Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE LAPIS LAZULI CLOISONNE ELEPHANT EFFIGIESDimensions: 25 cm L x 15.5 cm W x 55 cm H x Each Weight 13700 gram. Pair Chinese Lapis Lazuli Cloisonne Elephant EffigiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA ACCARDITrapani 1924 ; Roma 2014 Verde, 2003 Acrilico e vernice su tela, cm 40 x 50 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo con il n° 788A Provenienza: AstuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIE POOTOOGOOK, INUIT, Portrait of My Grandmother Pitseolak, 2011ANNIE POOTOOGOOK (1969-2016) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Portrait of My Grandmother Pitseolak, 2011 coloured pencil on paper, 15.25 x 19.75 in (38.7 x 50.2 cm), matted and unframed signed on verso, "ᐊSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola romana del XVII secoloScuola romana del XVII secolo Santa Cecilia Olio su tela 97,5 x 140 cm La tela riprende l'affresco del Domenichino della chiesa di S. Luigi dei Francesi a Roma. Roman school of the 17th century SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui: Evening Snow, Edo River 1929 1st Ed WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1929, published by Doi SIZE IN INCHES: 15.50 x 10.25 inches COMMENTS: Rare early 1st state printing, publisher's seal reads Doi Teiichi; carved and printed by Endo and MatsusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (signed sculpture)Polished stainless steel sculpture. Modern Head 1970, edition 3/75 Dimensions (25.5 x 10 x 5.9 in) 65 x 25 x 15 cm Notes Signed and dated 70 under the base Provenance, Private collection Rochester <See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON ZORAN MUSICBoccavizza 1909 - Venezia 2005 Canale della Giudecca, 1981 Olio su tela, cm 50 x 61 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista, nà IMNG80-12F Provenienza: Galleria AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOKO SHINODADalian 1913 ; Tokyo 2021 Faint Smile, 2008 Inchiostro nero e oro su platino, cm 80 x 50 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Opera acquistata direttamente dall'artista dall'attuale proprietarioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe, Portrait of CharlesRobert Mapplethorpe Portrait of Charles, Reclining 1985bromoil gelatin silver print image: 15.125 h x 15.125 w in (38 x 38 cm) sheet: 19.75 h x 15.75 w in (50 x 40 cm) Signed, dated and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Senza titolo, 1981 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 50 x 39,5 Firmato e datato in basso al centro; firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese, 1908-2000), "Le Printemps"An oil on canvas depicting two figures, titled on plaque, as well as to reverse Wally FIndlay Galleries label which remains. Signed and dated 67, l.r.; 8.25" x 10" (sight), 15" x 16.75" (framed). Vu CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor MANUEL (1897-1969). Cuban art"Mujer y nino" by Victor MANUEL (1897-1969) Medium: Pie on Cardboard Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On top left Condition: Very good Dimensions: 48.26 X 39.37 cm (19.00 X 15.50 in) Dimensions with fSee Sold Price
Sold2024A TIBETAN BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP 15 cm x 25 cmA TIBETAN BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP 15 cm x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965 Caisson en bois peint, contreplaqué , plexiglas, lampes, miroir et moteur 65 x 65 x 39 cm (25,35 x 25,35 x 15,21 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha BotSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Kacere, Green Slip - Yellow Panties, 1975John Kacere(1920 - 1999)Green Slip - Yellow Panties, 1975oil on canvasinscribed verso: J. KACERE "P.S." 15" x 20" / John Kacere '7515 x 20 in. (38.10 x 50.80 cm.), Frame: 17 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th-Century Divina Pastora with Ivory Head and HandsA 19th-Century Divina Pastora with Ivory Head and Handssanto: 26” x 15” x 9 3/4”(66 cm x 38 cm x 25 cm)virina with base:30 1/2” x 25” x 15 3/4”(77 cm x 64 cm x 15 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lê Phô (1907-2001)Lê Phô (1907-2001)Bouquet de pivoines et coquelicots Huile sur panneau Signée en bas àdroite 50 x 46 cm Le Pho (1907-2001)Bouquet of peonies and poppiesOil on panelSigned lower right19.6See Sold Price
Sold2015A French Bronze Industrial Style Steam LocomotiveTrain features a clock, barometer and a compass. It measures 19" l x 15.25" w x 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010) "Pointing the Way," 1970Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) "Pointing the Way," 1970, From Song of Songs, lithograph. Unframed. Size: 23.5'' x 17.5'', 60 x 44 cm (image); 25.5'' x 19.5'', 65 x 50 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20...Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall oil on board 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20 in.) Painted in 1930 Footnotes: Provenance Mr and Mrs L.K. Elmhirst, thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUDAS ULLULAQ, INUIT, Muskox Shaman with Spirit Helper,Lot 24 JUDAS ULLULAQ (1937-1999) UQSUQTUUQ (GJOA HAVEN) Muskox Shaman with Spirit Helper, c. 1988-89 stone, muskox horn, and antler, 17.75 x 25 x 15 in (45.1 x 63.5 x 38.1 cm) signed, "ᐅᓗ&See Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD AMERICAN 1892-1942Forest Interior, Autumn, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in (40 x 50.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsMirror Galvanometer by Will Young, Scientific Instrument (Philadelphia, 19th century)US$50
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antiqueUS$260(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions"Homicidal Maniac" Pulp Magazine Art by Mark Schneider (New York, 1954)US$50(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions"To Simple to Kill" Pulp Magazine Art by Mark Schneider (New York, 1953)US$50(2 bids)
Sep 27Heritage Auctions35061: Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Weathered ShinglUS$2,000(1 bid)