Sold2023(10) NOS Vintage DST Kern's Bread Door Push SignsLot of 10 new old stock vintage double sided metal Kern's Bread door push advertising signs. Lot includes 10 new old stock signs, 9 new old stock handles, a bag of hardware, and original box. Signs doSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 7 NOS 1960s Novelty Tin Advertising Signs: Gentleman, Please Pay Cashier, Room For Rent, EtcGreat original lot of 7 new old stock signs. 14" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Grant, Laher & New Hawkeye Single-Sided Tin SignsLot G375 - Grant, Laher & New Hawkeye Single-Sided Tin Signs HIGHLIGHTS Grant Super Duty Battery Single-Sided Tin Sign, 6.5 Round Original* Mayer Made Better Mfg. Corp. Chicago, ILL., Made in USA QuicSee Sold Price
Sold2023New Idea Farm Equipment Single-Sided Porcelain SignLot W372 - New Idea Farm Equipment Single-Sided Porcelain Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* New Idea Farm Equipment Sales Service Invention, Leadership, Quality In original wood shipping crate Dimensions (in)See Sold Price
Sold2018Lighted Arrow Head SignDouble-sided light bulb sign, is an old repaint, do not know if it works, has a lot of new light bulbs, has a nice look to it (TAC) Size 48"x41"x11" Rating 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of Two 48" Sign RingsNew metal sign rings. Measures: 49"X49" Est: $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold2017Double Sided New Hampshire Sign, 1930Item: Double Sided New Hampshire Sign - Old English Sheep Dogs Date: ca. 1930 Origin: New Hampshire Size: 8 x 23 inches" Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polarine Single-Sided Embossed Tin SignLot S297 - Polarine Single-Sided Embossed Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* The Frost and Carbon Proof Motor Car Oil Mfg. by: L.D. Nelke Signs New York Dimensions (in):20.5x10.5 *A designation of “OSee Sold Price
Sold20231970s New Old-Stock Smokey The Bear Metal SignFeatured in this lot is this new old-stock Smokey The Bear metal sign circa 1970s. The sign shows a metal construction with an all white back. On the front it shows Smokey The Bear on the left side ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Guys SignTwo Guys Sign. New York State graphic oval metal store sign. Strong graphics & color, great surface craqueleure. 23 1/2 h x 52 w. c 1940 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oversize Brass Scissors Tailor Trade SignOversize Brass Scissors Tailor Trade Sign. New York State, heavy brass, superbly detailed handles 24 l x 12 1/2 w c. 1920 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Movie Theatre 20th Century SignBALCONY CLOSED sign Movie Theatre upstate New York sign. Shadow drop lettering, pinstriped polychrome border. 4 1/2 h x 24 1/2 w Early Twentieth Century Please note that this lot has a confidential reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Folding Razor Barber's Trade SignEarly Folding Razor Barber's Trade Sign. New England. 11 h x 18 w (open position) Nineteenth Century Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Butter SignButter sign. New York State creamery sign. Shadow-drop faux dimensional font. 4 1/2 h x 19 w. c. 1940 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Men Working 20th Century SignMen Working Sign New England metal construction sign. 4 h x 17 w Mid Twentieth Century Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit yourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florence Wagon Works sign20"x28" SST embossed Florence Wagon Works sign, new frame for display, RARE! RARE! RARE! -Fair with lots of paint chipping ***These items are not located at the Chupp Auctions facility and will not beSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: REPRODUCTION COCA-COLA BUTTON SIGNS.The porcelain Coca-Cola button signs are new old stock, showing very little signs of wear and no chips or significant scratches.Condition:(9.0).Each: 12" Dia.Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020mixed lot of mostly MรRKLIN, small pay kiosk, sign wasmixed lot of mostly MรRKLIN, small pay kiosk, sign was new fixed, otherwise good, double wing signal, platform cart, 1 lamp is more recent, Luffa-trees, chest label, collection Katz German DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2017New York Diner Sign c 1940Item: "Assorted Sandwiches" Sign Date: ca. 1940 Material: Plywood Size: 15 inches high x 24 inches wide Graphic NY Diner sign, great color Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Vintage NOS Safe-Way Feed Advertising SignsLot of four vintage new old stock Safe-Way Feeds advertising signs. Three of the four signs still have rice paper attached to their fronts. The top sign does have some paint loss and wear from age andSee Sold Price
Sold2017D. Baker, New Bedford' Signed Cast Iron Shop SignD. Baker, New Bedford' Signed Cast Iron Shop Sign. Baker, New Bedford late 19th century, D. Baker, New Bedford on casting verso, 5 x 23 x 2 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When ySee Sold Price
Sold2017Sunset Farm Milk Wood Trade Sign, c 1930sItem: New York Trade Sign, "Sunset Farm Milk" Date: 1930s Material: Wood Dimensions: 15.5 inches high x 40.5 inches wide Strong graphics Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Green House SignGreen house sign. Upstate New York, shadow drop lettering. Great graphics, color & surface. Early Masonite. 8 h x 24 L. c 1940 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a biSee Sold Price
Sold2024(20) NOS SST Levi Garrett Chewing Tobacco SignsLot of 20 brand new single sided metal Levi Garrett Chewing Tobacco advertising signs. Signs are brand new and in original shipping box. They may have light storage wear. They measure approximately 21See Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Distressed New York New Haven And Hartford Boxcars O ScaleUS$1
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDistressed New York & Great Northern O Scale BoxcarsSee Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A GRAY SCHIST HAND OF BUDDHA, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA, 2ND TO 3RD CENTURYโฌ500
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLarge Mixed Lot of HO Scale Details and DecalsUS$45(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Captain Hollywood New Edition Rhythm Come Forward Burning Spear LPsUS$30
4 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)US$2,250(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftJasper52Dr Seuss One Fish Two Fish Red Fish Blue Fish 1988 Hardcover Beginner Book LOOKUS$55