Sold2023Luciano Frigerio - Two nightstands, 1970 ca.h 65 x 36 x 47 cm model Padduk. Laquered wood and marble plane.Frigerio Manufacture. Original certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO, Sideboard modello “Desiree”LUCIANO FRIGERIO Produzione Frigerio di Desio, Italia 1970 ca. Sideboard modello “Desiree”, struttura in legno di Ebano Macassar con inserti in fusione di bronzo cesellato, tre vani ad antSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Frigerio (1928-1999) ConsoleConsole Fusione di bronzo, marmo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 24x101x36See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTwo bedside tables, 'Romanus' model Rosewood, brass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. Unique pieces produced for a private commission. Brass mark with engraved manufacturer's signature. 58xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano FrigerioLetto mod. Giorgia Fusione in bronzo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 83x194x202See Sold Price
Sold2016Luciano FrigerioDue lampade da tavolo_x000D_ Fusione di bronzo dorato._x000D_ Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca._x000D_ Sigla "F" impressa nella fusione sotto la base._x000D_ cm 44x18,5_x000D_ Conferma di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Frigerio,Coppia di comodini della serie Desiree con struttura in legno laccato e inserto in bronzo lavorato. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 53x40x50See Sold Price
Sold2016Luciano FrigerioWall mirror Gilded bronze, mirrored glass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. 85x63x2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Frigerio, 1928-1999. Tavolo bassoTavolo bassoFusione di bronzo, cristallo molato.Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca.h cm 48, diam.piano cm 110See Sold Price
Sold2023Luciano Frigerio, Specchio da pareteSpecchio da parete Fusione di bronzo, vetro specchiato. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 84x62See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Frigerio,Coppia di lampade da tavolo mod. Nikolay con struttura in fusione di bronzo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 13x13x28, Bibliografia Catalogo di produzione.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano Frigerio,Testata per letto con struttura in fusione di ottone e ottone. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 150x91x60See Sold Price
Sold2023Luciano Frigerio, Specchio da pareteSpecchio da perete Fusione di bronzo, vetro specchiato. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 84,5x63See Sold Price
Sold2023Luciano Frigerio, Coppia di comodini della serie DesiréeCoppia di comodini della serie Desirée Legno laccato, fusione di bronzo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 50x54x40 Literature: Domus, n. 508, marzo 1972, p. pubbliciSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCoppia di lampade da tavolo con struttura in ottone martellato e paralume in tessuto. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, Italia, 1970 ca.cm 50See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano Frigerio,Coppia di lampade da tavolo con base in fusione in bronzo. Prod. Frigerio, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 10x32See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano Frigerio,Letto con struttura in ottone e testiera in piastre in fusione di bronzo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 86x174x200See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioVase from the 'Fascination' series Turned brass elements. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. tot. h 30 cm, base 40x17 cm Authenticity confirmation by the heirs. Literature: Catalogo di produzSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luciano FrigerioLetto matrimoniale Ottone. Prod. Frigerio, 1970 ca. cm 110x176x218See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Frigerio - Two table lampsTwo table lamps, 1970 ca. h 40 x diam 13 cm brass and fabric lampshade.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giancarlo Sangregorio - Sculpture tableSculpture table, 1970 ca. cm 153x60 cm, h 75 cm Marble and wood.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF ALBERS "Structural Constellation" (Sculpture ca. 1970)Josef Albers (German/ American, 1888-1976) Structural Constellation, circa 1970 Etched glass, aluminum encasement, light 14 3/4" x 15 1/4" x 4" A rare and exceptional light sculpture by tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Carved Wood Sculpture, ca. 1970Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Carved Wood Sculpture, ca. 1970wood, turquoise, silversigned near base: loloma5 3/4 x 1 7/8 x 1 5/8 in. (14.61 x 4.76 x 4.13 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Conover stoneware birdClaude Conover (American 1907-1994) Rooster- hand-built ceramic sculpture, ca. 1970's, applied tag reads 'Claude Conover No. 109'' on bottom. 14''h Provenance: Estate of Edric A. Weld, Jr.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFinarteCarmelo Cappello (Ragusa 1912-Milano 1996) - Forma Orizzontale Circolare, 1970 ca.€100
5 days LeftDuMouchellesChinese Carved Hardstone Sculpture, Ca. 20th C., Sow with Piglets H 4.25" W 5.25" Depth 5"US$125
6 days LeftDuMouchellesRomain De Tirtoff Erte, (Russian, 1892-1990) Bronze Figurative Sculpture Ca. 1983, "Amants", H 19" WUS$1,100
Jun 26Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. Wood Carved Mechanical Soccer Sculpture. ca. 19...US$475(3 bids)
5 days LeftDuMouchellesMaitland-Smith (British) Bronze Patinated Metal Dachshund Garden Sculpture, Ca. 20th C., H 10.25" WUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftDuMouchellesBob Scriver (American, 1914-1999) Bronze Sculpture Ca. 1977, "Buddies", H 7" W 4.5" L 13.25"US$450