Sold2023Robert Henri, ink wash on paperRobert Henri, ink wash on paper, Robert Henri (American, 1865-1939), "Central Park", pencil signed lower left, gallery label verso, matted and framed under glass, 4"h x 5.5"w (sight), 13.5"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023[YEATS, William Butler]. A group of 3 LIMITED EDITIONS.[YEATS, William Butler (1865-1939)]. A group of 3 LIMITED EDITIONS, comprising: [BLAKE, William]. The Poems. William Butler YEATS, editor. London: Lawrence & Bullen, 1893. 19th-century decorated dSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) "La bambinaPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) "La bambina con il biscotto" 1899 litografia a colori cm. 47x61See Sold Price
Sold2017Moriage Enamel Koi Fish Vase by Kumeno TeitaroAn Unusual Moriage Enamel Vase, by Kumeno Teitaro, Nagoya (1865-1939), Meiji Period in baluster form. Cloisonne enamels executed in gold wire, low moriage relief, and musen wireless enamel. DecoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Musen Enamel Koi Fish Vase by Kumeno TeitaroAn Unusual Moriage Enamel Vase, by Kumeno Teitaro, Nagoya (1865-1939), Meiji Period in baluster form. Cloisonne enamels executed in musen wireless enamel. Decorated with swimming koi fish. Top and basSee Sold Price
Sold2020YEATS, William Butler, (1865-1939). Autobiographies.YEATS, William Butler, (1865-1939). Autobiographies. Reveries Over Childhood and Youth and the Trembling of the Veil. New York: The Macmillan Company, 1927. 8vo (195 x 130 mm). Engraved portrait froSee Sold Price
Sold2023YEATS, William Butler (1865–1939). The Trembling of the Vei...YEATS, William Butler (1865–1939). The Trembling of the Veil. London: Privately printed for subscribers only by T. Werner Laurie Ltd., 1922. 8vo. Photogravure frontispiece portrait. Original creSee Sold Price
Sold2022scrivania in stile Luigi XVI, con ricchescrivania in stile Luigi XVI, con ricche guarniture in bronzo, sec.XX cm. 91x174 h. 82See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Gecchelin, 1939. Poltrona con poggiapiedi mod.Poltrona con poggiapiedi mod. BrugePolimero termoplastico, metallo cromato, pelle.Prod. Busnelli, 1961Etichetta sul fianco: Garanzia autentica cuoio bulgaro gruppo industriale Busnelli.Poltrona cm 85xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lampadario Luigi XVI con fusto in legnoLampadario Luigi XVI con fusto in legno intagliato e dorato a sei luci, ricca applicazione in cristalli, Genova sec.XVIII diam.cm.80xh.110See Sold Price
Sold2022Lampadario Luigi XVI con fusto in legnoLampadario Luigi XVI con fusto in legno intagliato e dorato a sei luci, ricca decorazione in cristalli, Genova sec.XVIII cm. 82x90See Sold Price
Sold2022Ulvi Liegi (Livorno, 1858 - 1939) - Paesaggio con alberiOlio su tavoletta, cm. 7x19,5. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Panca con schienale Luigi XVI in noce conPanca con schienale Luigi XVI in noce con imbottitura in pelle, Emilia fine sec.XIX cm. 166x45 h. 91See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabrizio Cocchia for Luigi Sormani Pétales tableFabrizio Cocchia (b. 1931) & Gianfranco Fini (b. 1939) for Luigi Sormani, distributed by Maison Jansen Coclea / Pétales convertible coffee and dining table Como, Italy, 1970s black lacquered woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA IN ARGENTO CON COPERCHIO, LONDRA, 1865ORAFO D. AND C. HOULE a base troncoconica, corpo decorato a motivi geometrici con due teste di cavallo aggettanti, manici sagomati con angioletti, coperchio con presa antropomorfa; difetti Alt. cm 75,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola, epoca Luigi XV, quadranteCartel con mensola, epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato Mayer decorata con Vernis Martin , bronzi dorati sec XVIII cm.x h. 123See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola .Epoca Luigi XV, quadranteCartel con mensola .Epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato Vallette a Paris decorata in Vernis Martin, a motivi floreali su fondo bordeaux ,bronzi dorati sec XVIII cm.x h. 146See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola epoca Luigi XV ,quadranteCartel con mensola epoca Luigi XV ,quadrante firmato Thiout Le Jeune a Paris ,lastronata in corno verde ,bronzo dorato sec XVIII h 128 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022coppia di poltrone in noce epoca Luigi XIV finecoppia di poltrone in noce epoca Luigi XIV fine 600 con arazziSee Sold Price
Sold2017GAETANO PESCE Etagere in resina poliuretanica conPESCE GAETANO (n. 1939) Etagere in resina poliuretanica con specchio in metacrilato ogni pezzo è unico, Zerodisegno. -. Cm 60,00 x 190,00 x 32,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI FONTANA (ATTRIB. A)Specchio. Cristallo specchiato con decori sabbiati, ottone. Produzione Luigi Fontana anni '50. cm 127x100 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e leggeri segni di usura. Ottone in patina. VisibileSee Sold Price
Sold2020Console Luigi XVI in legno intagliato e doratoConsole Luigi XVI in legno intagliato e dorato con mascheroni e tralci di fiori, piano in marmo, Napoli II metà sec.XVIII cm. 119x60 h. 88See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL-EMILE MANGEANT FRAU BEI IHRER TOILETTE (1903)PAUL-EMILE MANGEANT 1869 - c. 1939 Woman at her toilet (1903) Oil on panel. 43 x 31,5 cm (F. 57 x 46 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'P.E. Mangeant 1903'. Part. abraded. Frame. PAUL-EMILE MANGEANT 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati edCoppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati ed intarsiati in legni vari, sul fronte due cassetti più uno con medaglione centrale riportato anche sui fianchi, pilastri intarsiati su fondo di pSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Bambina Con Trecce" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$750
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Bambina Con Trecce" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$550
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Vase with Pink and Green Dueling DragonsUS$3,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAlphonse Mucha (Ivancice 1860 - Praga 1939) Bakelite box with sliding lid in engraved brass plate€150
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Five sliding-doors cabinet. 1940. Solid and veneered€3,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Double bed with bedside tables and shelves integrated in€3,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Tripod toilet with cabinet with one drawer and three door€3,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) (Attributed) Table with extension. Como, 1950s. Metal and€800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Custom-designed sideboard - bar cabinet. Como, 1960s. Soli€1,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Four hangers including one without the wooden€100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiuseppe Mazzotti (Albisola 1865 - San Michele Di Mondovì 1944) Ceramic vase decorated with marine€250
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Custom-designed low cabinet, consisting of two bodies, one€600
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTwelve letters and documents on the creation of the railway in Italy. 1861 – 1865€350