Sold2022Luigi Angelico (Caltagirone 1934) - Woman with flowers55 cm x 42 cm In Caltagirone terracotta, slight restoration presentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Paolillo Italian Garden Impressionist LandscapeArtist: Paolillo, Luigi (Italian, 1864-1934) Title: Italian Garden with Pond and Lilly pads Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 28 x 36 inches Signature: signed L. Paolillo lower right Frame Type: </See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Amato (Italy,France,1898-1961) pastel painting antiqueARTIST: Luigi Amato (Italian, French, 1898 - 1961) TITLE: Peasant Girl YEAR: 1934 MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 14 x 26 inches / 35 x 66 cm FRAME SIZE: 18See Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Luis Cuevas, Portrait, Ink and Wash DrawingArtist: Jose Luis Cuevas, Mexican (1934 - ) Title: untitled Portrait Year: circa 1965 Medium: Ink and Wash on Paper, signed l.r. Size: 10.5 in. x 8.5 in. (26.67 cm x 21.59 cm) Frame Size: 18 x 15.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERTRUDE KASEBIER Signed VINTAGE PLATINUM PRINT Woman and Child SADI YACCAARTIST: Gertrude Kasebier (American, New York & Great Plains, Des Moines, Iowa, 1852 - 1934) TITLE: Sadi Yacca MEDIUM: Vintage platinum print IMAGE SIZE: 8" x 6" OVERALL SIZE: 19" x 15" DESCRIPTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Rolletschek (Austria,1859-1934) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Josef Rolletschek (Austrian, 1859 - 1934) TITLE: Peasant Women and Gentlemen YEAR: 1889 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Nicholas (MA,CT,1934-?) oil paintingARTIST: Thomas Andrew Nicholas (Massachusetts, Connecticut, 1934 - ???) TITLE: Still Life with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses mostly by the lower right corner (see picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANSEL ADAMS Signed TAOS PUEBLO Limited Edition NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETYAUTHOR/ILLUSTRATOR: Ansel Adams (San Francisco, California, Monterey, California, 1902-1984), Mary Austin (Carlinville, Illinois, Santa Fe, New Mexico, 1868-1934) TITLE: Taos Pueblo PUBLISHER: New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Takehisa Yumeji Woodblock - Woman Enjoying a SherryArtist: Yumeji, Takehisa, 1884-1934 Title: Woman Enjoying a Sherry Date: c. 1930s Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 15 5/8 x 12 1/8 inches Notes: Published bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rudolpho Perez, Kiss, WoodcutArtist: Rudolpho Perez, Filipino (1934 - ) Title: Kiss Year: 1965 Medium: Woodcut on Wove Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 197/210 Image Size: 19 x 30 inches Size: 24 in. x 34 in. (60.96See Sold Price
Sold2018Yamada Baske - Japanese PaintingArtist: Baske, Yamada, 1869-1934 Title: Farming Village near Mt. Fuji Date: c. 1930 Medium: watercolor Dimensions: 12 3/4 x 19 inches Notes: Watercolor study of Mt. FujSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilbur Crane (NY,1875-1934) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Wilbur Crane (New York, 1875 - 1934) TITLE: Autumn Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. TITLE SHEET FEATURING WHITE FACE CLOWN. BRIGHT AND CLEAN. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Luis Cuevas, Coloso from the Olympic MemoriesArtist: Jose Luis Cuevas, Mexican (1934 - ) Title: Coloso from the Olympic Memories Portfolio Year: 1988 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 35 x 27 in. (88.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Luis Cuevas, Macbeth, Lithograph with CollageArtist: Jose Luis Cuevas, Mexican (1934 - ) Title: Macbeth Year: 1987 Medium: Lithograph with Collage on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 110 Size: 24 x 33 in. (60.96 x 83.82 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Yamada Baske Woodblock - Haneda Water CrossingArtist: Baske, Yamada, 1869-1934 Title: Haneda Water Crossing Date: c. 1930 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 10 7/8 x 15 3/4 inches Notes: Published by Fusui GaboSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Yates (NY,1845-1934) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Henry Yates (New York, 1845 - 1934) TITLE: River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Some small paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016James Gill Mid Century Modern Abstract PaintingArtist: Gill, James (American, 1934-) Title: Untitled Abstract Painting Date: 1964 Medium: oil on masonite Dimensions: 6.25 x 9.5 inches Signature: signed and dated lower right Frame TypeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yamada Baske - Japanese PaintingArtist: Baske, Yamada, 1869-1934 Title: Nabuto Boshu Date: 1929 Medium: watercolor Dimensions: 17 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Yates (NY,1845-1934) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Henry Yates (New York, 1845 - 1934) TITLE: Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Few small paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered small inpaintingsSee Sold Price
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryMarie Helene Strohmeyer (German,1834-1934) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryPeter Williams (NY,New Zealand,1934-2018) oil paintingUS$150(3 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPAOLILLO Luigi (1864-1934) Italian painter - gorgeous,was active/lived in Italy.-Oil on canvas,siUS$350
2 days LeftJasper521934 Annand Map of Antarctica And Second Byrd Expedition -- Authorized Map of the Second ByrdUS$110