Sold2018ALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an derALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an der Havel Antiker Krieger Bronze, braun patiniert, hellbrauner Marmor. Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 35 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Caasmann', seiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Koenig, Wilmar (1952 Berlin 2018)Untitled from the Berlin Wall, early 1980s. Ten vintage gelatin silver prints on Agfa paper. Partly inscribed on verso. Image size 14.4 x 20.9 cm, sheet size 17.7 x 23.9 cm. Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Krigar(1952 Berlin - Ansässig ebenda) Unter den Linden in Berlin Mit flottem Malduktus in satter, pastos aufgetragener Ölfarbe gemalte Stadtlandschaft vor dunkelblauem Himmel. Von einSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meyer von Bremen, Johann Georg: Knabe mit KakaduMeyer of Bremen, Johann Georg: : Boy with a cockatoo. (Bremen 1813-1886 Berlin) Watercolour and gouache, heightened with white and gold. Signed and dated ''1851'' lower right. Visible size 16.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Stirn's Concealed Vest Camera No. 1, 1886Stirn's Concealed Vest Camera No. 1, 1886 C.P. Stirn, Berlin. Serial no. 10321, brass version, version for 6 pictures (4,1 cm), size of the camera: Ø 6 in., periscope lens, guillotine shutter, stickiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elektromat Football Amusement Machine, 1952Elektromat Football Amusement Machine, 1952 Günter Wulff, Berlin. Electro-mechanical slot machine, 220 volts, 10-pfennig stake, maximum win 1 deutschmark, 2 spinning tokens, good and complete condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elektromat Football Slot Machine, 1952Elektromat Football Slot Machine, 1952 Günter Wulff, Berlin. Electro-mechanical slot machine, 220 volts, 10-pfennig stake, maximum win 1 deutschmark, 2 spinning tokens, good and complete optical coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Thöny (1866 - 1950 German) Process Lucie Berlin GouacheEduard Thöny (1866 - 1950 German) Mixed media with gouache opaque white and Indian ink on cardboard Process Lucie Berlin Titled and inscribed on the sales label affixed to the reverse Published inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwoma Figure, "nogwi"Figur, "nogwi" Kwoma, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Ulrich Kortmann von Peter Grossmann, Berlin. Im Dorf Amaki erworben. - Ulrich Kortmann (1952-2023), TribaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedersen, Carl Henning o.T. (Landscape). 1952. Kreide auf strukturiertem Bütten. 53 x 42 cm.Pedersen, Carl Henningo.T. (Landscape). 1952. Kreide auf strukturiertem Bütten. 53 x 42 cm. Signiert und datiert. Im Passepartout freigestellt und auf Unterlage montiert. Unter Glas gerahmt. - ViSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sommerhäuser in Mellau. 1886. Öl auf Leinwand, ganzflächig auf Malerkarton kaschiert.Österreich Sommerhäuser in Mellau. 1886. Öl auf Leinwand, ganzflächig auf Malerkarton kaschiert. 44 x 64 cm. Monogrammiert "F.W.", datiert und ortsbezeichnet "Mellau". Verso von frSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE BERLIN PLAQUE OF "THE WISE AND FOOLISH VIRGINS"A very large framed Berlin plaque of "The Wise and Foolish Virgins", dated 1884 - German porcelain Made - Painted by Leonhard Sturm after a painting by Karl von Piloty (1826-1886), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017HISTORIC HUNGARIAN JEWISH 'BERLIN' WOOLWORK19th c. Child's Wool Needlework on Card, marked "Grunbaum" and with the Hebrew and Georgian date of 1886, having the double-headed eagle crest of the Austro-Hungarian Empire at top, flanked by trees,See Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka(1886 Pöchlarn - 1980 Montreux) "Tilla Durieux". Originaltitel Lithographie/Japan-Papier, 1920. Sign. und nummeriert 70/150. Im Stein monogr.; Verlag: Paul Cassirer, Berlin; Druck: Pan-PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene, Otto: Addis AbebaOtto Piene 1928 Laasphe - 2014 Berlin Studied painting and art education at the Munich Art Academy from 1949 to 1953; Lecturer at the fashion school in Duesseldorf; from 1952 to 1957 studied philosophSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucian Freud Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 17.50" x 14 " (Attrib.) with Attrib certificate Born in Berlin, Freud was the son of a German Jewish mother, Lucie (ne Brasch), and an Austrian Jewish father, Ernst L. Freud , an arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liska Schroeder (Schröder)(Geb. 1834 Frankfurt/Oder - um 1916 Berlin) "Aus Alt-Erding". Originaltitel Impressionistische Stimmungslandschaft der Berliner Malerin, die 1886 - 1892 mehrfach in den Akademie-Ausstellungen vertreteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Abstract Figural Paintings, Peter Robert Keil(German, born 1952) Andy Warhol and Friends, signed lower right ?Peter Kiel/Las Olas?, titled and additionally signed "P.R. Kiel/Berlin/New York/Leipzig 1975?, mixed media and collage on canvas, 48-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023+Bernard Karfiol (American, 1886 - 1952) "George", 1909, oil on canvas, portrait of artist's son, a+Bernard Karfiol (American, 1886 - 1952) "George", 1909, oil on canvas, portrait of artist's son, a young boy with blonde hair, seated on a bench, hands crossed, he wears a brown tunic with buttons, lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Karfiol (American, 1886-1952)Bernard Karfiol (American, 1886-1952) Sketch for Boys in Boat (Ogunquit) Signed "B. Karfiol" l.r., titled in an inscription on the reverse, dated "c. 1949" on a label from The DowntowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heldner, American Impressionist Landscape O/CKnute (Sven August) Heldner (Am. 1886-1952) possibly Louisiana bayou marsh scene, signed lower left. Frame size: 21 3/4" high, 27 5/8" wide. Yellow spot mid-right, light frame rub, frame/gilt wear, poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Robertson (American, 1886-1952) Butcher 'Eat Less Meat' Oil Painting on CanvasRobert Robertson (American, 1886-1952) Butcher 'Eat Less Meat' Oil Painting on Canvas. Professionally restored. Robert Robertson was a premier illustrator for The Saturday Evening Post. Signed in redSee Sold Price
Sold2020Constant PERMEKE: Portrait of Lady - O/COil on canvas portrait by Expressionist Constant Permeke (Belgian, 1886-1952), signed "Permeke" upper right, framed under glass. [Art: 10 x 8 inches; Frame: 15 x 12 3/4 inches]. Examined out of the frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Bernard Robinson "Sleeping Shefiff" oil onROBERT BERNARD ROBINSON (American 1886-1952) "Sleeping Sheriff" Oil on canvas. 26 x 20 1/2 inches. Signed lower center: Robt. Robinson ©. CONDITION: In overall good condition. The canvas has beenSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Poster 1952 Berlin Grand Prix by Hans LiskaUS$1,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsArtelt (Paul) Die Wasserkünste von Sans-Souci, Berlin, 1893 & others on German architecture (c.70)£350
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBernard Karfiol, Hungary/New York (1886-1952), The Chaise Lounge, 1945, oil on canvas, 11 1/2"H x 15US$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Julius Fucik: Reportage al Pie… - Original color lithographUS$600
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSelf-Portrait Cup Sculpture, Victor Moreau, Surreal Pottery, MajolicaUS$40