Sold2023Vintage English Sterling Silver Bowl With A 1797 Two Pence Insert, 126 GramsVintage English Sterling Silver Bowl With A 1797 Two Pence Insert, 126 Grams. Measures approx. 4" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(7) VINTAGE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SMALL BOWLSIncluding (2) heart motif repousse sterling small bowls with lion passant and anchor underneath; (2) Reed & Barton Francis I pattern sterling repousse nut bowls; Gorham sterling leaf form dish; (2) ReSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Vintage Sterling Silver Bowls from IndiaPair of Vintage Indian Silver Bowls – A lovely pair of vintage bowls from India. Apparently unsigned but acid test for sterling silver. Each bowl is approximately 3.5 x 2.5 inches and 4 troy ounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage English Sterling Silver Meat SkewerDated 1800, London Hallmarks, maker's mark WE, in some distress (11"l); together with a pair of 800 German silver reticulated swan decorated sugar bowls without their inserts, 3-1/2"h and appx. 14 t.oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 6 Vintage Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup SpoonsUp for sale is a set of 6 vintage sterling silver round bowl soup spoons made by the International Silver Co. These soup spoons are in the lovely Courtship pattern, patented in 1936. Each spoon measurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Sterling English Armada Dish BowlDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Tiffany Sterling Silver English Armada Dish Bowl with Lovely Ring Trinket Maker: Tiffany & Co Size: 3.25 inches diameter Markings: Hallmarked and monogrammed as shown TifSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Sterling Silver English CandelabrasEnglish sterling candelabras with a lovely ornate pattern. Measure 10" tall x 5 1/4" wide. Please see photos for markings. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report doeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Toye, Kenning Spencer Pair Boxed PlatesA pair of lovely vintage 1970s sterling silver plates by premiere English jewelers, silversmiths and medalists Toye, Kenning & Spencer. Includes original box. Our auction estimate on this piece is 60-See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING BOWL + SALTS1- Sterling Silver Bowl from Alvin Sterling 8 3/4". 2- 3 Brilliant Period Cut Glass Salt Dips. 3- Cut Glass Salt Dip Sterling Rim. 4- Vintage English Pewter Salt and Pepper Shakers 3", 5- Vintage PainSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Irish Pattern Bowl 1,070grVintage center piece bowl retailed by Cartier. Crafted of fine quality sterling silver by Watson Company. Features the "Irish" pattern with stylized leaf designs. Engraved with Old English "M" monograSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage American and English Sterling SpoonsIncluding coin spoons, a JB English London stuffing spoon (12"l), a coin silver stuffing spoon, a pair of shell form bowls by S. Kirk, and other items Appx. 27 t.o. totalSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Sterling Silver 1782 English Berry Spoons w/ BoxAntique pair of lovely repousse berry spoons. Crafted of sterling silver. These feature floral etched handles with a W monogram and gilt bowl with high relief floral repousse and a scalloped rim. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Vintage SilverPlate & Sterling ArticlesThe group includes an English silver plate tea and coffee service in the Georgian style together with four sterling weighted casters and five silver plate bowls by Graham, Wallace, International, SherSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Pc Vintage Sterling Silver. (1) J.D. & S Hallma3 Pc Vintage Sterling Silver. (1) J.D. & S Hallmarked English Toast Rack. Marked with Crown, Lion, i. (2 & 3) GEORGE C. SHREVE Sterling Master Salts. Scalloped Shell Rim on Footed Bowls. Marked.-- DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER SPOONSCollection of (21) Assorted Silver Spoons, mostly American coin silver salt and teaspoons, also (2) English sterling salt spoons, most with engraved monograms, 5.62 ozt tw. Some dented bowls.See Sold Price
20186pc Vintage Sterling Silver Tea Service. Handled6pc Vintage Sterling Silver Tea Service. Handled tray with foliate design. Coffee and tea pot, sugar, creamer, waste bowl. All with fine decorative chased design. English hallmarks. Anchor and Z. ElegSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s English Art Deco Silver Tea Service (4 pcs)Northern Europe, United Kingdom, Birmingham, ca. 1930s CE. A lovely sterling silver tea service set comprised of two teapots, a milk pitcher, and a sugar bowl. The teapots feature wooden handles on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian John Edwards III English Sterling Berry Spoons GeorgianThis is a gorgeous pair of Georgian sterling silver berry spoons. Lovely repousse pattern with a berry motif bowl and delicate engraving on the handles. Each is stamped on the back with the lion passaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Vintage Sterling Silver Master Salts w SpoonsPair Vintage International Silver Co. Sterling Silver Master Salts with Original Cobalt Glass Fitted Liners, in a Revere bowl shape, along with a matched pair of English sterling salt spoons marked foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique & Vintage Sterling & Pique Inlay Snuff Box Collection of 3Antique & Vintage Sterling & Pique Inlay Snuff Box Collection of 3A lovely little collection of sterling silver small snuff boxes measuring 1" to 1.5". Two of the boxes feature English hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER BOWLMarked underneath. Weight: 31.50 ozt. Dimensions: H 4.75" x Dia. 10" Condition: Signs of age and use. Surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage English Sterling Silver Deep TrayVintage English Sterling Silver Deep Tray. Fully Hallmarked, and with Engraved Name & Dated 1944 on Back. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: L: 13.5" x W: 9.25". Weight: 25.6ozt., 797g. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Alexander Clark English Sterling Silver BowlAlexander Clark Antique, England sterling silver bowl featuring repousse flora acanthus scroll body atop step back pedestal beneath. Upper diameter 7 3/4 in., height 4 1/2 in.; total weight 13.05 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of Vintage English Sterling Silver AccessoriesGreat lot of accessories. Gross weight is 514 gramsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Salad Serving Spoon Shell Bowl 8 7/8 inchesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlora by Shiebler Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl 10in Rose Leaf Motif 11.8ozUS$10
1011 Lots AwayBidhausMeriden Britannia Sterling Silver Footed Fruit Bowl with Pierced Floral DesignUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton English Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 68 PiecesUS$10