Sold2022A Louis Vuitton canvas suitcase & garment bagA Louis Vuitton hard sided monogram canvas suitcase and a monogram canvas garment bagSuitcase serial number 878818; together with a monogram canvas garment bag. (2)the suitcase 16 1/2in (42cm); widthSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogrammed canvas hard sided suitcase20th centuryWith label to interior numbered 845271, stenciled monogram: J.McK.C..height 16 1/2in (42cm); width 24in (61cm); depth 7inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogrammed canvas hard sided suitcase20th centuryWith label to interior numbered 84?70?, stenciled monogram: J.McK.C.height 20 1/2in (52cm); width 31 1/2in (80cm); depth 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcasecirca 1920; serial #877800, LV painted monogram canvas, leather and brass stapes, leather handle, brass latches & studs stamped Louis Vuitton or LV, canvas upholstered compartment with upholstered pulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcase, soft-sidedLouis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcase, soft-sided folding garment bag, very good condition, ht. 20", ed. 23".See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcasecirca 1920; serial #985051, LV painted monogram canvas, leather and brass stapes, leather handle, brass latches and studs stamped Louis Vuitton or LV, canvas upholstered compartment with upholstered pSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Suitcasecirca 1920; serial #985051, LV painted monogram canvas, leather and brass straps, leather handle, brass latches and studs stamped Louis Vuitton or LV, canvas upholstered compartment with upholstered pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcase, hard shell withLouis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcase, hard shell with fitted tray interior, paper label on inside: Louis Vuitton 834647, Paris. 22" x 35" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcasecirca 1920; serial #8729.., LV painted monogram canvas, leather and brass stapes, leather handle, brass latches & studs stamped Louis Vuitton or LV, canvas compartment enclosed by flat hinged top, froSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Suitcasecirca 1920; serial #877800, LV painted monogram canvas, leather and brass straps, leather handle, brass latches & studs stamped Louis Vuitton or LV, canvas upholstered compartment with upholstered pulSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton monogramed canvas suitcaseLouis Vuitton monogramed canvas suitcase measures 21"H x 28"L x 9 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Suitcasecirca 1920; serial #8729., LV painted monogram canvas, leather and brass straps, leather handle, brass latches & studs stamped Louis Vuitton or LV, canvas compartment enclosed by flat hinged top, fronSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcase, 20th c., with chestnut trim, rounded corners, (2) interior side pockets and belted straps, monogrammed in gold lettering "FHC", approx. 6"h x 20"w x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton leather monogram canvas 18" x 23 1/2" suitcase, applied Saks Fifth Avenue metal tag label above handle, French Co. Louis Vuitton label on inner portionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE / VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON CANVAS HARDSHELL SUITCASEANTIQUE / VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON CANVAS HARDSHELL SUITCASE, orange "Vuittonite" canvas exterior with brown trim featuring "LV" monogram borders, having a few travel labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcase, 20th c., Malletier suitcase, monogrammed in gold lettering "FHC", monogrammed luggage tag, approx. 20"h x 24"w x 7"d Provenance: From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcase, 20th c., large zip side case with chestnut leather trim, (2) interior side pockets, monogrammed "FHC" to top, monogrammed leather tab, approx. 21"h x 27See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas suitcaseA Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas soft suitcase. Trimmed in tan leather. The leather is scratched and stained. Minor stains at the interior. No lock. 23" wide. ESTIMATE $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas SuitcasesGroup of Four Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Suitcases Each 20 x 30 x 10 1/2 inches (50.8 x 76.2 x 26.7 cm). C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
SoldA LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM CANVAS SUITCASECirca 1960A LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM CANVAS SUITCASE Circa 1960 Serial number 990411. height 7in (17.8cm); width 24in (61cm); depth 17in (43.2cm) For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram SuitcaseAuthentic Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Suitcase. Entrupy Certified. Approximately 26" L x 17" H x 8" D. This vintage Louis comes to us from a Private Estate (original owner) and is in good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 168580 With a basket tray and deeper basket. 24 1/2 x 25 3/4 x 25 inches (62.2 x 65.4 x 63.5 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 769932 With basket tray and tray insert, with Saks & Company, New York, label. 21 x 23 1/2 x 18 3/4 inches (53.4 x 59.7 x 47.6 cm). C The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 736231 With a deep basket. 21 1/4 x 24 x 18 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price