Sold2019Lucio Fontana (Untitled)This lot is a painting attributed to Argentine-Italian artist Lucio Fontana. Mixed media on canvas. Please Take Notice: A Certificate of Attribution accompanies this artwork.See Sold Price
Sold2015LUCIO FONTANA "SENZA TITOLO" MIXED MEDIALUCIO FONTANA "SENZA TITOLO" MIXED MEDIA ON SLASHED CANVAS. Height: 29 & 23 in. by Width: 29 & 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA Argentina 1899-1968 Acrylic/CanvasAcrylic on canvas. Abstract composition. Signed and attr Lucio Fontana (Argentinean, 1899-1968) on verso. 50 x 40 cm (19.7 x 15.8 inches). Lucio Fontana was an Argentine-Italian artist known as theSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale II - Mixed mediaArtist: Lucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). Title: "Concetto Spaziale II". Medium: Mixed media. Date: Composed 1952-1953. Dimensions: Image size: 11 1/2 x 8 1/8 in. (292 x 206 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, French Signed Brass Egg SculptureLucio Fontana, French (1899-1968) Brass Egg Sculpture "Concetto Spaziale, Natura". Fully Signed.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Marks Due to Age. Dimensions: H-3" x W-2.25".Provenance: From a Mid WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fontana, Lucio CONCETTO SPAZIALE 1968 Mixed Media Signed ArtworkFontana, Lucio (1899-1968) "Concetto Spaziale" 1968 etching and aquatint in black, with punched holes, embossed circle. Signed and numbered 115/210. Sight size: 24 3/4" x 18 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana's Concetto Spaziale Style Brass Egg Sculptures, PairLucio Fontana's Concetto Spaziale Style Brass egg Sculptures. Incised signature and numbered. please see photos for number and images of each letter in the signature. We are listing these as style...See Sold Price
Sold2016Sculpture, Ernest Tino TrovaErnest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009), "Landscape #5 (Study, Falling Man Series)," 1964, mixed media sculpture, overall (with plexiglass box): 14.5"h x 17.25"w x 15.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale II". Mixed media. 1952-1953. Signed lower right, recto; signed and titled, verso. Mounted on stiff artist board faced with black paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Behrens SEAFORM SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Michael Behrens (German, b.1973)Marking(s); notes: signed, SF8076-794, marking(s)Materials: mixed-technique sculpted glassDimensions (See Sold Price
2021Lucio Fontana was an Argentine-Italian artist known asLucio Fontana was an Argentine-Italian artist known as the founder of Spatialism. The movement focused on the spatial qualities of sculpture and paintings with the goal of breaking through the two-dimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol-sculptureAndy Warhol.Sculpture, with professional independent valuation.Sculpture InstallationAndy Warhol-Dating: 80'sHeight (cm):ca 25.5-Width (cm): ca 15.5.Excellent conditionSculpture of mixed technique reaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FONTANA, LUCIO 1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968FONTANA, LUCIO1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968 Comabbio/VareseTitle: Concetto Spaziale. Date: Ca. 1962. Technique: Bleistift auf perforiertem Papier. Depiction Size: 41,5 x 36,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lucio Fontana, It., Alfa Romeo Trophy, Nabokov, 64Lucio Fontana, Argentinian-Italian, 1899-1968, Alfa Romeo "Discus", a machined and pierced steel disk with an affixed smaller .800 silver disk engraved "Alfa Romeo Milano a Dmitri Nabokov per le vittoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto SpazialeLucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale 1968etching, aquatint, embossing and punched holes sight: 24.875 h × 18.5 w in (63 × 47 cm) This work was among the last pieces Fontana completed beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto Spaziale ...Lucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale (from XXe Siecle) 1975lithograph in colors image: 12.375 h × 9.625 w in (31 × 24 cm) sheet: 14 h × 10.5 w in (36 × 27 cm) This work is from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Fontana e Osvaldo Borsani,Mobile bar con struttura in legno e piano in vetro. Maniglie in bronzo realizzate su disegno di Lucio Fontana. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca cm 135x121x46See Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IIILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale III". Original watercolor and crayon drawing. 1952-1953. Signed lower right. Cream wove paper. Very good to fine condition. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana*, Concetto spaziale (rosso)Lucio Fontana*, (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale (rosso). 1968. Plastic. Approx. 30 x 30cm. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Brown Attr. SculptureA life sized Judith Brown attributed brutalist shaped wrought iron figural sculpture of a woman framed by draped elements. Size: 80"H x 25"W x 28"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (1899-1968); Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept);Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept), 1968 Etching and relief with embossing and punctures, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 148/210, published by International Graphic ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana - Concetto SpazialeArtist: Lucio Fontana Title: Concetto Spaziale Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana, Concetto SpazialeLucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale 1968etching and aquatint with punched holes on wove paper25.5 h × 19 w in (65 × 48 cm) Measurements are of sight. Signed, dated and numbered to lower eSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone BaseUS$190
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALBERTO BURRI [imputée] - Combustione #2 - Mixed media on paperUS$2,400
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionGregory Lomayesva & Molly Heizer (2) Kachina & 4312 Koyemsi Mudhead, 2004 & n.d.US$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990sUS$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Confusation, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Attempt to Overbridge Internalized Distancing, Surreal Painting, 1990sUS$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Introspective Movement, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMovement 7, Abstract Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Mixed Media, 2014, FramedUS$50(1 bid)