Sold2020Lucio Fontana, 'Piramide (green)', 1967Lucio Fontana, 'Piramide (green)', 1967, Lucio Fontana, 'Piramide (green)', 1967. Green painted, cast metal. H. 12.5 cm, L. 14.0 cm. Signed at the bottom of one face: Fontana and inscribed: AP (for ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana Argentinean Modernist Gouache PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a green oval with a vertical row of holes poked through. Signed "l. Fontana" beneath the image. Attributed to Lucio Fontana (1899-1968, Argentinean-Italian). 33 x 23 cm (12See Sold Price
Sold2019LUCIO FONTANA ABSTRACT PAINTINGIn the manner of Lucio Fontana signed mixed media on thick paper. Size: 23X32cm. Sold Unframed. Lucio Fontana (19 February 1899 - 7 September 1968) was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor, and theoSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUCIO FONTANA ABSTRACT PAINTINGIn the manner of Lucio Fontana signed mixed media on thick paper. Size: 23X32cm. Sold Unframed. Lucio Fontana (19 February 1899 - 7 September 1968) was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor, and theoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, French Signed Brass Egg SculptureLucio Fontana, French (1899-1968) Brass Egg Sculpture "Concetto Spaziale, Natura". Fully Signed.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Marks Due to Age. Dimensions: H-3" x W-2.25".Provenance: From a Mid WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana - Six Contes de La Fontaine (Rigo-Ruhé L-27)Lot 53 Lucio Fontana Italian (1899-1968) Six Contes de La Fontaine (Rigo-Ruhé L-27) (1964) artist's book containing six black and white offset lithographs by Lucio Fontana, each signed in the stoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Fontana - Lithograph 015RSigned Lucio Fontana lithograph. Lucio Fontana was an Italian painter, sculptor and theorist of Argentine birth. He was mostly known as the founder of Spatialism and his ties to Arte Povera.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lucio Fontana Ceramic SculptureLucio Fontana Ceramic Sculpture Signed on Hold._x000D_ H: 3 inSee Sold Price
2023LUCIO FONTANA - "CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)" - Signed screenprintLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968)"CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)"Year: 1965/1966Screenprint printed in orange with punched holes in silver foilDimensions: 49.5x48 cmSigned and numbered in the metal XX/50LiterSee Sold Price
2023LUCIO FONTANA - "CONCETTO SPAZIALE (BLACK)" - Signed screenprintLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968)"CONCETTO SPAZIALE (BLACK)"Year: 1963Screenprint, printed in black, with punched holes on paperDimensions: 70.5x49.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/75Edition Galerie Kasper, LausaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana: Study for Concetti SpazialeLucio Fontana (1899-1968) attributed: ink on paper, signed, unframed. Lucio Fontana was the founder of Spatialism, a movement that sought to break through the inherent two-dimensionality in painting.See Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Lucio Fontana: Concetto Spaziale BuchiManner of Lucio Fontana: Concetto Spaziale Buchi, signed painting with punctures on paper, gouache on paper, verso stamp from Le Chat Noir Art Gallery, unframed Dimensions: 13 x 9.5 in. paper ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA; Blue Gouache Modern Expressionism SignedLUCIO FONTANA; Blue Gouache Modern Expressionism Signed; painting, framed.Size: image 13.5 in. x 10.5 in.; outer frame 22 in. x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA Argentina 1899-1968 Acrylic/CanvasAcrylic on canvas. Abstract composition. Signed and attr Lucio Fontana (Argentinean, 1899-1968) on verso. 50 x 40 cm (19.7 x 15.8 inches). Lucio Fontana was an Argentine-Italian artist known as theSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA Italian 1899-1968 Tempera On PaperTempera on paper. Signed and attr. Lucio Fontana (Argentine born, Italian, 1899-1968), lower center. 9.4 x 7.5 in. (24 x 19 cm). Throughout his prolific career, Lucio Fontana demonstrated a relentlessSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA; Orange Gouache Modern ExpressionismLUCIO FONTANA; Orange Gouache Modern Expressionism Signed; painting, framed.Size: image 13.5 in. x 10.5 in.; outer frame 22 in. x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio FONTANA (1899-1968) 'Pyramide' (c. 1967), gesigneerd 'AP L Fontana' (L:13,4 x W:13,3 x H:11,6Lucio FONTANA (1899-1968) 'Pyramide' (c. 1967) Signed and inscribed 'AP L Fontana'Lacquered metal with holes Executed circa 1967. Provenance: Private collection, Stockholm - SwedenAcquSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. LUCIO FONTANA Italian 1899-1968 Oil CanvasOil and sand on canvas. Signed and attributed to Lucio Fontana (Italian, 1899-1968) and inscribed on verso. 59.5 x 50 cm (23.4 x 19.7 inches). Lucio Fontana was an Argentine-Italian artist known asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Fontana: Concetti SpazialeLucio Fontana (1899-1968) attributed: oil on canvas, signed and titled Concetti Spaziale verso, with unidentified gallery stamps.Lucio Fontana was the founder of Spatialism, a movement that sought toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucio Fontana 1899-1968 Abstract Monotype 1968Lucio Fontana (Argentine-talian1899-1968), Abstract, Monotype 1968. Signed and dated in pencil lower right, "Fontana 68". {PWINJ5402} (AC) *This item will be available for preview in New York at CapsuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana Argentine-Italian Ceramic PlateCeramic plate. Featuring a plate with short foot rim, with white relief carving in centre. Signed l. Fontana. Attributed to Lucio Fontana (1899-1968, Argentine-Italian). Diameter: 22.5 cm (9 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR Signed L.FONTANA Framed Mixed MediaSigned on lower right, L.Fontana. Lucio Fontana was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor and theorist. He is mostly known as the founder of Spatialism Subject depicts a white center shape with holesSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IIILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale III". Original watercolor and crayon drawing. 1952-1953. Signed lower right. Cream wove paper. Very good to fine condition. OverallSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' gold,€16,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawingUS$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale III - Original watercolor and crayon drawingUS$4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale I - Original crayon and pencil drawingUS$6,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALBERTO BURRI [imputée] - Combustione #2 - Mixed media on paperUS$2,400
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' silver€4,600
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' black€4,600
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCLucio Fontana in the style of,was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor and theorist. He is mostlyUS$500
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCLucio Fontana in the style of,was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor and theorist. He is mostlyUS$750
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAlfredo Barbini (1912-2007) Aquarium Sculpture Angelfish Blue Green SignedUS$1,500
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJalen Green Signed 2021 National Treasures Rookie Jumbo RPA/99 PSA AUTO 9 RCUS$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2014-15 Panini Prizm Jeff Green Signed Card AUTO PSA DNA Slabbed CelticsUS$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2004-05 Fleer Tradition Willie Green Signed Basketball Card PSA 10 Slabbed 76ersUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAJ Green Signed 16x20 Cincinnati Bengals Photo with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAJ Green Signed Cincinnati Bengals Speed Helmet with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10