Sold2020Lot of Jimi Hendriz Memorabilial to include a bannerJimi Hendrix Memorabilia includes Burgandy Satin Hendrix:'s Rock Banner measuring 45"x45".This Lot includes 5 Jimi Hendrix Albums:The Cry of Love, Gatefold Sleeve, Record (good condition) Crain LandinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage pin button collection lot Jimi Hendrix and moreVintage pin button collection lot Jimi Hendrix and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINYL RECORD LOT (JIMI HENDRIX, THE WAILERS)VINYL RECORD LOT (JIMI HENDRIX, THE WAILERS)See Sold Price
Sold2024Rock & Roll Lot incl Jimi Hendrix Framed Print, Victor Record Metal Tray,Rock & Roll Lot incl Jimi Hendrix Framed Print 11" x 14", Victor Record Metal Tray, Rock Wall Hanging , Framed Jimi Hendrix Print 8" x 10", Art of Modern Rock Book, 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Misc. Lot including Jimi Hendrix, Rolling Stones Vinyl, Old Map Book, etc.Misc. Lot including Jimi Hendrix, Rolling Stones Vinyl, Old Map Book, etc. Lynyrd Skynyrd is just the case - no vinyl record in that one.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 JIMI HENDRIX 8 x 10 Lithograph Prints Group BBeautiful Condition – Have been bagged since purchase and never handledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 JIMI HENDRIX 8 x 10 Lithograph Prints Group ABeautiful Condition – Have been bagged since purchase and never handledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 JIMI HENDRIX 8 x 10 Concert Poster Lithos/A8 x 10 / These are Mini Poster Lithographs depicting Concert PostersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of albums - Jimi Hendrix, Fleetwood Mac and moreLot of albums - Jimi Hendrix, Fleetwood Mac and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jimi Hendrix Experience 1969 Concert Tour ProgramsLot of six Jimi Hendrix Electric Church Visual Experience programs from the 1969 US tour. Designed to simulate a record sleeve. The cover reads "Jimi Hendrix Electric Church: A Visual Experience." FeaSee Sold Price
Sold20221988 Lot of 3 Hendrix FE Uncut Proof Sheets 1 is SignedLot of 3 Jimi Hendrix Fillmore East LARGE Uncut Proof Sheets, art by David Byrd. One is SIGNED by Byrd! These are the 2nd printings produced in 1988. Unsigned, 5-color: Yellow, Grey, Pink, Tan, Black.See Sold Price
Sold20221988 Lot of 3 Hendrix FE Uncut Proof Sheets 1 is SignedLot of 3 Jimi Hendrix Fillmore East LARGE Uncut Proof Sheets, art by David Byrd. One is SIGNED by Byrd! These are the 2nd printings produced in 1988. Unsigned, 3-color: pea-green, Violet, Grey. UnsigSee Sold Price
Sold20221988 Three Hendrix FE Uncut Proof Sheets 2 are SignedLot of 3 Jimi Hendrix Fillmore East LARGE Uncut Proof Sheets, art by David Byrd. Two of them are SIGNED by Byrd! These are the 2nd printings produced in 1988. Unsigned, 3-color: Lavender, Black, OraSee Sold Price
Sold20221988 Lot of 3 Hendrix FE Uncut Proof Sheets 1 is SignedLot of 3 Jimi Hendrix Fillmore East LARGE Uncut Proof Sheets, art by David Byrd. One is SIGNED by Byrd! These are the 2nd printings produced in 1988. Unsigned, 4-color: Yellow-green, Grey, Orange, ViSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage Jimi Hendrix LP RecordsThis lot includes: (1) Jimi Hendrix: The Cry Of Love. This was released by Track Record in 1970. (1) Jimi Hendrix: The Jimi Hendrix Experience. This was released by Reprise in 1967. Note, the jacket iSee Sold Price
Sold2023JIMI HENDRIX POSTER LOTJIMI HENDRIX POSTER LOT. all about 24 x 36. AS IS. SEE PICTURES:1 - ONE STOP POSTER 19762 - 2008 BLACKLIGHT POSTER3 - 1973 POSTER4 - HENDRIX GUNTHER KIESER WIRED POSTERCapped off by an original Jimi HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jimi Hendrix Mixed Lot of Promo Singles and MoreJimi Hendrix Mixed Lot of Promo Singles and More - This mixed lot includes several unique items relating to legendary psychedelic rock artist, Jimi Hendrix. This lot includes a "Purple Haze/Foxey LadySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Magazine Collection Lot Madonna James Brown Jimi Hendrix BeatlesVintage Magazine Collection Lot Madonna James Brown Jimi Hendrix BeatlesSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE Lot of 2 Signed JIMI HENDRIX Magnetic Cards‘Super Stars Series – Facsimile Autographed - RARESee Sold Price
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsHendrix's Gypsy, Sun & Rainbows: Sultan & Velez "Purple Haze" Signed Typed Lyrics (Third Party Guar)US$100
5 days LeftRR AuctionJimi Hendrix Signature on London's Cumberland Hotel Stationery (September 1970) - “TheUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJimi Hendrix Signed Personal Guitar Strap Photo Frame 34 x 36 x 4US$60(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1 of 50 Artist Signed JIMI HENDRIX Giclee Art CardUS$6
6 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsJimi Hendrix 1973 Warner Bros Movie Poster "A Film about Jimi Hendrix" DocumentaryUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJimi Hendrix "Purple Haze" Signed Lyrics Photo Frame 28 x 32 x 4US$35(4 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJimi Hendrix Experience Signed Acoustical Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 40 x 8US$5(1 bid)