Sold2018Louis Lozowick (Russian-American, 1892-1973),Louis Lozowick (Russian-American, 1892-1973), lithograph on paper "Steel Valley", pencil signed, original AAA certificate, 9-1/4" x 13-1/2" pl, 12-1/8" x 15-7/8" sheet, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick (NY, NJ, 1892 - 1973)Louis Lozowick (Russian/American, 1892 - 1973) Lithograph on Paper. Pencil signed, dated ('29) and numbered (V/X) lower margin. Image Size: 7.5 x 12 in. Overall Framed Size: 18.5 x 23 in. Framed behinSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Art Louis Lozowick, John Taylor & Emil Ganso3 Pieces art lot: (1) Louis Lozowick (Russian/American, 1892-1973) lithograph on paper titled "Lonely White Sail," dated 1943 and numbered 5/20. Waterscape with cloudy sky, a lonely sailboat bottom riSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Lozowick (American/Russian, 1892-1973)DESCRIPTION: Louis Lozowick (American/Russian, 1892-1973). Lithograph on paper. Montezuma. Monogrammed in plate lower left. Pencil signed and dated lower right "Louis Lozowick '73". Pencil numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Lozowick (American, 1892-1973) Hanover Square.Louis Lozowick (American, 1892-1973) Hanover Square. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '29, and inscribed (in a different hand) 'Ed. 25', unframed. Ref: Flint 28. Note: This appears to be oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick lithographLouis Lozowick (1892-1973) ''Peonies'' (Flint 36) lithograph, 1928, signed in pencil, very good condition. 10 1/2 8 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick lithographLouis Lozowick (1892-1973) ''Sunbath'' (Flint 191) lithograph, 1941, signed in pencil, edition of 20. 9 1/4 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Lozowick - DuskLot 8 Louis Lozowick Russian-American (1892-1973) Dusk (1933) lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered 3/10, artist's monogram: ”L.L.” bottom right plate: 8 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches Provenance: frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Lozowick lithographLouis Lozowick (1892-1973) ''White Spider'' (Flint 236)- lithograph, 1952, signed, dated and numbered 14/20 in pencil, light struck and some mat burn. 11 x 9 5/16''See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Lozowick ANGRY SKIES (FLINT 123) LithographLouis Lozowick (1892-1973) ANGRY SKIES (FLINT 123) Lithograph, 1935, signed in pencil, from the edition of 250, published by Associated American Artists, New York, with good margins, framed. Image 9 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick lithographLouis Lozowick (1892-1973) ''Green Mansions'' (Flint 217) lithograph, 1945, signed in pencil, edition of 15. 9 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick lithographLouis Lozowick (1892-1973) ''Old Willow'' (Flint 85)- lithograph, 1931, signed in pencil, from the edition of 10 printed in 1972, very good condition. 11 1/4 x 8 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Lozowick, Steel ValleyLouis Lozowick (Russian/American, 1892-1973) Steel Valley, 1936 lithograph signed in pencil lower right 9 1/4" x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick - Winter FunLot 69 Louis Lozowick Russian-American (1892-1973) Winter Fun (1940) lithograph signed lower right, with artist monogram in plate lower left plate: 9 1/2 x 13 inches frame dimensions: 16 3/4 x 19 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS LOZOWICK "ABOVE THE CITY" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDLouis Lozowick (Russian/American, 1892-1973) "Above the City", lithograph, edition 191/200 circa 1932, printed 1982. Sight size: 17.25" x 8.5" Signed lower right and annotated "A.P". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Lozowick lithographLouis Lozowick (1892-1973) ''Above the City'' (Flint 88)- lithograph, 1932, estate signed and numbered 176/200 in pencil, published in 1982. 17 x 7 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Lozowick Lithos [Sheep and Shepherd, Camels]Two Louis Lozowick (New Jersey, New York, Russia 1892 - 1973) lithograph. Both signed 'Louis Lozowick' in pencil lower right. 1) Artist initials and date 'LL 32' in plate lower left. Numbered '2/25' iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Lozowick - Design in WireLot 23 Louis Lozowick Russian-American (1892-1973) Design in Wire (1948) lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered 5/15, artist's monogram: ”L.L.” bottom right plate: 8 5/8 x 11 3/8 inches PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Lozowick lithographLouis Lozowick (American 1892-1973)- ''Above the City'' (Flint 88)- lithograph, 1932, estate signed and numbered 176/200 in pencil, published in 1982. 17 x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Lozowick (1892 - 1973)"Steel Valley"; 1936; Lithograph; 9.25" x 13.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick lithographLouis Lozowick (1892-1973) ''In The Park- No Job'' (Flint 31) lithograph, 1929, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 50, good condition. 13 7/8 x 8 15/16''See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Lozowick (1892 - 1973) Trees and Mountains, 1930Lithograph, image size 7 5/8 x 11 3/4 inches, 1930, edition of 15, cat: Flint-73, pencil signed, dated and editioned.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDoyle New YorkLortet on fossilized reptiles found in the Rhone River basin, including the Crocodileimus RobustusUS$150
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ROUND OF YOUTH, 18.5IN x 21IN (46cm x 53cm)US$500
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHENRY SPENCER MOORE, (English, 1898-1986), Four Silhouette Figures, 1973US$400
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH OF DRAWING TITLED EAGLE, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)US$300
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE MUSICIANS – 15IN x 17IN (38cm x 43cm)US$125
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE MUSICIANS – 25IN x 28IN (64cm x 71cm)US$300
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED WOMAN AT THE MIRROR – 8IN x 11INUS$150
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF PETRUS MANACH, 18.5IN x 22.5IN (75cm xUS$200
May 12Hoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Harbor Scene, Impressionist Style Oil on Canvas NauticalUS$50
May 12Hoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Gloucester Harbor, Italian Wharf Oil on Canvas PaintngUS$50(1 bid)
May 12Hoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Portrait, Impressionist Style Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$50
May 12Hoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Harbor Scene, Nautical Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$20
May 12Hoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Two Impressionist Style Landscape Oil PaintingsUS$50(1 bid)