Sold2021Ludwig von HofmannLudwig von Hofmann (1861 Darmstadt - 1945 Pillnitz) Tanzende Jünglinge und Mädchen Lithographie/Papier. Im Stein monogr.; Künstler-Bez. u. Nummerierung 6/15. Um 1905 entstandenes BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig von Hofmann - FruhlingLot 43 Ludwig von Hofmann German (1861-1945) Fruhling oil on canvas signed verso 24 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899.LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899. 28x18¾ inches, 71x47½ cm. Star Printing Office, Berlin. Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges;See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig von Hofmann, EvaLudwig von Hofmann (German, 1861-1945) Eva Black chalk on paper. Signed with monogram 'LvH' (lower left) and inscribed 'Stehmola? Abl (Eva)' (lower left) 24" x 18"; matted 30" x 24" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Lithograph of men by Ludwig Von HofmannLithograph of men by Ludwig Von Hofmann(German early 20th century). The lithograph is 12 x 11 in a frame 20 x 16./////////////////////////////////////////////////////////(From WIki):"Ludwig von HofmanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ludwig von Hofmann. Sonnige Tage. 1897.von Hofmann, Ludwig (German, 1861-1945). "Sonnige Tage" (Sunny Days) or "Spring." 1897. Color lithograph. Plate: 6 7/8" x 11 1/4" Matted: 13" x 16 3/4" Condition: Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) GermanLudwig Von Hofmann, carrying basket, woodcut, 14 x 11 inches. Signed and numbered 84 / 100 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), anWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar with Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin with Arthur Kampf. He had friendships witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), anWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He had friendships wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photos of the Boxer Rebellion in ChinaHeading: (China) Author: Wang, Dr., & Emil von Meerscheidt-Hüllessem Title: In und um Peking während der Kriegswirren 1900-1901... 36 Tafeln mit 1 Heliogravüre und 190 Bildern... nebst einem Plan vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Von Zumbusch (German, 1861-1927) - Boy in theLudwig Von Zumbusch (German, 1861-1927) - Boy in the Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Marvelous frame. 40x50cm. Frame: 62x72cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Christian Ludwig VON LOWENSTERN (1701-1754) GermanChristian Ludwig VON LOWENSTERN (1701-1754) German artist pair of oil on canvas paintings, signed. 10 7/8” H x 15 1/4” W frame included, 7 1/2” H x 11 3/4” W without frame. Shipping in USA orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Africa.- Höhnel (Lt. Ludwig von) Discovery ofAfrica.- Höhnel (Lt. Ludwig von) Discovery of Lakes Rudolf and Stefanie: a Narrative of Count Samuel Teleki's Exploring & Hunting in Eastern Equatorial Africa in 1887 & 1888, 2 vol., first EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Von Zumbusch (German, 1861-1927)Ludwig Von Zumbusch (German, 1861-1927), "Two Putti", oil on board, signed upper left, "E. Burkhalter & Co, Zurich" label on reverse of frame, 10 in. x 11 3/4 in., framed, overall 19 3/4 in. x 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection 4 JOHN M GLIATTO Portrait Paintings. LUDWIG VON HOFMAN and German Painter - Graphic DesigCollection 4 JOHN M GLIATTO Portrait Paintings. George Gershwin LUDWIG VON HOFMAN and German Painter - Graphic Designer. 2) WILLIAM GRANT STILL American Composer. 3) SERGEY PROKOFIEV, Russian ComposerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert von KellerAlbert von Keller, 1844 Gais-1920 Munich, studied at the academy Munich, student of Ludwig von Hagn and Arthur von Ramberg, here: two archers, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 26x21cm, under gSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROYAL DOULTON PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURINES THREEROYAL DOULTON PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURINES, THREE, H 9 1/4" TO 11 1/2":Includes: "Leonardo Da Vinci" HN4939; "An Elizabethan Lady" impressed 232, 919 to underside; "Ludwig Von Beethoven" HN5195.See Sold Price
Sold2015REGINALD JOHNSONSeventeen porcelain figures including Ludwig von Beethoven, Autumn, Miss Bowles, Bubbler, etc, England, late 20th c.; All marked; Tallest: 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Bill Mack Beethoven Bonded BronzeBill Mack (b. 1949). Bronze bas relief wall sculpture depicting Ludwig von Beethoven with the text "the gracious mouth through which music spoke." Signed along the upper right. Dimensions: Sight; heigSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustratedUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLudwig Von Beethoven Personal Home Wood Photo Frame 10 x 18US$5(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLudwig Von Beethoven Signed Sheet Music Photo Frame 34 x 38 x 4US$5
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY - Weiblicher Kopf - Watercolor and pen and ink on paperUS$16,000
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica TRI-Elmar-M 28-35-50mm f/4 ASPH. silver chrome „Leica-Historica 1975-2000"€3,600