Sold2022Lucio Venna (Venezia, 1897 - Firenze, 1974) - Automobile in corsaOlio su tavola, cm. 25x35. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023CLAUDIO RINALDI (ITALIAN, 1852-1925).Portrait of an Old Man and Boy. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "1897 Firenze" at upper left. From a Briarcliff Manor, NY collection. - Dimensions: 17.8" h x 23.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome Italian faience hare tureen and cover, probably Nove, 19/20th C.Full title: A polychrome Italian faience hare tureen and cover, probably Nove, 19/20th C. Description: H 23 x L 39,5 x D 20,5 cm Provenance: With a label for Dominici Giuseppe, Venezia. About this salSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Santomaso 1966 signed litho AbstractSantomaso, Giuseppe (Venezia, 1907-1990), Abstract Composition for St Gallen Portfolio, 1966, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered edition 11 of 150, dated, 22 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Santomaso 1966 signed litho AbstractSantomaso, Giuseppe (Venezia, 1907-1990), Abstract Composition for St Gallen Portfolio, 1966, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered edition 11 of 150, dated, 22 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Santomaso (Venezia, 1907 - 1990) - Dal ciclo "Cicale e cattedrali"Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bruno Bramanti (Firenze 1897 - 1957)40 ex libris con soggetti diversi, eseguiti negli Anni ‘30 e ‘40 ed aventi misure comprese tra i 5,1 x 9,1 cm (il pi piccolo) e i 26,3 x 17,7 (il pi grande) Tutti firmati, tranne 7, alcuni datatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Fraschetti (Firenze, 1879 - 1956) - Visita di cavalli a SoranaOlio su compensato, cm. 49x64. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Giorgi "Venezia" (Italian, B. 1950). Signed. Oil on Canvas. 1984. Measures 23.5 inches highGiuseppe Giorgi "Venezia" (Italian, B. 1950). Signed. Oil on Canvas. 1984. Measures 23.5 inches high x 27 inches wide in a 3 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capineri (Firenze, 1934) - Paesaggio, 1972Olio su faesite, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Bruno Bramanti (Firenze, 1897 - 1957)a) Natura morta, 1937 xilografia e puntasecca, cm 16,4 x 12 (cm 17,5 x 24,6 misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra b) Paesaggio, 1933 xilografia e puntasecca, cm 8 x 12 (cm 17,7 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016[ECONOMY-TRADING] EnciclopediaEnciclopedia del negoziante ossia Gran Dizionario del Commercio, dell’Industria, del Banco e delle Manifatture…Venezia, Giuseppe Antonelli, 1849-50 6 Vols. in 7 Tomes 4to; Contemporary half calf.aSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Dictionaries] Boerio, Dialetto veneziano, 1829FIRST EDITION OF A VENETIAN-ITALIAN VOCABULARY Boerio, Giuseppe. Dizionario del dialetto veneziano di Giuseppe Boerio. Venezia: coi tipi di Andrea Santini e figlio, 1829. Large 4to (304x234 mm), marblSee Sold Price
Sold2018La Divina Commedia - Dante AlighieriThis wonderful 1922 edition of the Divine Comedy contains 101 beautiful illustrations by artists for the late 19th and early 20th century. This is the second printing, by Giuseppe Vandelli (Firenze) 1See Sold Price
Sold20194 Italian Novel & Sonnet BooksDESCRIPTION: Four Italian novel and sonnet/poem books. Written in Italian. Includes 1) "Le Rime". By Francesco Petrarca. Giuseppe Bortoli, Venezia, 1753. 624pp. Features old library stamp. HB. 2) "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CODOGNO, Ottavio. Nuovo itinerario delle poste di tuttoCODOGNO, Ottavio. Nuovo itinerario delle poste di tutto il mondo. Venezia: Lucio Spineda, 1640. Volume in 12mo oblungo con marchio tipografico dell'editore al frontespizio. Tascabile (nelle prime pagiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Firenze - [Zocchi, Giuseppe]A View of Florence taken from the Vaga Loggia or Pleafant Walk, on the side of the river Arno -See Sold Price
Sold2022PIOMBANTI, Giuseppe (1898-1996). Biennale di Venezia. 1933/...PIOMBANTI, Giuseppe (1898-1996). Biennale di Venezia. 1933/34. Venice: F. Garzia. Original poster advertisement for the Venice Biennale music festival held on 8-16 September 1934. A woman playing a lySee Sold Price
Sold2019CAST BRONZE MARSHAL NEY AFTER GIUSEPPE GRANDICast bronze figure, Marshal of the Empire Michel Ney (France, 1769-1815), signed in cast after Giuseppe Grandi (Italy, 1843-1897), depicted in bicorne hat, with coat draped over shoulder, on square baSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Travel Posters, Venice and Florence(lot of 2) Continental School (20th century), "Venezia," circa 1935, and "Firenze," circa 1930, vintage lithographic and offset posters in colors on linen, printed by Pizzi & Pizio (Milan/Rome, ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Giorgi (Italian, b. 1950) Oil PaintingGiuseppe Giorgi (Italian, b. 1950) "Maschere A Venezia" Oil Painting on Canvas. Measures approx. - 23 1/8" high x 27" wide, + 5" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGustav Gurschner, Figurative table light 'Die Verlassene', 1897€4,000
7 days LeftEldred'sGIUSEPPE GABANI (Italy, 1846-1899), Tending the flock., Oil on canvas, 39" x 52". Framed 57" x 70".US$3,000
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsJACKSON, Leora (American, b. 1897) African American Quilt, ...US$125(2 bids)
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyGiuseppe Armani "Lacey" 20" in Box Numbered with CertificateUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Giuseppe Arcimboldo (Italian, 1526-1593), "Rudolf II of Habsburg as Vertumnus," H.- 21 3/4US$225
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLouis C. Tiffany, New York, Small 'Damascene' vase, 1897€500(1 bid)