Sold2018Louis Vuitton LuggageSet of 3 iconic Louis Vuitton suitcases in graduated sizes, each with brass lock stamped: Louis Vuitton Made in France 27.75"L, 23.5"L, 19.75"L Condition: Good Provenance: Doyle, 2009See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Three Piece Luggage SetLouis Vuitton Three Piece Luggage Set each case monogrammed BHC; brasses stamped with LV monogram and Louis Vuitton Made in France; smallest case with partially rubbed off label on interior; largest cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A vintage Louis Vuitton Alzer 75 Damier suitcaseA vintage Louis Vuitton Alzer 75 Damier suitcaseStamped to lock plate: Louis Vuitton / Made in France / AE / [lock number] 1353213; keys stamped: 1353213; interior paper label: 1119152A hard side suitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Suitcase TrunkLouis Vuitton vintage suitcase trunk with allover monogram decoration, brass hardware and mounts including escutcheon plate marked "Louis Vuitton Made in France," leather handle, with interior tray, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bosphore Backpack, Louis VuittonBosphore Backpack, Louis Vuittonmade in France, a practical yet chic bag, crafted of monogram canvas with vachetta leather trim, it features gold tone hardware, two front and one side zipper pockets fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Vintage Monogram Suitcase TrunkLouis Vuitton vintage suitcase trunk with allover monogram decoration, brass hardware and mounts including escutcheon plate marked: "Louis Vuitton Made in France," leather handle and travel tag, interSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 20th c., no. 912291, US Custom stamp, marked "Louis Vuitton Made in France" on lockplate, rolled leather handle, ID tag, 13.5"h x 17.5"l x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monogram Canvas Sac Flanerie 45 , Louis VuittonMonogram Canvas Sac Flanerie 45, Louis Vuittonmade in France, extra large travel tote of coated canvas with vachetta leather trim, long dual shoulder straps, polished brass hardware, zipper closure wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 20th c., no. 911666, marked "Louis Vuitton Made in France" on lockplate, rolled leather handle, ID tag, key, 13.5"h x 17.5"l x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM HARD SIDE BRIEFCASEstamped to interior, with monogram mark to hardware and to leather trim; clasp marked "Louis Vuitton / Made in France / 1054135" Condition: no key. 17 1/2 inches wide; 15 inches deep; 4 1/2 inches higSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monogram Canvas Keepall Bandoulière Bag 55, LouisMonogram Canvas Keepall Bandoulière Bag 55, Louis Vuittonmade in France, iconic travel bag with dual grip handles, adjustable shoulder strap which can be removed, blind stamp MB1008. With lock (noSee Sold Price
SoldLOUIS VUITTON, ROSE GOLD AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL 'BLOSSOM' BRACELETLOUIS VUITTON, ROSE GOLD AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL 'BLOSSOM' BRACELET Mother-of-pearl and 18 karat rose gold. 6 3/4 inches long. Stamp: LOUIS VUITTON MADE IN FRANCE (French hallmark) Au750 A90402. See Sold Price
Sold2021COUTURE. Louis Vuitton Hardcase Suitcase.Interior stickers inscribed, "Bought From Saks & Co Fifth Avenue New York", and, "Louis Vuittong 872047". Hardware inscribed, "Louis Vuitton Made in France" with (2) keys. From a Lake George, NY estatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damier Ebene Trevi GM Tote, Louis VuittonDamier Ebene Trevi GM Tote, Louis Vuittonmade in France, composed of signature checkered canvas with decorative piping and pleating, chocolate brown leather trim including dual rolled handles and an oSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON TRAVEL CASEstamped to clasp "Louis Vuitton / Made in France", with metal label "Winship Migrator Wardrobe Hatbox Pat's Pending"; monogrammed to brass plaque "JP" Condition: heavy scratches and wear commensurateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damier Ebene Bloomsbury PM , Crossbody Bag, Louis VuittonDamier Ebene Bloomsbury PM, Crossbody Bag, Louis Vuittonmade in France, featuring a pleated front pocket with snap closure, top zipper closure with interior red lining and two pockets, dark brown cowhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Portable Garment Bag, Louis VuittonPortable Garment Bag, Louis Vuittonmade in France, monogram canvas with Vachetta leather trim, the full length bag doubles over, secured by side clips, to facilitate travel. Destination accomplished,See Sold Price
Sold2022Damier Ebene Manosque GM Tote, Louis VuittonDamier Ebene Manosque GM Tote, Louis Vuittonmade in France, composed of signature checked canvas and featuring chocolate brown leather trim, dual rolled leather straps, frontal flap pockets with beltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Vintage Travel Pouches, Louis VuittonThree Vintage Travel Pouches, Louis Vuittonmade in France, composed of monogram canvas with zipper closures and cleanable interiors, all with impressed date code and two smaller ones with fabric LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram hard-side suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard-side suitcase, 20th c., reg no. 879361, marked LV on the hardware, Louis Vuitton Made in France on the lock plate, keys, monogrammed L.M.S.B., 19.75"l x 14.5"h, 6.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram hard-side suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard-side suitcase, 20th c., 24" l x 16.25" h x 8.5"w, reg no. 907063, marked LV on the hardware, Louis Vuitton Made in France on the lock plate, key, monogrammed L.M.S.B.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Epi Leather Pont Neuf Handbag, Louis VuittonBlack Epi Leather Pont Neuf Handbag, Louis Vuittonmade in France, a stylish bag with three compartments, the middle one with zipper closure, the outside ones open, top dual rolled handles, interior alSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Epi Leather Accessories, Louis VuittonThree Epi Leather Accessories, Louis Vuittonmade in France, to include: a yellow zippered pouch and a vibrant purple zippered pouch (5 x 6.75 x 2.5 in.); the third is a black bifold wallet with eightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Small Leather Goods, Louis VuittonTwo Small Leather Goods, Louis Vuitton made in France, a round Animania coin purse composed of monogram embossed gold vernis leather with a patchwork chicken, the zipper closure opens to matte leatherSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Beige Leather Shoulder Handbag Made In France 26cm H 37cm W 13cm DUS$5