Sold2021Louis Aston Knight River Landscape EtchingLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) river landscape etching, etching with hand coloring, pencil signed "Aston Knight", 18-1/8" x 14-1/8", framed 25-1/4" x 20-1/2", good condition not inspected ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aston Knight (French/American, 1873-1948), Landscape with a Cottage Along a StreamLouis Aston Knight(French/American, 1873-1948)Landscape with a Cottage Along a Streamoil on panelsigned and inscribed "Aston Knight, Paris" (lower left)9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches (sight)15 3/4 x 19 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aston Knight, (2) mixed media on paperLouis Aston Knight, (2) mixed media on paper, Louis Aston Knight (American,1873-1948), Forest Landscapes, watercolor and gouache on paper, each signed (lower left and right), framed under glass, 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) Large Signed Impressionist Landscape Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 25.5L x 32H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aston Knight Signed Impressionist River Flower PaintingAntique impressionist landscape painting by Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948). Oil on board, circa 1900. Signed. Unframed. Image size 10.75H x 8.75L. Authenticity GUARANTEED. Artist BIO: Louis Aston KnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Landscape Painting, Paysage a Cagnes by Aston Knight, c1900A French landscape painting by Louis Aston Knight offers oil on board lake scene, artist signed lower right Aston Knight Paris, seated in giltwood frame, c1900Measures - 21'' H x 27.25'' W x 1.75'' D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Aston Knight (AMERICAN, 1873–1948) MontereyLouis Aston Knight (AMERICAN, 1873–1948) Monterey California Rocky Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 18-1/2 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (NY,CA,France,1873-1948) oilARTIST: Louis Aston Knight (New York, California, French, 1873 - 1948) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 3" long. Two paint losses (biggest 1x1cm). Very minor craquelure. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aston Knight (NY,CA,France,1873-1948) oil paintingARTIST: Louis Aston Knight (New York, California, French, 1873 - 1948) NAME: River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIB. LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (American, 1948)River Landscape Oil on canvas Bears signature and inscription 'Paris' lower right Size 31 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Aston Knight 1879-1948 Watercolor PaintingLouis Aston Knight (French, 1879-1948). An antique watercolor painting on paper. A rural landscape depicting a running river encircled by a pine tree forest. Signed "Aston Knight Paris" lower right. PSee Sold Price
2024Louis Aston Knight 1879-1948 Watercolor PaintingLouis Aston Knight (French, 1879-1948). An antique watercolor painting on paper. A rural landscape work depicting a running river encircled by a forest pine trees. Signed "Aston Knight Paris" lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Ashton Knight, (American/French, 1873-1948),Louis Ashton Knight (American/French, 1873-1948) Untitled (Landscape) oil on canvas signed Aston Knight (lower right) 26 x 32 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Canal View Through GateLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Canal View Through Gate Signed and located 'Aston Knight/Paris' lower left, oil on canvas65 x 52 1/2 in. (165.1 x 133.4cm) Provenance Private Collection, PennSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (French/American 1873-1948) ALOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (French/American 1873-1948) A PAINTING, "Brionne," oil on canvas, signed and placed L/R, "Aston Knight. Brionne.," verso an old J.J. Gillespie Co. paper label, 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (American/French, 1873-1948)Louis Aston Knight (American/French, 1873-1948) Cottage Along the River oil on canvas signed Aston Knight and inscribed Paris (lower right) 25 7/8 x 32 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant LSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (1873-1948)Pine Island Lodge / Ristigouche Salmon Club Quebec oil on canvas. 25 x 31 inches signed and dated 1916. framed 29 x 35 1/2 (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Aston KNIGHT: Cottage Scene - PaintingLouis Aston Knight (French/American, 1873-1948) oil on canvas, depiction of an old cottage, by this French-born American artist, signed lower right. [Art: 17 1/2" H x 21" W; Frame: 24" H x 28" W]. InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Aston KNIGHT: River Scene - PaintingLouis Aston Knight (French/American, 1873-1948) river scene in a sylvan setting, by this French-born American artist. [Art: 34 1/2" H x 45" W; Frame: 40 3/4" H x 52" W]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (FRENCH) 1873-1948 OIL/CANVASAston Knight Signed Oil Painting on Canvas, trees along canal. Breathtakingly beautiful! Aston Louis Knight (French American b. 1873 d. 1948). Original frame. Sight size 22"h x 28 1/4"w. Overall 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948) The Mill Signed Original Watercolor Painting ParisDescribed By:Sam HFA 57491 NGYDD Title:Large Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948) The Mill Signed Original Watercolor Painting Paris Description: Large Louis Aston Knight watercolor, with potential pastel aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Aston Knight, CannesLouis Aston Knight Cannes 1923oil on canvas18 h × 22 w in (46 × 56 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Aston Knight 1923'.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT, OIL, WINDING STREAM.Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) oil on canvas laid on composite board, stream in countryside with flowers, signed lower right Aston Knight, board 18.5” x 22.5”, overall in gilt frame 25&rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Aston Knight (American, 1873–1948), , Jour deLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873–1948)Jour de Pluie à Pont-Aven (Rainy Day at Pont-Aven)Signed and located 'Aston Knight/Paris'; also titled twice (one in French, one in English) on middle stretcSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Oil on Board "Sailing Fleet from Dutch Harbor", H 20" W 25"US$1,500
11 hrs LeftJasper521940's Provence Painting French Bright Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940sUS$440
11 hrs LeftJasper521940's Provence French Painting River Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940sUS$460
Oct 02Jasper521940's Provence French House Painting Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940sUS$460
11 hrs LeftJasper521940's Provence French Bright Summer Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940sUS$480
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Peyrat, France (1905-1999), House in Landscape, oil on canvasUS$150
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Fabien Original Oil Painting Portrait Landscape Signed Large ArtworkUS$750