Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt Signed Tiger Lilly LithographLowell Nesbitt pencil Signed Tiger Lilly Lithograph. Measures 27" x 25". Signed and Numbered with Lowell Nesbitt Blind Stamp. Dated 1981. Numbered 136/250See Sold Price
Sold2019Lowell Blair Nesbitt 1973 Silk Screen Print, TigerTITLE: Tiger Lily ARTIST: Lowell Blair Nesbitt (1933-1993) MEDIUM: Silk screen print YEAR: 1973 SIZE: 30.5 H x 28 W FRAMED: 34.5 W x 37.25 H DESCRIPTION: Born October 4, 1933, Baltimore, Maryland, U.SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair LOWELL NESBITT Rose Floral Pencil DrawingsPair of original graphite pencil drawings on hand made paper by Lowell Blair Nesbitt (1933-1993 New York / Maryland) Wonderful realistic drawings of a rose and tiger lily flowers. Each is signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOWELL NESBITT 'THREE GOLD IRIS' FLORAL O/C, 1976Lowell Blair Nesbitt ( American / Maryland 1933-1993) Three Gold Iris, 1976, depicting dark yellow flowers on a stem, signed, titled, dated and Andrew Crispo Gallery, N.Y., label verso, unframed. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lowell Nesbitt Iris Painting, 75"HArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Lowell Nesbitt (1933-1993) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1973 Country of origin; materials: American; oil on canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 75"h, 56.5"w; 76.25"h, 57.75"w fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lowell Nesbitt 1933-1993 The Red Dahlia PaintingLowell Blair Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993). An original acrylic botanical painting on canvas, Titled "Red Dahlia". A Still Life work depicting a bold red Dahlia flower in full bloom, over a soft pinkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt "Blue Violet Iris" Oil on CanvasLowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) "Blue Violet Iris" oil painting on canvas, 1984, depicting a flower blossom on a speckled sky blue ground, signed, titled, dated, and inscribed "New York" to reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Two Black Parrot TulipsLot 43 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Two Black Parrot Tulips (1977) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 90 x 171 inches unframed Additional Information: lot being re-offered due to non payiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large and Rare Limited Edition LALIQUE Enameled Crystal Sitting Bengal TigerThis 12 x 10, 15 Pound Lalique Sitting Tiger was Enamel Fired and Released in Very Limited Quantities. We were told they sold at Nordstrom and High Scale Department Stores for $12,000 to $16,000. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993)Iris on Gold, 1981; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 48" x 48"; Provenance: Private Collection, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt Important monumental scale Oil PaintingLowell Nesbitt "Red and Yellow Tulip" Titled, dated, and signed "...'74/L. NESBITT" on the reverse, with a label from Paul Sipos, Inc., New York, affixed to the stretcher bar and an ink stamp from ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lowell Nesbitt 1933-1993 Phalaenopsis '79 PaintingLowell Blair Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993). An original acrylic botanical painting on canvas, titled "PHALAENOPSIS, 1979". A realistic Still Life work depicting a row of four blooming white orchid floSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Fruit and Flower NocturnalLot 3 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Fruit and Flower Nocturnal (1982) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 70 x 240 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt (1933-1993) Still Life Oil PaintingLowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993). An original oil painting on canvas. "Iris Tondo '79" depicts a lush purple iris flower in a round design. Gorgeous coloration and shading. Signed and titled on veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Lowell NesbittLowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993), "Iris," 1964, oil on canvas, signed verso, gallery label (Nelson Gallery, Los Angeles, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 47"h x 47"w, overall (with frame): 52"h x 52"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lowell Nesbitt Large Original Flower Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Art QqThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Lowell NesbittTitle: oil paintingMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 30" x 40"FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lowell Nesbitt 1933-1993 Yellow Orchid PaintingLowell Blair Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993). An original acrylic botanical painting on canvas, Titled "Yellow Orchid". A Still Life work depicting a yellow blooming orchid flower, over a black ground.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Crowded Garden Part IILot 295 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Crowded Garden Part II (1980) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 84 x 114 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman Bengal Tiger Large Color Serigraph Hand Signed Big Cat Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: LeRoy Neiman Title: Bengal TigerMedium: SerigraphSize: 46" x 35" Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Fruit TriangleLot 113 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Fruit Triangle (1977-78) oil on canvas signed verso 65 x 80 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell Nesbitt Andrew Crispo Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) White Rose, 1964Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) White Rose, 1964 oil on canvas signed L. Nesbitt, dated, and titled, (verso) 36 x 36 inches. Provenance: Sold: Doyle, New York, November 19, 2019, lot 1089 PropertSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge LTD. Edition LALIQUE Enameled Crystal Sitting Bengal TigerUS$4,800(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Museum 21 Inch Porcelain Silver & Black Bengal Tiger in Original BoxUS$975(4 bids)
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsLowell Nesbitt Large Signed Original Wildlife Animal Oil Painting on CanvasUS$1,500
3 days LeftJasper52Rare! Tiffany & Co. 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Bengal Tiger Germany 1989 CufflinksUS$3,200