Sold2019Folky Carnival Ring Toss Game 30"H, 19 1/2" x 6Folky Carnival Ring Toss Game 30"H, 19 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020C1940 Carnival Ring Toss GameTitle: C1940 Carnival Ring Toss Game. Dimension: 3/4" plywood. 21" diameter Provenance: Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carnival Ring Toss GameCarnival Ring Toss Game. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 30 x 30.5 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2024A colorful wooden carnival ring toss game board with hand painted clown on the front, circa 1950.A colorful wooden carnival ring toss game board with hand painted clown on the front, circa 1950. Some paint wear, but overall good condition. Measures 34" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Folk Art Wood Carnival Ring Toss Game,BullseyeAntique folk art wooden carnival ring toss game. This antique ring toss game is both fun and stylish. The dark wood and black painted rings give this game a sort of sophistication. The dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020WOODEN CARNIVAL HEAD.Early hand-carved wooden carnival head presented on an early wooden base. Two holes in mouth for wooden rods for use as a ring toss game, also possibly used for American Dodger game, better known as aSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARNIVAL JOKER RING TOSS HEAD WITH 4 RINGS.Fantastic original paint, coupled with original fabric hat and original balls and rivets make this ring toss game a sure hit. Complete with four original ring tosses and original hand-carved base. PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five Vintage Carnival Figural Cloth Tip Cats.Five Vintage Carnival Figural Cloth Tip Cats. Various forms, used in ball toss game. 11" x 13"h. Condition: Fair to good with wear and staining.See Sold Price
Sold20213 carnival items3 carnival items: 5 paddles in holder from a carnival game (paddles are 10" tall), 1 hand painted sign, and 1 small ring toss itemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ring Toss GameC. 1900 laminated painted wood ring toss game. Provenance: Ex. Bruce Wendell collection Ct.. 20" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Carnival Toss Game With Advertising Icons 1930Folk art carnival toss game with advertising icons ca 1930 37 1/2" x 25 1/2" closed. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early American Folk Art Ring Toss Gamewith painted pierce carved crest, stenciled numbers and wrought iron hooks. Lower moulding a later addition, probably previously with a catchall for missed rings. Surface wear, small losses, soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRER RABBIT RING TOSS GAMEParker Brothers "Ring a Bunny Game," complete and in original box with great paper litho graphics on wood. Bunny 10" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARDINAL Ring Toss Game Board, Early 20thcTitle: CARDINAL Ring Toss Game Board, Early 20thc Date/Period: Early 20thc Dimension: 18” h x 16” w Provenance:Great form, color, surface craquelure Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.00 to anywSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cardstock Moon and Stars Ring Toss GameCardstock moon and stars ring toss game "For Exercise and Health", copyright Unique Manufacturing Company, Martins Creek, PA (some dog earring); measuring 18.25 in H x 15 in W x 1 in DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carnival Toss Game BoardCarnival toss game board with paint decoration. American, early 20th century. H 45" W 24" D 2-3/4". Condition: Good with some loss to painted surface. Crackled surface. Previously removSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sterling Silver Gothic Skull Lucky #13 RingA VERY NICE COLLECTIBLE STERLING SILVER GOTHIC SKULL RING WITH THE LUCKY NUMBER 13 ON ITS FOREHEAD. THE RING WEIGHS 13.5g AND IS A SIZE 13.5. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $6 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S., ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique child's ring toss game.Title: Antique child's ring toss game. Date/Period: 1920's Dimension: 10” x 10” x 10” Additional Information: Nice antique child's ring toss game in wonderful all original paint, patSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Punch & Judy Quoits Ring Toss Game w/ BoxCirca 1930s-40s. Made by American Toy Works. #539G. Box needs repair. Includes 3 rings. Game is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Popeye Ring Toss Game1933 Popeye Ring Toss Game with Olive Oyl and Popeye Targets. Appears complete, great graphics on the box. Box has some wear with tears. From the Schapiro collection.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTigers Miguel Cabrera Career Home Run #363 Signed 13 Game Used Sam Bat MLB PSAUS$10
503 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLos Angeles Dodgers Line-up Card Don Mattingly Autographed MLB AuthenticUS$10
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalThree-row gleaming crafted Green Gemstone Sterling Silver Ring - Size 7US$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Wrought Iron Thumb Latches & Game Rack.US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftIntervendueEstate 26.00 ct Aquamarine 1.51 cttw Diamond Platinum Ring Circa 1940'sUS$3,600
Featured5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising DisplayUS$42(3 bids)