Sold2018DOROTHY MORGAN (AMERICAN, B. - 1951) - "SUMMER LADOROTHY MORGAN (AMERICAN, B. - 1951) - "SUMMER LAWN" - Signed lower left 'D Morgan '87' - Oil on panel - Framed and matted - 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - John Pence Gallery, San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lydia Dunham Smith Fabian, Illinois, Michigan, New Mexico (1867-1947), Faraway Thoughts, 1926, oilLydia Dunham Smith Fabian Illinois, Michigan, New Mexico (1867-1947) Faraway Thoughts, 1926 oil on canvas signed lower right. Signed, titled and dated verso on frame. From the collection of Edward P.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lydia Dunham Fabian. Hopi Girl With Winnowing BasketLydia Dunham Fabian (1857-1947). Hopi Girl With Winnowing Basket Near Adobe. Signed. Not dated. Oil on Upson board, varnish. A few stray scratches otherwise great condition. Image is 20"w x 14"h. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pauline Palmer 1867-1938 "Girl with Red Parasol"Pauline Palmer 1867-1938 "Girl with Red Parasol" - Executed circa 1920s, Oil on Panel, Pauline (Lennards) Palmer (American, b.1867, d.1938) Signed Pauline Palmer in black paint at lower left. Grey paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Kapp (American, b. 1953) Summer II, 1996David Kapp (American, b. 1953) Summer II, 1996 oil on canvas signed David Kapp, titled and dated (verso) 60 x 44 inches. Provenance: David Beitzel Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL STANKARD ARTIST PROOF (AMERICAN, B. 1943) SUMMER FIELD ARRANGEMENT LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT,PAUL STANKARD ARTIST PROOF (AMERICAN, B. 1943) SUMMER FIELD ARRANGEMENT LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT, having three central pink flowers with a lower white and red bloom, three upper clusters of red berries wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Christopher BrownChristopher Brown (American, b. 1951), "Summer Rose," 2006, oil on canvas, canvas: 65"h x 65"w, overall (with frame): 67"h x 67"w. Provenance: Purchased from the artist. Note: Copy of original invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Namingha Summer Chanters, 1991Dan Namingha (Native American, b. 1950) Summer Chanters, 1991 Acrylic on canvas 50 x 40 (in) Signed and dated Namingha 1991, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verso. Nimán Fine Art tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015DALHART WINDBERG (American, b. 1933) Colorado LaDALHART WINDBERG (American, b. 1933)Colorado Landscape, 1998Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Gahl (American, b. 1983) Indian Summer, 2013Ted Gahl (American, b. 1983) Indian Summer, 2013 acrylic and gesso on unprimed canvas signed Ted Gahl, titled and dated (verso) 14 x 11 inches. Provenance: Dodge Gallery, New York Sold: Phillips New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960)Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960), "La Grande Beauté", 2015, oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, from La Beauté series,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jon KUHN (American, b. 1949) Crystal SculptureJon Kuhn (American, b. 1949). 'Siberian Summer.' Tapered cut, polished and bonded crystal and glass sculpture featuring interior geometric and wave form elements. Etch-signed bottom underside. 1991. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Summers Bronze, "John Wayne, American Legend"Robert Summers (American, b.1940) " John Wayne, American Legend," 1983, bronze with brown patination, signed, titled and inscribed with a facsimile of John Wayne's autograph, numbered 17/1See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN CHARLES TERELAK (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Summer Sailing," 1971,JOHN CHARLES TERELAK (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Summer Sailing," 1971, oil on board, signed and dated L/L, "J.C. TERELAK © 71;" 21 1/4" x 27 1/4", framed 31" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2016Wolf Kahn, pastel drawingWolf Kahn, pastel drawing, Wolf Kahn (American/German, b. 1927), "Foggy Summer Morning", 1985, pastel on paper, signed "W Kahn", lower right, 20.75"h x 28.75"w (sheet), matted and framed Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROLAND PETERSEN (Danish/American b. 1926) A PAINTING, "Summer Garden," 1960,ROLAND PETERSEN (Danish/American b. 1926) A PAINTING, "Summer Garden," 1960, gouache on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Roland Petersen 60," a paper label on reverse from Esther Robles Gallery, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard MacDonald, American (b. 1946) Patinated BronzeRichard MacDonald, American (b. 1946) Patinated Bronze Sculpture "La Fuite du Temps" Signed and numbered 15/175. Good condition. Measures 13-1/2" H x 19" W. Copy of original purchase receipt from MerrSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Cromartie Oil on Linen "Summer Seaside Cottage"James Cromartie (American b. 1944) Oil on Linen "Summer Seaside Cottage", signed lower right J. Cromartie in molded gilt wood frame 32 in. x 46 in. Framed 34 in. x 48 in. James Cromartie’s workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nelson De La Nuez (b. 1959) Cuban AmericanMATERIAL GIRL, one-of-a-kind acrylic painting and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled and stamped on verso, 54 x 40 x 2 ½”. Provenance: Artist’s stamp on vSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER HELWIG WYANT HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL TONALISM OILALEXANDER HELWIG WYANT HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL TONALISM OIL PAINTING LANDSCAPE, 1867 On A Hillside Summer Country Cottage Landscape 1867, (American, 1836-1892) 'On A Hillside', oil on canvas, signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO STERN ZUPAN (Slovak/American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Walkway to La Salute, Venice," CIRCA 1990,BRUNO STERN ZUPAN (Slovak/American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Walkway to La Salute, Venice," CIRCA 1990, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Zupan," reverse an old paper label; 31 1/4" x 38 3/4", framed 39" x 46 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977), "Louise Vitry Courcelle (1811-1867) and her granddaughter Celine Claiborne (1859-1950)", 2014, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Julian Schnabel (American, b. 1951) A Group of FiveJulian Schnabel (American, b. 1951) A Group of Five Works from Sexual Spring-Like Winter: Inviernosexoprimaveral, Invierno Primaveral, Mujer Primaveral, Otoño Floral and La Blusa Rosa II, 1995 handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, Bronze, "La Fuite du Temps"(American, b. 1946) 1990, signed and numbered 56/175, on marble base Sculpture: 12-1/2"h x 15-3/4"w at widest x 9"d Overall: appx. 14-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on wovenUS$5,000
4 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery2PCS JAY STRONGWATER GIRAFFE FRAME, SQUIRREL CLOCKUS$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery4PCS AFRICAN THEME FRAMES INCLU. JAY STRONGWATERUS$850(2 bids)
4 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryCLINTON JOHNSON, MOUNTAIN RIVER LANDSCAPE 1921 O/BUS$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Curt Walters (b. 1950), "Summer Afternoon at the Sandia Mountains, New Mexico," circa 1977US$5,000
4 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryMEADERS, SOUTHERN ART POTTERY GRAPE VASE, 1994US$75(1 bid)