Sold2021After Louis Icart Bronze Sculpture, The American TorchHighly detailed in relief. Depicts a woman holding a torch in a gown decorated with stars and an eagle. Mounted on a green marble plinth.  Signed, artist unknown. Very heavy piece.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allan Clark (1896-1950 American) ''Black Dancer''Allan Clark (1896-1950 American) ''Black Dancer'' Bronze Sculpture 9''x5.5''. Gilt headdress with black marble base. Signed at base with ''R.B.W.'' foundry mark. Paper title label on bottom. Light weaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Bronze Sculpture of Reclining LionAfter Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1796-1875), bronze sculpture on black marble base..dust, some surface wear..overall w/ base: 9 H x 11.5W x 6.25D Line Item # 01-0271See Sold Price
Sold2022After Antoine-Louis Bayre Bronze Sculpture, Camel, H 6'' L 7''After Antoine-Louis Bayre Bronze Sculpture, Camel, H 6'' L 7'' Black patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Douglas Wegner (American, b. 1950), Bronze Sculpture of Louis ArmstrongPaul Douglas Wegner (American, b. 1950), Bronze Sculpture of Louis Armstrongpatinated and polychrome bronze, numbered edition 71 of 250, signed and dated '89, depicting a stylized floating portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Geometric Bronze SculptureContemporary Geometric Bronze Sculpture 20th Century, probably American, appears unsigned. On a black marble base. Height: 25.25 in. (51.4 cm.), Width: 5.51 in. (14 cm.), Depth: 11 in. (27.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles Marion Russell Hunter in CanoeAfter Charles Marion (C.M.) Russell (St. Louis, MO, 1864-1926). Patinated bronze sculpture of a Native American hunter sitting in a canoe. Signed "CM Russell" with artist's skull symbol on water direcSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles Marion Russell Native Woman in CanoeAfter Charles Marion (C.M.) Russell (St. Louis, MO, 1864-1926). Patinated bronze sculpture of a Native American woman sitting in a canoe holding an oar. Signed "CM Russell" with artist's skull symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEFPatinated bronze sculpture, Native American Chief, signed in cast Nick (?), on a black marble base, approx 22"h, base: 10"w, 7.5"d, 25lbs Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Bronze SculptureLouis Icart Bronze Sculpture, recast green and brown patinated bronze of a standing lady in a flapper dress, black marble base, late 20th C, 11 5/8"h. CONDITION: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY JACKSON (American, 1924-2011) BRONZE SACAGAWEA IIHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Polychrome Sacagawea II Bronze Sculpture Native American. Signed and dated 1980 and signed again in ink by Harry Jackson. Mounted on Black Marble base. With 10.5"x1See Sold Price
Sold2021S. (herry) Sander Bronze Stags SculptureS. (herry) Sander Bronze Stags Sculpture, American b 1941, signed, dated "91", 11/50, six running stag on a veined black marble set into a stepped mahogany plinth, 10" x 7 1/2" x 7 1/2". CONDITION: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark ROSSI: Jackrabbit - Bronze SculptureMark Rossi (American, born 1951) black-tailed jackrabbit reclining, in bronze with green patina, signed "M. Rossi" [28 x 45 1/2 x 19 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024"Gramophone" Bronze Sculpture Peter Max (American, 1991)Original hand painted sculpture, "Grammy," by Peter Max. Bronze sculpture on black marble base. Artist signature is located on the back of the Grammy. Dated 1991 and numbered 21/250 on back lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wyland, 20th C, American, Bronze sculpture, "DRobert Wyland, 20th C, American, Bronze sculpture, "Day of the Dolphin", enamel painted bronze, black marble base, 30 1/2"h, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER LOUIS ICART FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE DANCERAfter Louis Justin Laurent Icart (French, American, 1888-1950) bronze sculpture with special patina on a marble base, Sophistication, depicting a young dancer holding her dress, peering off to the sidSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPIRIT OF THE RAVEN Native American Bronze SculptureSPIRIT OF THE RAVEN. Native American painted bronze sculpture. Hot-cast bronze, painted in authentic multi-colors. Sculptor: Robert F. Murphy for Franklin Mint. The sculpture is mounted on a black marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Bronze Sculpture SPIRIT OF THE HAWKSPIRIT OF THE HAWK. Native American bronze painted sculpture. Hot-cast bronze painted in authentic multi-colors. Sculptor: Robert F. Murphy for Franklin Mint. The bronze sculpture is mounted on a blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sahl Swarz, patinated bronze sculptureSahl Swarz, patinated bronze sculpture, Sahl Swarz (American, 1912-2004), "Song of Love", signed on base, mounted to black marble plinth, 10"h (bronze), 11.5"h (total) Provenance: A Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Koras, blue patinated bronze sculptureGeorge Koras, blue patinated bronze sculpture, George Koras (American, b. 1925), Untitled, signed "G. Koras" mounted to black wood base, 11"h (bronze), 13"h (total) Provenance: A Private Collection: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER ANTOINE LOUIS BARYEA black patinated bronze sculpture, Senegal Elephant, after Antoine Louis Barye, French, 1795 to 1875. Mounted on a figural base. Signed with a cast signature, Barye, on the base. Antoine Louis BaryeSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE LION WALKING STATUE FIGURINEBRONZE LION WALKING STATUE FIGURINE Bronze Lion figurine rendered from the original on polished black marble. After French artist Antoine Louis Barye's famous bronze sculpture. Size: 11" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Sohocki Bronze Sculpture "Contemplation" (2003)Dennis Sohocki (American, ) "Contemplation" bronze on black granite, 2003. Edition 4 of 12. Signature and edition number on front lower edge of bronze. A monumental bronze abstract figural sculpture bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Trakis (1927-2021) Abstract Bronze SculptureLouis Trakis (American, 1927-2021). Bronze modern abstract figural sculpture. Artist signature and dated 1970 lower left. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping forSee Sold Price
478 Lots AwayMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Isaac Hayes Bronze Sculpture African American Black Art Musician PianistUS$490
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Signed by Dwight - Bronze Trumpet Player Sculpture on Marble Base - 8" x 7.5"US$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresA Wild Encounter Battle of a Bear and Bison Bronze Sculpture - 9" x 21"US$550
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Old Man Weathered Face Bronze Sculpture Bust On Marble BaseUS$550
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresWilderness Sentinel - Hot Cast Bison Buffalo Inspired Bronze Sculpture by Cal Kauba - 8" x 10.5"US$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresWilderness Sentinel - Hot Cast Bison Buffalo Inspired Bronze Sculpture by Cal Kauba - 9" x 14"US$500
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresIndian Chief Hiawatha Large Bronze Sculpture Inspired and Signed by C.M. Russell - 34" x 15"US$900
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican 1934-2017) A SCULPTURE, "Mother and Child," 1983US$1,000