Sold2021An Interesting Half Plate Horizontal Enlarger by Ross.An Interesting Half Plate Horizontal Enlarger by Ross. Fitted with Aldis Butcher 5.75 inch f4.5 lens. Converted to electric lamp but needs to be checked by electrician before use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lola Telescoping Wall Light by Alberto Meda forA 1989 Luceplan design by Alberto Meda (designer for Kartell, Vitra, and Alfa Romeo) and Paolo Rizzato (one of Luceplan's founders), the Lola lamp was awarded the prestigious Italian design award, ComSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Christopher Spitzmiller Pink Designer LampsPair of Christopher Spitzmiller pink glazed ceramic designer table lamps. Featuring double light sockets, patinated metal and gilt wooden bases. Each bear the original Christopher Spitzmiller Inc., NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Tiffany Studios Designer Table LampBeautiful old Tiffany Studios table lamp. Heavy leaded glass shade and bronze base with a great patina; Marked on Bottom; Perfect condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Stewart Ross James for Hansen LampsA pair of patinated bronze table lamps by Stewart Ross James for Hansen. Dimensions: 34.25" H to finial Property from the home of a sucessful Sotheby's Realtor, Apline, NJ (MLEN516/2)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr JEAN ROYERE Style Black Iron Floor Lamps. TallPr JEAN ROYERE Style Black Iron Floor Lamps. Tall dramatic designer floor lamps. Tripod base. Brass ball details. Gray string shades.-- Dimensions: H: 88.5 inches: W: 24.5 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Lelii Arredoluce Designer Easel Floor LampA vintage Italian designer easel floor lamp attributed to Artemide by Angelo Lelii (also Angelo Lelli) (1911-1989). A long stainless steel stem structure in the Mid-Century Modern Retro Futuristic stySee Sold Price
Sold2024Arteluce Lelii Italian Modern Triennale Floor LampA vintage Italian designer Triennale floor lamp designed circa 1960s for Arteluce (Italy) by Angelo Lelii (1911-1989). An iconic Mid Century Modern design in chrome metal and brass. Original tricolorSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Ravstiala Sculptural Mixed Metal Floor LampGeorge Ravstiala Sculptural Mixed Metal Floor Lamp, apparently unsigned. 70" H x 10" Diameter. Provenance: From a 50 Madison Avenue estate. Keywords: Designer, Lighting, Standing lamp, Vintage, GildinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Lopez Torres Monkey Floor LampDESCRIPTION: Mario Lopez Torres designer monkey floor lamp. There are minor imperfections to the Features an iron foundation with hand-made woven rattan design. Signed: 'Mario Lopez Torres' Est. 1974.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stewart Ross James, Verdigris Floor Lamps (2)STEWART JAMES ROSS Pair of verdigris floor lamps, 1960s Patinated bronze, enameled metal. Manufactured by Hansen, USA. 69.5" H x 21" W x 21" D, including shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Designer Bronze Snake Table LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Prearo Collezione Luce, Italian gilt bronze snake lamps featuring a bronze toned glass globe shades, mounted to bevelved black veined marble bases. Label at underside: "Prearo ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaumont Silent Film Projector, c. 1920Gaumont Silent Film Projector, c. 1920 Gaumont, Paris. Cinema projector for 35mm films on 400m spools, Maltese cross movement, hand-turned mechanism, 2 lenses for cinema and slides, lamp house with orSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stewart Ross James Hansen Bronze Floor Lamps PrPair of Stewart Ross James for Hansen modern bronze floor lamps, square columnar tapering form terminating in square base. 48.5" H x 9.75" square.See Sold Price
Sold2019Stewart Ross James Hansen Bronze Table Lamps PrPair of Stewart Ross James for Hansen modern bronze table lamps, square columnar tapering form terminating in square base. 20" H x 6.5" square.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pepe Mendoza Mexican Modern Chinese Brass LampA vintage sculptural cast brass Chinese style ginger jar lamp, produced circa 1963 by Mexican designer Pepe Mendoza. A Mid Century Modern design, in polished brass finished with applied green patina,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Ross London 1 ½?? f/1.9 Xpres LensA Ross London 1 ½” f/1.9 Xpres Lens Serial No: 131852 Body: G Optics: F - significant marking to rear element and with internal dust and peripheral haze, please consult condition report vSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ensign Multex Model 0 Rangefinder Camera,1937-38, chrome, serial no. H21317, with Ross Xpres f/1.9 53mm lens, chrome, serial no. 139354, body, G-VG, shutter working, infinity pin replaced, lens, G-VG, some light internal haze and some very lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Teco, W.B. Mundie, designer, large vase, #287ATeco, W.B. Mundie (1863-1939), designer large four-handled gourd vase / lamp base, #287A Chicago, Illinois matte green glazed ceramic four impressed marks 10 1/4"sq x 12 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions5 Gallon Bucket Filled with Railroad Lantern and Lamp Lens Retaining Rings and HoodsUS$30
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsTom Ford Colette FT0250 08C Shiny Gunmetal Black Grad Grey 63 Womens SunglassesUS$5
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsGeneral Electric Luminous Arc Lamp Street Light (America. ca. 1910)US$50