Sold2022LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533): Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia,LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533) Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia, presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-3 § 4to, Four volumes. I: [16], LX, 300 pp., [21] leaves of plates, sign.:See Sold Price
Sold20221558 L'Orlando Furioso di Lodovico Ariosto ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED 16th century RAREARIOSTO, Ludovico (1474-1533). Orlando Furioso Tutto Ricorretto, et again figures ..., Venice: Vincenzo Valgrisio, 1558 Size 7 by 9.5" 2 parts in one, engraved title (trimmed and laid down) within arcSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Parmiggiani (Reggio Emilia, 1943 - ) - Senza titolo, 1978Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 90x70. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Davide Benati (Reggio Emilia 1949)Untitled, 1988; Etching in b / w on paper, 40 x 86.5 cm Signature, title and numbering (37/75) Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO BASALDELLA Strumenti musicali.Strumenti musicali. 1947. Pencil on paper. Cm 18,50 x 15,50. Signature lower right. At the back L Scaletta Gallery, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, label and Giorgio Chierici stamps. La Scaletta Gallery auSee Sold Price
Sold2017PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979)PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979) Scrivania in noce con piano in formica, piedini e dettagli in ottone, progettata per gli uffici del comune di Forlì, esecuzione Cooperativa falegnami Reggio Emilia, anni 50See Sold Price
Sold2016Orlando Furioso 1603Heading: Author: Ariosto, Lodovico Title: Orlando Furioso di M. Ludovico Ariosto Tutto Ricorretto, & di Nuoue Figure Adornato, con le Annotationi, gli Auuertimenti, & le Dichiarationi di Jeronimo RusSee Sold Price
2019LUIGI MAGNANI ROCCA - Chromed sculpture, 1972LUIGI MAGNANI ROCCA Reggio Emilia, 1906 - Mamiano, 1984 Chromed sculpture, 1972 Chromed metal, 160 x 40 cm circa Label on the base: LUIGI MAGNANI 1972See Sold Price
Sold2016Ruscelli's Orlando Furioso 1565Heading: Author: Ariosto, Lodovico Title: Orlando Furioso di M. Ludovico Ariosto Tutto Ricorretto, & di Nuoue Figure Adornato, con le Annotationi, gli Auuertimenti, & le Dichiarationi di Ieronimo RusSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Italian Portrait Painting19th C Italian portrait painting depicting Ludovico Ariosto wearing a laurel wreath, mounted in an Italian carved giltwood frame, 8-1/2" x 7", framed 16" x 13-1/2", very good condition, On board, no sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian School Lazzaro Pasini Oil Painting SignedAntique Italian School Lazzaro Pasini Oil Painting Signed, 17 x 11 1/2", 18 1/2 x 13" framed. A pupil of engraver Romualdo Belloli in Reggio Emilia, the city of his birth, Lazzaro Pasini moved to FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Silverplate VasesDescription: Two silver plated "Giselle" bud vases/candle holders by Lino Sabattini, Italy marked on front near base. Set of 10" and 12". History: Lino Sabattini born in Correggio (Reggio Emilia) 23 SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Officine Meccaniche Italiane Brass Railway Step signOfficine Meccaniche Italiane Brass Railway Step sign (6) items including a cast 'Officine Meccaniche Italiane / Reggio Emilia' and 'A.3' and date '1925' on riser, referring to the Italian railroad manSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) SenzaFLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) Senza titolo matita su carta cm 20x20 firmato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta de La Scaletta, San Polo di Reggio Emilia (RE) Untitled pencil on paper 7,87x7,87 in siSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) SenzaFLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) Senza titolo matita su carta cm 20x20 firmato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta de La Scaletta, San Polo di Reggio Emilia (RE) Untitled pencil on paper 7,87x7,87 in siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orlando Furioso, 1967, 3 Vols.LUDOVICO, ARIOSTO. Orlando Furioso. Milan: Electa: 1967. English translation by John Harrington. Illustrations by Fabrizio Clerici. Three paper over board folio volumes in slipcases; one of text, twoSee Sold Price
Sold20223 vols. of 4 of Orlando Furioso (1773)Three volumes of a four-volume set of Orlando Furioso by Ludovico Ariosto (G. Baskerville, Birmingham, 1773). In contemporary full leather. Illustrated.See Sold Price
Sold20211858 Ariosto's Orlando Furioso Vol. 1-2 Rose, W1858 The Orlando Furioso Volumes I and II, translated into English verse, from the Italian of Ludovico Ariosto, with notes, by William Stewart Rose, New Edition Illustrated with engravings on Steel inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN BOOKS, TWO VOLUMES OF SIX- 1824'L'Orlando Furioso' by Ludovico Ariosto, Firenze, Presso Leonardo Giaretti, 1824. In Italian. Volumes 5 & 6 ONLY. Demi-leather, marbled boards, approx. 350 pp. per vol, 9" x 5 1/2", leather dried, bumSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Orlando Furioso Translated into English Verse“The Orlando Furioso Translated into English Verse From the Italian of Ludovico Ariosto with Notes by William Stewart Rose”, Volume V only. Printed at London by John Murray MDCCCXXVII. Conatins thSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCEROLI Mario, Untitled, 1967, mixed media and collage on paper laid down on canvas, cm 88,5x58€5,500
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteFONTANA Lucio, Studi per decorazioni spaziali, 1950, black ballpoint pen on paper, cm 21x29,5€4,000
6 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Emilia Garcia Cigar Advertisement - cardboard 30 3/4" x 43 3/4"US$100(3 bids)
May 08Aste Bolaffi LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA 1931-1989 Lampada a sospensione ‘Anemone’ per Venini anni '70 -€300
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSea Life by Emilia Castillo Mexican Stering Silver Champagne / Ice BucketUS$10(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA 1931-1989 Lampada a sospensione ‘Anemone’ per Venini anni '70 -€300
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEmilia Castillo Mexican Sterling Silver Infant Spoon Mixed Metal w/ Copper AngelUS$10
917 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersLudovico Mazzolino - The Twelve Year Old Christ Teaching in the TempleUS$1