Sold2021Ludwig von HofmannLudwig von Hofmann (1861 Darmstadt - 1945 Pillnitz) Tanzende Jünglinge und Mädchen Lithographie/Papier. Im Stein monogr.; Künstler-Bez. u. Nummerierung 6/15. Um 1905 entstandenes BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig von Hofmann - FruhlingLot 43 Ludwig von Hofmann German (1861-1945) Fruhling oil on canvas signed verso 24 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899.LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899. 28x18¾ inches, 71x47½ cm. Star Printing Office, Berlin. Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges;See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig von Hofmann, EvaLudwig von Hofmann (German, 1861-1945) Eva Black chalk on paper. Signed with monogram 'LvH' (lower left) and inscribed 'Stehmola? Abl (Eva)' (lower left) 24" x 18"; matted 30" x 24" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Lithograph of men by Ludwig Von HofmannLithograph of men by Ludwig Von Hofmann(German early 20th century). The lithograph is 12 x 11 in a frame 20 x 16./////////////////////////////////////////////////////////(From WIki):"Ludwig von HofmanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ludwig von Hofmann. Sonnige Tage. 1897.von Hofmann, Ludwig (German, 1861-1945). "Sonnige Tage" (Sunny Days) or "Spring." 1897. Color lithograph. Plate: 6 7/8" x 11 1/4" Matted: 13" x 16 3/4" Condition: Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) GermanLudwig Von Hofmann, carrying basket, woodcut, 14 x 11 inches. Signed and numbered 84 / 100 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), anWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar with Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin with Arthur Kampf. He had friendships witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), anWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He had friendships wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Intercom Telephone by Ericsson, c. 1900Intercom Telephone by Ericsson, c. 1900 L.M. Ericsson, Stockholm. For wall mounting, walnut base, Ericsson handset with speaking horn. Haustelephon von Ericsson, um 1900 L.M. Ericsson, Stockholm. ZurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nächtlicher Ausbruch des Vesus mit Hafen und LeuchtturmItalien Nächtlicher Ausbruch des Vesus mit Hafen und Leuchtturm von Neapel. (Um 1900). Gouache auf Papier. 29 x 43 cm. Auf Pappe aufgezogen und unter schwarzem Passepartout u. Glas gerahmt (vereinzelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erdglobus Berlin, um 1900. Ludwig Julius Heymann,Erdglobus Berlin, um 1900. Ludwig Julius Heymann, Geographischer Verlag. Weltkarte auf Kugel kaschiert über gedrechseltem Holzfuss. H 54,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018CLOISONNÉ-VASE MIT DEKOR VON PHÖNIXEN Japan, um 1900CLOISONNÉ-VASE MIT DEKOR VON PHÖNIXEN Japan, um 1900 Polychromes Email-Cloisonné. H. 12,5 cm. Sechs-passige Form auf drei Füßen. Dekor von Phönixen, Schmetterlinge, Blumen auf der Wandung. Min.See Sold Price
Sold2018Konvolut von zwei Miniaturen um 1900, zweiKonvolut von zwei Miniaturen um 1900, zwei Damenportraits, 1 x Kopie nach Vigée-Lebrun,das andere verso undeutl. bez., jeweils in dekorativen Beinrahmen mit Gravur und Horneinlagen, bis 14 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
2017Tischlampe mit Libellen ''Dragonfly''Tischlampe mit Libellen ''Dragonfly'' Tiffany Studios (zugeschr.), New York, um 1900 Von Kupferstegen gefasste, bunte, teils marmorierte, unregelmäßig geschnittene Scheiben aus gegossenem, transpareSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PERSIAN CARPET SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS II. OF RUSSIAA PERSIAN CARPET SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS II. OF RUSSIA Persia, circa 1900 Traces of corrosion and use. 202 x 142 cm. KESCHAN MIT PORTRÄT DES ZAREN NIKOLAUS II. VON RUSSLAND Persien, um 1900 Handgekn�See Sold Price
Sold2015HenkelschaleHenkelschale Johann von Schwarz, Nrnberg, um 1900 Fayence. Im rechteckigen Fond dekoriert mit Blten- und Blattstilisation in farbigen Unterglasurfarben. Konturen- und Binnenzeichnung in Flachrelief. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERNSATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1900 Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. H. 9 - 20 cm. Ansteigender Tellerfuss mit facettiertem Schaft, mittig gebaucht. Bauchige KSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER DARSTELLUNGEN VON ARISTOKRATENVIER DARSTELLUNGEN VON ARISTOKRATEN China, um 1900 Polychrome Bemalung auf Reispapier. 27,5 cm x 20 cm. Part. min. Knickfalten, Risse, min. rest, hinter Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA military postcard album and civilian literature, 18th - 20th century€100
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German porcelain plates and a cup, KPM a.o., 1st half of the 20th century€150
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff cart, probably around 1900, wheels with spokes with metal fitting, Steiff logo€150
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF elephant on casting wheels with spokes, produced around 1900, shoe button eyes are€220(1 bid)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHprobably Steiff early elephant on casting wheels with spokes, probably around 1900, mohair plush,€280
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff monkey, crouching, around 1900, pre-button era, felt, shoe button eyes, for shirr€850
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAn embossing tool for the Prussian honour badge "Allgemeines Ehrenzeichen" or€200
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF duck, produced around 1900, on wood excenter-wheels, silk plush tassel on the head, shoe€160
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Albert von Schoch (1860 - 1943) - courtly invitations and documents€160
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryHeinrich von Rustige (German,1810-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$150(11 bids)
Jun 27Leland LittleAttributed Tividar Zemplenyi (Hungarian, 1864-1917), Interior Scene with Christ and FiguresUS$50(1 bid)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of bronze plaques showing Frederic II of Prussia and Moritz Count of Lacy, ca. 1770€220