Sold2022StromBecker Bill Ding concept artbeautifully vibrant concept art painting, photo with overlay, photo 8x10 painting 14x11See Sold Price
Sold20231980 Rufino Tamayo Watermelons Photo of Painting1980 Rufino Tamayo Watermelons Photo of Painting.. Photo size: 10 x 8 inches. Provenance: New York-Based Photography Collector & Curator -Collection of Rare Photographs. Note: Please study the imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huang Binhong's landscape painting photo frameDrawing center size 33*82 cm, frame size 45*108 cmSee Sold Price
20211980s Bill Kane Mixed Media w/ Neon, Photo, & PaintingBill Kane (American, b. 1951). Mixed media - photo, neon, paint and canvas, ca. 1980s. A large-scale Bill Kane mixed media work that features the artist's black and white photograph of an urban wall iSee Sold Price
Sold20231980s Bill Kane Mixed Media w/ Neon, Photo, & Painting**Originally Listed At $1250** Bill Kane (American, b. 1951). Mixed media - photo, neon, paint and canvas, ca. 1980s. A large-scale Bill Kane mixed media work that features the artist's black and whitSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAGUERREOTYPE, MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTING, PHOTO PORTRAITS OF THOMSON FAMILY OF SCOTLAND &Includes quarter plate dag of Agnes and Robert S. Thomson, stamped by JH Taylor, Springfield, Illinois (active 1854-1855), leather case, cover off but present; PLUS Miniature oil on card portrait of RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bayat Keerl b.1948 Modern Abstract Photo PaintingBayat Keerl (Swiss American, born 1948). Modern abstract oil painting on photo, board. Titled "Elfin 3." A photo enlargement of objects and figures, overlaid with painting. Produced 1979. Artist signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Orientalist Scenes and India photographPair of Orientalist Bazaar Scenes and India signed photograph. Painting signed J. Coulsen. Pair framed 25.5"H by 15.5"WDimensions: 25.5"H by 15.5"W Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommendSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Sand Painting & Photo in Frames [178280]Native American on a horse with his head down sand painting, marked on back-12-99 "The End of the Trail", by Albert Lee, Shiprock, NM, frame 19x19" with wear. Repro photo of a Native American woman anSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5pc) ARTWORK: ETCHINGS, PHOTOGRAPH, PAINTINGIncluding a pair of American etchings, each pencil signed lower right, "Thomas A. Lee ---", one showing a figure walking on a wooded path, the other showing a farmhouse; a framed cityscape photographSee Sold Price
Sold2023William McKinley, portrait photo & paintingWilliam McKinley, portrait photo & painting, Chromolithograph of President McKinley from a photograph by Pach Bros, New York, c. 1901, as issued by Liquid Peptonoids, 16.25"h x 12.75"w; with a watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Old Lady Antique Photo Painting Artist SignedVictorian Old Lady Antique Photo Painting Artist Signed Approximately 22 x 18 1/6 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Photograph Print of Chief Wolf Robe,19th Century Photograph Print of Chief Wolf Robe, Cheyenne by Frank Albert Rinehart (American Feb. 12, 1861-Dec. 17, 1928), famous for his drawings, paintings & photographs depicting Native American pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 12 Framed Prints Paintings & PhotographsA lot of 12 assorted art pieces including posters, watercolors, lithographs and a photograph. Poor to good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nevada Paintings, Photographs and Ephemera [138550]Group of items from Nevada. Hardcover "Portfolio of Paintings Nevada The First Hundred Years," published by Harold's Club. 15 x 11 inches, scenes from Nevada's first hundred years, commemorating the cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 19Th C. Painting Oil On Canvas Artist Signed H. Lever Titled "Homewards"Large 19th C. painting oil on canvas artist signed H. Lever titled "Homewards". Country scene, nicely framed. Has an old repair on the top left corner (see photo). Painting without frame is 24x16.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Estate Fresh Folky Painting Of A Man FishingEarly estate fresh folky painting of a man fishing in a great Victorian frame. Estate fresh, original frame. Has a tiny repair (see photo). Painting without frame is 16" wide, 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Very early oil on canvas of a soldier and lady marked Brown 163 High-Holborn LondonVery early oil on canvas of a soldier and lady marked Brown 163 High-Holborn London 18 or 19th C. Newer frame has a tiny push in the painting (see photo). Painting without frame 10" wide, 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified artist (Ukrainian), "Cows", oil on boardARTIST: Unidentified Artist TITLE: "Cows" SIZE: 33 x 48 cm, (13 x 19 in.) MEDIUM: oil on board YEAR OF CREATION: not indicated CONDITION: Good vintage condition, as is on the photo. Painting is unframSee Sold Price
Sold20222 early miniature paintings on mahogany panels2 early miniature paintings on mahogany panels in the original frames. Reminence of a label on back (see photo). Painting without frames 4" wide, 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oskar Urbahn. Oil. Interior Scene. SignedSigned lower right O. Urbahn. Ornate gilt f rame. On canvas 36 1/2"H x 46 1/2"W (overall) 30" H x 39 1/2"W Has tear. Will be visible i n photo. Painting needs restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Esteban Kremen Subway Train Mixed MediaEsteban Kremen (XX), Subway Train, Mixed Media, 2012, signed, dated, and inscribed "N.7.C" to verso. 12" H x 36" W. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. Keywords: Painting, Photo transfer, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024U2 Spy Plane and Fighter Jets Mixed Media PaintingU2 Spy Plane and Fighter Jets Mixed Media Painting/Photograph. Signed and inscribed with "Best Wishes/of Luck" to "Willie" from members of the U-2 unit. Inscriptions on back. Depth: 1 in. Overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Perard (1870 - 1957) Paintings & EtchingsItem/Description: Eight original, signed Victor Perard watercolor painting, ink & etching art lot. Includes original etchings, watercolor paintings, photograph, and oil or pastel painting on paper boaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52MARY LOUISE STANLEY Whimsical Figures Park Statue ORIGINAL Gouache Compare $6800US$360
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1966 Photo Painting "Composition with Vine" by Fernand LegerUS$250
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1988 Pablo Picasso Original Vintage Photograph of Painting Maternite.US$350
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1979 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Twizzle" & Del Cote Freehold Raceway NJUS$150
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1979 Historic Visitor Jill Cannady Oil Canvas Painting Vintage PhotoUS$300
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Vintage Photograph of Painting 1901 Woman in ProfileUS$450