Sold2020Colombia Lote de 35: Monedas por TipoColombia Lote de 35: Monedas por Tipo, Siglio 19 y 20, buenas piezas y en muy buen estadoSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE DIEZ DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, autos de carreras y vehiculos de obras públicas: Maserati Sport 2000 22A, Lincoln "Première" 532, Maserati Racing Car 231, 2CV Vespa 400 24L,PlymouthSee Sold Price
Sold20201615 Zaragoza Imprint Vellum BindingTercero Y Quarto Tomo de la Suma y Obras Morales.., by Don Fray Pedro Gonzalez, printed at Caragoca (Zaragoza), MDCXV (1615). Title, [10], 610, 589, Index, Colophon. Bound in vellum with part of spineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of six various pieces in yellow goldLot of six various pieces in yellow gold. Gross weight 19.5 gr.Lote de seis piezas varias en oro amarillo. Peso bruto 19.5 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Catalog of Works of Picasso at the MACCSI Caracas Venezuela Numbered 446/500Catalog of Works of Picasso and Other Spanish Contemporary Artists at the MACCSI Caracas Venezuela, Catalogo de laminas de obras de y otros artistas contemporaneos espanoles representados en la ColeccSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE NUEVE DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, vehiculos  de servicio público y vehiculos comerciales: Buick roadmaster 24V, Caravana 190, Double deck bus 290, Jaguar type D. Racing car 238, SimcaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDEN DE WISSAM AL ALAOUIArtist: - Artwork: Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote formado por gran cruz, estrella de pecho y miniatura para ojal de la Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui, de Marruecos. UnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar una poderosa compañía para el comercio de Filipinas y demas partes de la Asia. LetterpressSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K Con ~36.10 quilates de coral. Talla 4½See Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera 44 (Attributed) Drawing on Paper 10" x 8"No COA. Shipping in USA $ 90. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera; December 8, 1886 -November 24, 1957) was a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Luna Color Pencil on Paper 13" x 10" ProvenanceUnframed. Shipping in USA $ 30 Juan Luna de San Pedro y Novicio Ancheta was a Filipino painter, sculptor and a political activist of the Philippine Revolution during the late 19th century. He became oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera - Gouache on rice paper 16" x 10"Frame: 22" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 100. Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican paiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Joan Miro Gouache on paper painting signed lower left Miro, Measures: 13 7/8 by 10 7/8 inches, this piece has a COA Provenance Casa de arte clasico y contemporaneo Spain. The painting is framed. JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 13.5"x 10.5" Attrib. with certificate.Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera , was a prominenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Mexican Signed Mixed Media (1886-1957)Diego Rivera Mexican Art. Mixed Media on cardboard 10.25" x 7.75". Private Collection, MX. Signed. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez,See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Rough draft) Pencil on paper10" x 7.8" - Frame: 18" x 16" - Shipping in USA $ 70 Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodriÂguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego RiveraDescriptionDrawing on Paper 7 1/2 x 10 in. Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera (December 8, 1886 – NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam - Pencil on paper 10" x 7" UnframedProbably Rough draft - Shipping in USA $ 20 Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-CubSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH JUAN MIRO Y CATALUNA 1968JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH, "JUAN MIRO Y CATALUNA", 1968, H 10", W 10 1/4", FROM "LES ESSENCIES DE LA TERRA":#160/225; pencil signed lower right; framed. From: Magna Gallery, 747 BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIFREDO LAM GOUACHE ON PAPERWIFREDO LAM - CUBA- (1902-1982) GOUACHE ON PAPER. SIGNED AND DATED 1973 13 1/2" X 10 1/2" FRAME 23" X 20"Wifredo Lam was born as Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla on December 8, 190See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 19th C. Mexican Retablos, Alma De Maria and La Virgen y El NinoTwo (2) Mexican retablos, depicting Alma De Maria (The Soul of Mary) and La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 10 in. x widtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apothecary case in silver, with marks of Madrid Villa y Corte, 1742, silversmith Manuel de EsguevaWork reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la Plata española y Virrerinal", page 354, nº 594. Measures: 14 x 13 x 10 cm. Weight: 640 gr. .See Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlbert H. Gos (1852-1942), Le Cervin, huile sur toile, signée, dédicacée et contresignée auCHF 3,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDE AZARA Y PERERA. Descrizione dell'apparato funebre per le esequie celebrate dalla nazione€2,000
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST AQUATINT, 'CABEZAS DE NINOS'US$150
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - Personaje y pájaro - Carborundum & marble powder on canvasUS$750
Sep 29LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMerit and Commemorative Medal for the Battle of Chiva the Battle of Chiva€10
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery10 Manufacture de Sevres Bleu Agate Gilt Floral Porcelain Dinner PlatesUS$3,500
620 Lots AwayBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.10.27.60.55.001 - De Ville Prestige Quartz 27.4 mm Quartz White MotherUS$10