Sold2024Antique "Love Token" BraceletRare double row silver Love Token bracelet with 18 seated circa 1870s or earlier dimes with various Victorian monograms, approx 7.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian Love Token Sterling BraceletAntique Victorian Love Token Sterling Bracelet. (15) 1856-1883 engraved Liberty dimes.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 1853-1887 LOVE TOKEN SILVER CHARM BRACELETGORGEOUS HAND CARVED MOSTLY US COIN LOVE TOKENS. ALL 8 SILVER DIMES ARE CARVED WITH NAMES OR INITIALS. 1886 MACK, 1886 NM, 1885 GWM, 1887 PAPA, 1886 JPT, 1886 CHARLES, 1853 PHIL, CANADA MT (?). BRACELSee Sold Price
Sold202217 US SILVER COIN BRACELET DIME LOVE TOKEN18 GENUINE ANTIQUE LOVE TOKENS: 1853, 1854, 1857, 1873,1875, 1876, 1877, 1882,1888 SEATED LIBERTY DIMES & 1856 QUARTER PLUS OTHERS. MEASURES 7.25 INCHES. WEIGHS 42.1 GRAMS. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Silver Coin BraceletMid 19th Century US and Canadian Coins, with the reverse monogrammed. 10 pieces linked to form a bracelet. tarnished. 7" length. 13 grams. Keywords: Untied States, Love Token, Seated Liberty, Bust, 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Love Token Coin & Charm Bangle BraceletLadies love token bangle bracelet containing seven (7) $1 gold coins, six (6) $3 gold coins, and three (3) other charms. The coins have all been modified with various engravings. The coins are gold, tSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Sovereign Love Token BraceletVictorian Gold love token bracelet, charm bracelet style created out of coins joined together, coins on ne side, engraving on back side of coin charms, antique coins from various countries, English SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coin Silver and 9K Victorian Love Token, BraceletThe bracelet with 7 Seated Liberty Dimes dating in the 1880s is engraved Flora Smyser, Emigsville, PA (York County, Pennsylvania); it is embellished with 9k gold monograms. The 1884 Morgan Silver DollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Love Token Bracelet w/13 DimesIt has 13 silver dimes and all engraved on one side, 3 are engraved on both sides. Some are monogrammed, some pictorial. Exonumia. Length approx 7.5" clasp end to clasp end. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Love Token Bracelet w/8 DimesThis silver band bracelet has 8 dangling love tokens of exumonia silver dimes (dated 1841-1884) and are monogrammed. At a size of approx 1 5/8" diameter, this was likely a child's bracelet. The loop oSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. "Love Token" Silver BraceletA 19th century "Love Token" bracelet. Warwick, New York c. 1840-1880. Total weight: 30.06 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Love Token Coin Pin & CufflinksEngraved with matching motifs and initials. Crafted from American silver coins. Pin 1 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF (20) ANTIQUE LOVE TOKENS - VARIOUS WRITINGS AND DESIGNLOT OF (20) ANTIQUE LOVE TOKENS - VARIOUS WRITINGS AND DESIGN. SOLD AS A FOUND FROM A COLLECTION - ALL FOR ONE MONEY. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOURSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century American Silver Seated Liberty Medallion Watch FobDESCRIPTION: Antique love token watch fob crafted from four medallions depicting Liberty seated and bearing a shield and flag. Total weight: 24.9 g. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: W: 1.25See Sold Price
Sold2020c1870s PAIR WOVEN HAIR CHILDs PAPER HEART IN HAND FOLKTitle: c1870s PAIR WOVEN HAIR CHILDs PAPER HEART IN HAND FOLK ART LOVE TOKEN w INITIALS Provenance: CIRCA 1870s PAIR of ANTIQUE MOTHER'S LOVE TOKENS. Â Child-sized paper hands with delicate woven hairSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Sterling Brooches & Love Token2 Antique sterling brooches, a crystal encrusted bird, 2.75"L and an oval blue stone brooch with marcasite accents 2"L; and an 1893 monogrammed love token. TW: 26.5 grams. Condition report: Good - noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kirks Folly LOVE TOKEN Heart Star Charm Necklace & braceletStamped: Kirks Folly.Goldtone Necklace Charm Has clear crystal 2000 on the front and Love Token Embossed on the back. Large round faceted ab charm with a star. Bracelet has assorted sizes ab crystals.See Sold Price
Sold2021COIN JEWELRYSilver bracelet made with Love tokens mostly from Seated Liberty dimes, 10 coinsSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE 18K GOLD VICTORIAN LOVE TOKEN BROOCHGenuine 18K Gold Victorian Love Token Brooch with Photograph circa 1895. Brooch is 18K Gold with sepia tone photograph. Back has been engraved Margaret. Measuring 3cm in diameter. A rare and wonderfulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 1899 Carved Bobsled Love TokenAntique carved wood bobsled with brass runners, heart shaped rear panel has carved love token "JHP DHP 1899", 9"LSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOscar Heyman Platinum Circa 1925 Diamond And Calibre Cut Green Emerald BraceletUS$5
4 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Suzanne Somers Flower Bracelet "Love in Bloom" Crystals 16"US$68
Featured6 days LeftJasper52T&CO. TIFFANY & CO. C.1910 ANTIQUE EDWARDIAN DIAMOND BRACELET PLATINUMUS$19,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCARTIER 'LOVE' BRACELET IN 18 KARAT ROSE GOLD w/ BOX & PAPERS Authentic Cartier Love braceletUS$1,900(6 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1980S LADYS CORUM LOVE BOND STERLING SILVER WATCH 57300 A nice pre-owned Ladies Sterling silverUS$15(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHamilton Altair Electric Arbib Asymmetric Mid Century Vintage Mens Watch Box PapersUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncCartier 18K White Gold Diamond-Paved Ceramic Love Bracelet Size 16US$16,000
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncCartier Love Bracelet 18K Rose Gold Small Model & 10 Diamonds Size 16US$5,500