Sold2021Aston Knight Signed Impressionist River Flower PaintingAntique impressionist landscape painting by Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948). Oil on board, circa 1900. Signed. Unframed. Image size 10.75H x 8.75L. Authenticity GUARANTEED. Artist BIO: Louis Aston KnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Aston KNIGHT: Cottage Scene - PaintingLouis Aston Knight (French/American, 1873-1948) oil on canvas, depiction of an old cottage, by this French-born American artist, signed lower right. [Art: 17 1/2" H x 21" W; Frame: 24" H x 28" W]. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) Large Signed Impressionist Landscape Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 25.5L x 32H.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (French/American 1873-1948) ALOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (French/American 1873-1948) A PAINTING, "Brionne," oil on canvas, signed and placed L/R, "Aston Knight. Brionne.," verso an old J.J. Gillespie Co. paper label, 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Aston Knight (AMERICAN, 1873–1948) MontereyLouis Aston Knight (AMERICAN, 1873–1948) Monterey California Rocky Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 18-1/2 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (FRENCH) 1873-1948 OIL/CANVASAston Knight Signed Oil Painting on Canvas, trees along canal. Breathtakingly beautiful! Aston Louis Knight (French American b. 1873 d. 1948). Original frame. Sight size 22"h x 28 1/4"w. Overall 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight Oil on Canvas Sunset BeaumontLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948). Oil on canvas Sunset, Beaumont-Le-Roger, France. Signed lower right Aston Knight. 31 1/2" x 25" (with frame 37" x 30 1/2"). Repair lower right, tear center leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aston Knight (NY,CA,France,1873-1948) oil paintingARTIST: Louis Aston Knight (New York, California, French, 1873 - 1948) NAME: River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Aston KNIGHT: River Scene - PaintingLouis Aston Knight (French/American, 1873-1948) river scene in a sylvan setting, by this French-born American artist. [Art: 34 1/2" H x 45" W; Frame: 40 3/4" H x 52" W]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) Oil on CanvasA large coastal scene, signed and marked for Paris at the lower right. Dimensions:23 3/4" x 31 3/4", the frame 29" x 37". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT, OIL, WINDING STREAM.Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) oil on canvas laid on composite board, stream in countryside with flowers, signed lower right Aston Knight, board 18.5” x 22.5”, overall in gilt frame 25&rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Aston Knight, "Le Pont du Gard", c. 1930Louis Aston Knight, "Le Pont du Gard", c. 1930, Louis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948), oil on panel, signed "Aston Knight, Paris" lower left, title label verso, 10"h x 13"w (sight), 15"h x 17.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948)Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948) Venetian Canal, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 35 1/8 x W: 29 1/8 in. H: 32 W: 25 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) "Night in Cannes"Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) "Night in Cannes" Oil on panel Signed lower right ,measures 13.5 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) "Night in Cannes"Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) "Night in Cannes" Oil on panel Signed lower right ,measures 13.5 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Roman Bridge, FlorenceLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Roman Bridge, Florence oil on panel signed Aston Knight and inscribed Firenze (lower right); titled and inscribed (label on the reverse)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948) The Mill Signed Original Watercolor Painting ParisDescribed By:Sam HFA 57491 NGYDD Title:Large Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948) The Mill Signed Original Watercolor Painting Paris Description: Large Louis Aston Knight watercolor, with potential pastel aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (American/French, 1873-1948)Louis Aston Knight (American/French, 1873-1948) Cottage Along the River oil on canvas signed Aston Knight and inscribed Paris (lower right) 25 7/8 x 32 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (NY,CA,France,1873-1948) oilARTIST: Louis Aston Knight (New York, California, French, 1873 - 1948) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 3" long. Two paint losses (biggest 1x1cm). Very minor craquelure. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Aston Knight 1879-1948 Watercolor PaintingLouis Aston Knight (French, 1879-1948). An antique watercolor painting on paper. A rural landscape depicting a running river encircled by a pine tree forest. Signed "Aston Knight Paris" lower right. PSee Sold Price
2024Louis Aston Knight 1879-1948 Watercolor PaintingLouis Aston Knight (French, 1879-1948). An antique watercolor painting on paper. A rural landscape work depicting a running river encircled by a forest pine trees. Signed "Aston Knight Paris" lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Canal View Through GateLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Canal View Through Gate Signed and located 'Aston Knight/Paris' lower left, oil on canvas65 x 52 1/2 in. (165.1 x 133.4cm) Provenance Private Collection, PennSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT WATERCOLOR CATHEDRALLouis Aston Knight (French-American, 1873-1948) watercolor on paper depicting a canal with cathedral in the distance. Signed lower right. Measures 14 1/2" (26.8cm) x 10 1/4" (26cm) + 3 1/4" (8cm) framSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT WATERCOLOR PARISIAN STREETLouis Aston Knight (French-American, 1873-1948) watercolor on paper depicting a Parisian street scene. Signed lower right. Measures 14 1/2" (26.8cm) x 10 1/4" (26cm) + 3 1/4" (8cm) frame.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Oil on Board "Sailing Fleet from Dutch Harbor", H 20" W 25"US$1,500
Oct 13Barridoff AuctionsLouis Aston Knight (Am. 1873-1948), River View, France, Oil on canvas, framedUS$1,500
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTR Henry Laurent Desrousseaux (France,1862-1906) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLouis Eugene Leroux (France,1833-1905) oil painting antiqueUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 27Broward Auction GalleryLuigi Giorgio Baldero (Italy,Spian,France,1800-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$10