Sold2020Attributed : Louis Marcoussis, French (1883-1941Attributed to: Louis Marcoussis, French (1883-1941) oil on canvas. "Still Life" Signed Lower Right. Measures 31 inches high x 23 1/2 inches wide + 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Louis Marcoussis, French (1883-1941) OilAttributed to: Louis Marcoussis, French (1883-1941) Oil on cardboard "Still Life". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 13" x 16-1/4", frame measures 16" x 18-3/4". Shipping $58.00 (estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis MARCOUSSIS: Porchoir - LithographLouis Marcoussis (French, 1883-1941) lithograph, framed and matted under glass, depicting musical instruments and table top in the Cubist style, bearing identifying label verso. Provenance: Phyllis LuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Marcoussis French Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cubist composition of instruments and other objects. Signed marcoussis on the lower right corner. Attributed to Louis Marcoussis (1883-1941, French). 54 x 40 cm (21.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Marcoussis (1883-1941): Untitled, from PlanchesLouis Marcoussis (1883-1941): Untitled, from Planches de Salut Etching in black on Arches, 1931, signed and titled in pencil, numbered 33/71, inscribed 'cherchant la parfume chimique personelle--ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Marcoussis - Rimbaud, 1939 (first edition) - Scarce!Louis Marcoussis (1883-1941)Rimbaud, 1939 (first edition) Scarce Original etching (chisel) on wove paper.Edition of 2 000 - This one from the first 1939 edition.Signed on the plate upper right margin.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Marcoussis (Polish 1878 or 1883-1941) CubistLouis Marcoussis (Polish 1878 or 1883-1941) Cubist Still Life, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13 x 11 1/2, Framed and Glazed 18 1/2 x 17 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Marcoussis French Cubist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cubist still life composition. Signed Marcoussis on the lower right corner. Attributed Louis Marcoussis (1878-1941, French). 45 x 38 cm (17.75 x 14.75 in) Frame: 54See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Marcoussis (FRENCH / UNITED STATES / ITALY / POLAND, 1878 - 1941) pencil drawing on paperLouis Marcoussis (FRENCH / UNITED STATES / ITALY / POLAND, 1878 - 1941) pencil drawing on paper depicting a guitar with bottle and glass. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a black painted wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Bronze Figure of David by Louis MoreauLouis Moreau (French, 1883-1958) "David" Bronze Signed L. Moreau on base, also with foundry mark "LU 13" Approx height 31", diameter 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of French bronze figures, after LalouetteA pair of French bronze models of a Chinese man and womanafter models by Auguste Louis Lalouette (1826-1883)late 19th/early 20th centuryBases inscribed Lalouette.height 13 1/4in (33.5cm); width 4in (1See Sold Price
Sold2018Pastel and Charcoal on Paper, Charles Gir(French, 1883-1941), "Tabarin," artist signed l.l. and dated 1929, framed and matted. Sight size: 58"h x 46"w Provenance: Omnibus Gallery, Aspen, Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2023After: Louis Moreau, French (1883 - 1958)After: Louis Moreau, French (1883 - 1958) "Muse Champetre" Art Nouveau French Metal Sculpture Presented as a Lamp. Marked on the cast. Overall measures Estimate: $250.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life size bronzes - King Menthuophis & Queen NitocrisAfter Émile-Louis Picault (French, 1883-1915), life size patinated bronze sculptures depicting the Egyptian King Menthuophis and Queen Nitocris, each wearing an elaborate headdress and bejewelled cosSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Louis Botinelly "Le Dresseur D'Ours sons" Hard Stone SculptureDESCRIPTION: Hard stone sculpture after "Le Dresseur d'ours ons" by Louis Botinelly (French, 1883 - 1962) depicting a man playing a tambourine or drum, with two bear cubs at his feet. On front: "DressSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marie Laurencin Figures on Horses LithographMarie Laurencin (French 1883-1956) Figures on Horses with a Dog, Color Lithograph, signed in plate and signed in pencil: " Marie Laurencin", edition # "26/30". {ANSO5414} (AC) Dimensions: Sheet size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Laurencin Figures on Horseback LithographMarie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956), Figures on Horseback, Lithograph in Colors on Paper, signed in plate lower right, gilt and silvered wood frame. Image: 10.75" H x 14.75" W; frame: 17.5" H x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Louis Picault, French (1833-1915) FigureEmile Louis Picault, French (1833-1915) White Metal Figure on Marble Base. Generally Very Good Condition, Needs Cleaning. Provenance from a Long Island, NY Estate. Dimensions- Total H-26". Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Marcoussis, La Belle En Dormant, Etching on ArchesArtist: Louis Marcoussis, Polish (1878 - 1941) Title: La Belle En Dormant Year: c. 1921 Medium: Etching on Arches, numbered and signed in pencil Edition: AP 1/2 Image Size: 7.5 x 5.25 inches Size: 17.See Sold Price
Sold2020J Clesinger bronze Greek Figure with LyreClesinger, After Jean-Baptiste Auguste (French, 1814-1883), Greek Figure with Instrument, either Sappho or the Muse Erato, patinated bronze, 17.5 inches tall, base 5.5 inch diameter, c. late 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Antoine-Louis Barye, Figure of a PointerBarye, Antoine-Louis (French, 1795 - 1875) Figure of a Pointer bronze 13 3/4 x 20 x 4 3/4 inches inscribed: A.BARYE Patricia Janis Broder Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 6 etchings, Marie Laurencin(lot of 6) Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956), Femail Figures, assorted etchings, largest sheet (all unframed): 12.75"h x 9.75"wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave Dore Atala Wood Engraving "The Forest Fire" SIGNED FramedUS$200
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesFRAMED 1800s Gustave Dore Wood Engraving UGOLINO'S REVENGE ON RUGGIERI SignedUS$700
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s SIGNED DORE Atala Woodcut "The Hermit Preaching In The Woods" FRAMEDUS$200
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Chant 11 (Dante's Divine Comedy Enferno) c. 1880 Wood EngravingUS$250
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1800's Gustave Dore Wood Engraving Spare bed at the Crocodile Signed FramedUS$300
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Satan and the Serpent (Milton's Paradise Lost) c. 1880 Wood Engraving SignedUS$400
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave Dore Religious Woodcut Jacob and Esau Make Peace Framed SignedUS$400
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesGUSTAVE DORE 1800s Biblical Woodcut The Death and Burial of Sarah SIGNED FramedUS$430
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore 1800s Biblical Wood Engraving Samson Is Avenged FRAMED SignedUS$430
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesDORE 1800s Woodcut Orlando Furioso The Halls of the Great Castle FRAMED SignedUS$440
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore The Panther (Dante's Divine Comedy Enferno) c. 1880 Wood EngravingUS$450
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave Dore Biblical Wood Engraving Elijah & the Angel Framed SignedUS$460
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave DORE'S BIBLE Woodcut Judith & the Head of Holofernes SIGNED FRAMEDUS$500
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesGUSTAVE DORE'S BIBLE 1800s Religious Wood Engraving David Spares Saul SIGNED FRAMEDUS$530