Sold2022Lucien Genin 1894-1958 (French) The square oil on** Lucien Genin1894-1958 (French)The squareoil on cardboard21x26 cmsigned lower right, inscribed upper centerOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Genin (French, 1894-1958) 'La Place Pigalle'Lucien Genin (French, 1894-1958) 'La Place Pigalle' signed 'Luciengenin' (lower left); further signed and titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 60 x 49.9cm (23 5/8 x 19 5/8in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Lucien GeninLucien Genin (French, 1894-1953), “Le Pelerinage Breton,” oil on board, signed lower right, Comite Lucien Genin stamp affixed verso, sight: 8"h x 10.25"w, overall (with frame): 13"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paris, Genin Lucien (French 1894 - 1953)Serigraph, 10.5 x 12 in, Framed 19 x 20 in. After the devastation of the First World War, Lucien Genin left his provincial home in the autumn of 1919 to find his fortune among the lively Parisians inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lucien Genin (1894-1953 French)''Rue a Monmartre (sic)'', street scene with church and figures, signed lower right: Lucien Genin, signed again and titled verso, gouache on paper laid to board under Plexiglas, sight size: 23.25'' HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucien Genin (1894-1953) FrenchFRENCH BOARDWALK, gouache on paper, signed lower right, sight 19 x 24 ½”, framed, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lucien Genin (1894-1953 French)Stores along a Paris street, signed lower left: Lucien Genin, watercolor on paper under glass, sight size: 15.25'' H x 12.5'' W, est: $700/900 Note: Paper size: 16'' H x 13'' W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lucien Genin (1894-1953 French)Shops along a French river, signed, indistinctly inscribed and dated lower right: Lucien Genin / 39, watercolor on paper laid to board under glass, sight size: 10.25'' H x 13'' W, est: $500/700 Note:See Sold Price
Sold20172 Lucien Genin Watercolor PaintingsTwo (2) Lucien Genin (France, 1894-1953) watercolor on paper paintings depicting the architecture of Paris, France. 1st item: Watercolor painting of the National Assembly Building in Paris, France. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN DUCUING (French, 1896 - 1958). PARISIAN MONTMARTE SCENE (circa 1930), watercolor on paper.LUCIEN DUCUING (French, 1896 - 1958). PARISIAN MONTMARTE SCENE (circa 1930), watercolor on paper. Signed in the lower right hand corner. Framed. Unexamined out of frame. - 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 in; frame: 19See Sold Price
Sold20182 Lucien Ducuing Sacre Coeur & Pont Marie O/CLot of 2: Lucien Ducuing (French 1896-1958) Sacre Coeur & Pont Marie O/C, each signed lower left, "L. Ducuing". (QSCH2409/2 AC) Art: 8" h x 10" w Frame: 14" h x 15.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GROUP OF THREE VINTAGE GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, FORA GROUP OF THREE VINTAGE GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, FOR LUCIEN LELONG, CIRCA 1936-1950, each designed by the perfumer himself, Lucien Lelong (French 1889-1958), comprising an "Indiscret" frosted and clearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Ducuing (French 1896-1958), Watercolor, La RivieraWatercolor and ink on paper of Les Martigues' harbor on the French Riviera, France. Lucien Ducuing (French 1896-1958) has represented fishermen boats by the jetty on a bright day. Signature in inkSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Inscribed Paul Green Titles(North Carolina, 1894-1981), including: Five Plays of the South, 1963, paperback; Drama and the Weather, Toronto: Samuel French, Inc., 1958, hardcover in dust jacket; Plough and Furrow, Toronto: SamueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue Picasso "Nimes" 1958 Signed PhotoLucien Clergue (FRENCH, 1934 - 2014) gelatin silver photographic print depicting Pablo Picasso titled "Nimes" circa 1958. Hand signed by the artist with hand written description. Titled and dated loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucien Lefevre, Cirage Jacquot & CieLucien Lefevre (French, b. 1850) Cirage Jacquot & Cie, 1894 color lithograph Société Générale des Cirages Francais, Paris 67 1/2" x 46"Provenance: From a Prominent Midwest CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucien Pissarro. 3 Prints. 1891-1919.Pissarro, Lucien (French, 1863-1944). Group of three prints, one framed, two matted. ++ "In the Field," from the "Queen of the Fishes." 1894/1897. 5 block color woodcut with gold. Edition of 150. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Licini (1894 - 1958) ItalyOsvaldo Licini (1894 - 1958) Italy Title: Barca a Vela Oil on Wood Measure 13 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W and 17"in H x 23"in W with frame Biography: Osvaldo Licini studied at the Academy of Fine Arts of BSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEUILLY S/SEINE "Fete des Fleurs" Framed Poster. Juin 1894. French tax stamp.NEUILLY S/SEINE "Fete des Fleurs" Framed Poster. Juin 1894. French tax stamp. Dimensions: Height: 61 inches, Width: 40.5 inches. --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HobokSee Sold Price
Sold20231894 French Lucky Angel 20 Franc Coin In PendantNicely preserved in pendant. 7/8" total diameter. Light wear to coin. Overall very good. Coin weight 6.45 g, with total weight of 9.7 g including 14k gold bezel. AJ. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, pleaseSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDominique Dorie "Fleurs Dunes" Framed Original Painting on Canvas - 43.5 x 43.25US$1,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCLAUDE CAHUN - Autoportrait à tête allongée - Original vintage photogravureUS$600
3 days LeftRoGalleryEmmanuel Mane-Katz, Mother and Daughter from Pou Stempheniou de Cholen Aleikhem, LithographUS$250
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseLUCIEN COUTAUD Signed VOYAGE DANS LA LUNE Club du Livre PHILIPPPE LEBAUD ParisUS$50