Sold2020Ernesto Gomez Gallardo, benchErnesto Gomez Gallardo bench Mexico, c. 1960stained pine25.5 h × 39.5 w × 19 d in (65 × 100 × 48 cm) Literature: Vida y Diseno en Mexico Siglo XX,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conde, Calvo & Maverick - Mexico City, 1830 - Plano general de la Ciudad de MexicoGARCIA CONDE, Diego (1760-1822) - CALVO, Rafael Maria - MAVERICK, Peter (1780-1831). Plano general de la Ciudad de Mexico... Engraved map with original hand color. New York: 1830.20" x 22" sheet. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Velasco (Mexican, 1840-1912)Jose Maria Velasco (Mexican, 1840-1912) "Valle de Mexico" oil on board artist identified and titled en verso. Framed. 4-1/2" x 8-1/2", framed 10-1/4" x 13-1/4" Notes: Jose Maria Velasco was one of MexSee Sold Price
2018Frida Kahlo "Autorretrato" July 1946 Mixed MediaFrida Kahlo (Mexico, 1907 - 1954) framed mixed media drawing on paper titled "Autorretrato", signed and dated to front "Frida Kahlo Coyoacan Mexico Julio de Mil Novecientos Curenta y Seis" depicting FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Colored Pencil on Paper)Frida Kahlo (Colored Pencil on Paper) 13 1/2 by 12 1/8 inches signed F. Khalo 39 lower right. COA from Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico, Xavier Moyzen collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanQUETZALCOATL (T.248), 1979, color Mixograph on hand-made paper, signed and numbered 55/70 in white crayon, also numbered on verso, with original certificate from printer Taller De Grafica Mexico and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Chavez Morado "Proyeccion" oil on canvas,Jose Chavez Morado "Proyeccion" oil on canvas, 1963. Signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 29"H x 39"W; Frame: 33.5"H x 43.125"W. PROVENANCE: Galeria Merkup A.C., Mexico City; Museo de Arte Carrillo GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Amazons", 1999, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated, dedicated "For Angelina" and "Iberica de Marcos, Mexico City" label en verso, 24 1/8 in. x 20 5/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Grapes & Parrots", 1997, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated en verso, "Iberica de Marcos, Mexico City" label on reverse of frame, 39 3/4 in. x 29 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo Oil on Canvas 16" x 20" Fr: 20" x 24" COAShipping in USA $ 120. Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, Mexico. Tamayo was active in the mid-20th century in Mexico and New York,See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mixed media on board)Mixed media on board 10 1/2 x 14 1/2" Rufino Tamayo (August 25, 1899 – June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juárez, Mexico.[1][2] Tamayo was active in the midSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanNINO BAILANDO (P.167), 1974, color Mixografia, signed and numbered 29/100, sheet 29 1/4 x 21 1/2", printed and published by Taller de Grafica, Mexico, framed with glass. Provenance: Mixografia, Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Hombre en RojoRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Hombre en Rojo color mixografia on paper 1977; ed. 85/100; signed and numbered in pencil; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City Sheet: 47 1/2 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO, GALAXIA (PEREDA 242), 1977, MIXOGRAPHIA, SIGNED & NUMBEREDRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Galaxia (Pereda 242), 1977 Mixografia® in colors on Arches paper signed in white crayon and numbered 61/100 Published/printed by Taller de Grafíca Mexicana, Mexico City SheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Hombre con BastonRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Hombre con Baston mixografia in colors on handmade paper 1980; ed. 87/100; signed and numbered in crayon; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City SheSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT EDWARDIAN NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND COLLIER DE CHIENIMPORTANT NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND COLLIER DE CHIEN, The center oval openwork sections set with a pearl, surrounded with a diamond cluster and further diamonds. The 10-row natural pearl necSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total TimetablesUS$20
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHUGO BREHME Gelatin Silver Print MEXICAN REVOLUTION C. 1910 Locomativa con RevolucionariosUS$50
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(8) MEXICAN FOLK ART ALEBRIJE & POTTERY FIGURES (2) JESUS AGUILAR ALCANTARAUS$100
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las AnimasUS$750(4 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD]. POSADA, Jose Guadalupe (Mexican, 1852 - ...US$100(1 bid)