Sold2021Lot of five Spanish military bucklesLot of five Spanish military buckles, in bronze, one enamelled, of different arms and periods. Lote de cinco hebillas militares españolas, en bronce, una esmaltada, de diferentes armas y perÃodoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figuraGruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figura Guanyn e due bufali con bambini a cavalcioni altezza cm 38,5 (la Guanyn con marchio sulla schiena) cm 25 (il bufalo più grande) cm 19 (il bufalo piSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Cavalli su Una Spiaggia Antica Lithode Chirico, Giorgio (Italian, 1888-1978), Cavalli su una Spiaggia Antica [Horses on an Ancient Beach], c.1974, color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered 4/80 in pencil at bottom, also signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Armchair for Cassina.Armchair for Cassina. 1930. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 75,00 x 115,00 x 75,00. Literature: Mendini, Branzi, De Lucchi, Il design italiano degli anni Cinquanta, Centrokappa, 1985, p. 107The lot is accSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 295x176x35 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. Immagini e contributi per una storia dell'arredo italiano, Arnoldo MondadoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gastone RinaldiPoltrona mod. DU55 Metallo laccato, tessuto. Prod. Rima, 1953 ca. cm 91x84x80 Literature: A. Branzi, M. De Lucchi, Il design italiano degli anni '50, RDE, 1985, p. 102.See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERLUIGI GIORDANI (ATTRIB. A)Tavolo da centro anni '50. Legno di faggio scurito, cristallo molato - A TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO P. GIORDANI cm 73x90 per arredi simili vedi: M. P. Maino, I. de Guttry, "Il mobile italiano degli anni '40See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria con struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 260x36x300, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile Italiano degli Anni ’40 e ’50, p. 77, LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Antonio Velasquez (Honduras, Honduran) PrimitiveJose Antonio Velasquez (Honduran, 1906-1985) Untitled (Una Calle en San Antonio de Oriente, dated 1966 Oil on canvas, 40 x 29 3/8 inches Framed dimensions: 43 7/8 x 33 5/8 inches Lot Essay: A master "See Sold Price
Sold2021Sottsass Ettore, Pair of chairs mod. S12Wooden frame and fabric upholstery., Poltronova, Italy, 1958, W. 44 - D. 56 - H. 87 Cm, Literature, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 267, Laterza, 199See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierluigi Giordani lounge chairPierluigi Giordani lounge chair Italy, c. 1955 upholstery, Italian walnut, brass 25.5 w x 30 d x 33.75 h inches Literature: Il Mobile Italiano Degli Anni '40 e '50, de Guttry and Maino, pg. 27 illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo BorsaniSix lounge chairs Walnut wood, fabric upholstery. Manufactured by Arredamenti Borsani, late 1940s 79x58x48 cm Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Editori LaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giancarlo De CarloEight chairs, 'Lucania' model Teak veneer curved plywood, lacquered metal rod, fabric. Manufactured by Arflex, 1954 ca. 72x44x38 cm Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anniSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO CASSINA Rocking chair 572.Rocking chair 572. . Cm 64,00 x 93,00 x 103,00. Aniline-dyed wood, fabric cushion on elastic strips, for Cassina, 1955.Publications: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo De CarliDue poltrone mod. 802_x000D_ Struttura in legno, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Prod. Cassina, 1954 ca._x000D_ cm 75x78x60 Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e 'See Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Martingala. Rivestimento in tessuto e supporti in ottone lucido. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1954 cm 85x70x75., Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il Mobile Italiano degli Anni �See Sold Price
Sold2022CASSINACASSINADondolo mod. 572Legno di ciliegio e nastri elastici.Prod. Cassina anni '50cm 100x60x110Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, "Il mobile italiano degli anni ’40 e ’50", LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) Coppia di poltroneCoppia di poltrone mod. 830 Legno, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1955 ca. cm 82x87x88 Literature: Domus, n. 371, ottobre 1960, p. 41; I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, EditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due poltrone mod. Regent, Marco ZanusoDue poltrone mod. RegentLegno, metallo smaltato, tessuto.Prod. Arflex, 1960 ca.cm 85x83x84Bibliografia: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Editori Laterza, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAVATORTA SILVIOMobile contenitore in legno d'acero, ottone, cristallo trasparente e cristallo specchiato.Anni '50cm 117x190x48Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, "Il mobile italiano degli anni ’40 e ’50",See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del CircoUS$500
3 days LeftJasper521582 MILITARY ILLUSTRATED TREATISE in ITALIAN antique 57 WOODCUTS 16th cent RAREUS$750
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLOTTA de BEVILACQUA E PAOLO DELL’ELCE, Lampada sospensione€800
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPiranesi, Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching Hadrian's Villa 1774US$600
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
5 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)
5 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF SOFAS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€600(1 bid)
5 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteGio Ponti DESK ARMCHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, ORIGINAL UPHOLSTERY€20,000
5 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile LOW TABLE FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€300(1 bid)