Sold2021Giacometti, Signed Bronze Dog Figure SculptureGiacometti, Signed Bronze Dog Figure Sculpture. Bears incised signature : Giacometti. Shows an old repair. Original patina finish. See Pictures. Size: 6.5h x 15LSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE DOG FIGURE BY WILLIAM CLARK NOBLEAn antique patinated bronze figure of a dog by W.C. Noble. Signed by the artist and dated 1905 on the base. Titled Bloodhound on the Scent. Embossed hallmarks A23, 25383 are on the bottom. William ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE DOG FIGUREUNMARKED BRONZE DOG FIGURE ON WOODEN BASE. MINOR PAINT LOSS TO BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 11" L x 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE DOG FIGURESMALL BRONZE DOG FIGURE ON MARBLE BASE. UNSIGNED. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 6" W x 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Luristan Bronze FigureAncient Luristan Bronze Figure. Size: 2.75"H, 7 cm (object); 4.5"H, 11 cm (overall). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Dog Figure Signed D.L.174/5000Chinese Bronze Dog Figure Signed D.L.174/5000. 6" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Bronze Dog Figure, WhimsicalVictorian Bronze Dog Figure, Whimsical 8 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Luristan Bronze Figure Groups, Possibly NuragicTwo Luristan Bronze Figure Groups, Possibly Nuragic Raised on wood stands. The larger 9 in. high (overall), the smaller 6 1/4 in. high (overall). Property from the Estate of Audrey ZaudererSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt and Lacquered Bronze Dog Figure, 7" h.Gilt and Lacquered Bronze Dog Figure, 7" h.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Bronze Dog Figure Statue 5 in. length , Good Original PatinaIntroducing Guardian of the Flock, a captivating 19th-century bronze statue depicting a vigilant sheep dog. This exquisite piece measures 5 inches in length and features a rich, original patina that hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Artisan Crafted Bronze Dog FigureVintage artisan crafted bronze, possibly brass dog figure. Depicting a fu dog sitting with one paw on a ball with mouth open with collar around the neck. Possibly depicting a Fu dog. Approximately 2.5See Sold Price
Sold20162 Ancient Luristan Bronze Figures2 Luristan Bronze Figures. One poised as a flutist and the other with outstretched arms. Largest Size: 2.25"H x 1"W, 6 x 3 cm (object); 2.75"H x 1"W, 7 x 3 cm (overall). Provenance: Bob Brand and LizSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO RAOH SCHORR BRONZE DOG FIGURES, POODLE & BOXERRaoh Schorr (Swiss 1901-1999), two undated and untitled bronze sculptures of dogs, comprising a sitting Poodle and a standing Boxer, both signed in mold. Note: Two black and white photographs accompanSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Luristan Bronze FiguresAncient Persia,Early 1st millennium B.C 2 very nice miniature stags. Largest 2 1/8 L.Largest 5.4 cm L Ex: de Menil family collection, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vienna Cabinet Bronze Dog FiguresThree Vienna Cabinet Bronze Dog figures including one Bergmann-type pug dog; one mastiff (signed on underside, Gebruder Thost); and greyhound with blue painted jacket (crown mark on jacket). 5" long,See Sold Price
Sold20222 BRONZE DOG FIGURESSEATED DOG, UNMARKED, 5" H. & BRONZE DOG BUST ON MARBLE BASE, 4 1/2" H. GOOD PATINA. GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Luristan Bronze figures c.1000 BC.(2)Ancient Luristan Bronze figures c.1000 BC.(2) Size 1 5/8 - 1 3/4 inches length. Cast bronze small figures one with suspension at back. Ex Private Los Angeles Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019HundWiener Bronze, ziseliert und farbig bemalt. Vollplastische, naturgetreue Darstellung. H. 7,3 cm. Painted Vienna bronze dog figure. Österreich. Wien. Um 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Thuss (Austrian, 1865-1945) for Argentor ViennaRichard Thuss (Austrian, 1865-1945) for Argentor Vienna - Bronze Dog Inkstand. Including a bronze dog figure sided by two bronze inkwells modeled as oriental stools. Marked on an oval plaque - ArgentoSee Sold Price
Sold20223 MINIATURE COLD PAINTED DOG FIGURES3 COLD PAINTED BRONZE DOG FIGURES,. DOG HOLDING NEWSPAPER, DOG HOLDING BAG, & DOUBLE BRONZE DOG FIGURE. APPEAR TO BE AUSTRIAN. LEG BENT ON LARGER DOG GROUPING. WEAR TO PAINT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Dog SculptureBronze Dog Figure. Approximately 4.1875H x 3.0W x 1.375D in.See Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresBasset Hound Dog Figure Art Deco Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base FigurineUS$400
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryGreyhound Whippet Slender Dog Bronze Metal Modern Art Sculpture Statue Figure Marble BaseUS$220
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryChinese Foo Dog Guardian Lion Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure MarbleUS$190
191 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17thUS$6,500(3 bids)
166 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78167: A Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of Mahakala, QUS$500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BODHISATTVA, PROBABLY NEPALESE, 18TH CENTURY. Heavily cast, seated in£360
5 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Songzi Guanyin, 17th CenturyUS$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE RED LACQUER AND GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY STYLE. Seated dressed in£50