Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO. Two night tables. 1970sLUCIANO FRIGERIO (Desio, 1928 - Sanremo, 1999). Coppia di comodini in legno laccati e decorati con un fregio-scultura. Produzione FRIGERIO DI DESIO. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Alt. cm. 50 Prof. cm. 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTwo bedside tables, 'Romanus' model Rosewood, brass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. Unique pieces produced for a private commission. Brass mark with engraved manufacturer's signature. 58xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Frigerio - Two table lampsTwo table lamps, 1970 ca. h 40 x diam 13 cm brass and fabric lampshade.See Sold Price
Sold2022L. FRIGERIO. Diamante table by FRIGERIO DI DESIO.LUCIANO FRIGERIO (Desio, 1928 - Sanremo, 1999). Tavolo-scultura Diamante in pregiato legno lamellare e massello con piano in vetro. Produzione FRIGERIO DI DESIO. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 7See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIO - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY L. FRIGERIO - Coppia di lampade da tavolo, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Ottone - altezza cm 63See Sold Price
Sold2017Silvio cavatorta, two standing night tablesSilvio Cavatorta, two standing night tables. Wood, brass and metal. 1950 ca. Silvio Cavatorta, coppia di comodini in legno di acero. Anni '50 Dimensioni: cm 43x50x32 Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria PaolSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIANO FRIGERIO - A PAIR OF BED SIDE TABLES BY L.Coppia di comodini, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Bronzo, radica, ottone cm 67x65x38See Sold Price
Sold2019Luciano Frigerio, a table with a hammered bronzeTavolo mod. Juan con struttura in bronzo martellato e piano in vetro. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, Italia, 1968 cm 78x120See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA TABLE LAMP BY L. FRIGERIO - Lampada da tavolo "Omaggio a Capogrossi", Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Fusione in bronzo - cm 52x41See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOCoppia di lampade tavolo. Ottone, tessuto. Produzione Frigerio di Desio, anni '70. cm con paralume 41x9 A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY FRIGERIO Ottime condizioni. Righe, graffi, segni d'usura, paralumi nonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luciano Frigerio - Two nightstands, 1970 ca.h 65 x 36 x 47 cm model Padduk. Laquered wood and marble plane.Frigerio Manufacture. Original certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in bronzoBuddha in bronzo dorato seduto su una base a doppio fior di loto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del contatto con la terra e la mano destra nel gesto di rilassamento. Tibet,See Sold Price
Sold2016Grande KannonGrande figura di Kannon con aureola in legno dorato, seduta su base a fior di loto. Giappone, Periodo Edo. H cm 67See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Wicker & Bamboo Furniture SetDESCRIPTION: A vintage wicker and bamboo furniture set. Comprises of a writing desk and chair, a dresser, two night tables, a wardrobe. The writing desk features two drawer compartments along the topSee Sold Price
Sold2023DANISH MODERN ROSEWOOD BEDROOM SUITE INCL. DOUBLEDANISH MODERN ROSEWOOD BEDROOM SUITE INCLUDING DOUBLE DRESSER - H. 31", L. 81", D. 19 1/4"; TWO-PART TALL CHEST - H. 54", L. 41", D. 19 1/4"; KING SIZE HEADBOARD - H. 35", L. 78"; TWO NIGHT TABLES, H.See Sold Price
Sold2016KannonFigura di Kannon con aureola in legno laccato e dorato su base a fior di loto. Giappone, fine del Periodo Edo H cm 37See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Modern Cream Painted Wood Two-Tier Night Tables, by Mark HamptonPair of Modern Cream Painted Wood Two-Tier Night Tables, by Mark Hampton 31 3/4 x 20 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO, Sideboard modello “Desiree”LUCIANO FRIGERIO Produzione Frigerio di Desio, Italia 1970 ca. Sideboard modello “Desiree”, struttura in legno di Ebano Macassar con inserti in fusione di bronzo cesellato, tre vani ad antSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobileLUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobile accessorio della serie 'Norman', anni '70. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Credenza: cm 70 x 182 x 53 mobile accessorio: cm 50 x 51See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCredenza mod. Norman Legno lamellare lastronato in palissandro, elementi assemblati in palissandro massello. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 82x241x54,5 Literature: AA.VV., Luciano Frigerio, MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO - Letto matrimoniale mod. "Bagdad", collezione Ultrabronzo, Frigerio di Desio anni '60. Fusione di bronzo, metallo verniciato - cm 95x202x204See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Frigerio (1928-1999) ConsoleConsole Fusione di bronzo, marmo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 24x101x36See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOCredenza mod. Norman. Legno laccato. Produzione Frigerio di Desio anni 70. cm: 69x182x53 A SIDEBOARD BY L. FRIGERIO Buone condizioni generali. Visibili righe, piccoli graffi e trascurabili mancnanze.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioDue lampade da tavolo mod. Gaetano Ottone massiccio. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 65x52x38 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Frigerio anni '70.See Sold Price
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ETTORE SOTTSASS, Tavolo da pranzo modello “Loto Rosso”€2,500
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsPAIR OAK TWO TIER TABLES WITH BAT FORM SUPPORTS IN THE MANNER OF JEAN ROYERE.US$1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Aluminum Aviation Style Side Tables. Two Drawer Small Cabinets. Riveted Aluminum Surface. IndustrUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Danish Modern Denmark Teak X Base Demountable Tray Top Tables, Two Positions. 2 ways to set up (tallUS$100
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.After Eileen Gray (1878-1976), Two side tables in the manner of the E1072 table for Aram Designs,US$150
648 Lots AwayBidhausPair of 2-Tier Mid Century Modern End Tables Attributed to Lubberts & Mulder for Tomlinson c. 1960sUS$10
Jun 19Kamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE EBONIZED MAHOGANY BRONZE MOUNTED END TABLES OR NIGHT STANDS WITHUS$350(1 bid)
3 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Waterfall Glass Table Set. Coffee Table and Two End / Side TablesUS$100
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsOVERSIZED PAIR OF EBONIZED AND PARCHMENT FOUR DRAWER NIGHT STANDS OR END TABLES.US$300
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Modernist Bedroom Furniture. Pr Night Stands with Drawer. Two Door Cabinet with interior drawersUS$125(2 bids)