Sold2023Charles Frace "Canada Lynx" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Charles Frace Title: Canada Lynx Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Collector Print/Plate XXV Art Dimensions: 26 H x 22 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold20202 Charles Frace chromolithographsCharles Frace (American 1926-2005)- ''Ocelot'' & ''Siberian Lynx Cub''- 2 off-set chromolithographs, both signed in pencil, very good condition. 18 x 20'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES FRACE "COUGAR" SIGNED ART PRINTBeautiful art print of the painting "Cougar" by Charles Frace. Signed by the artist in a custom frame. Includes sheet about the artist and the subject. Measures 37" x 32.5", weighs about 13 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Charles Frace Herring Gull Printmeasures about 27 x 32 inches; Proceeds from this lot benefit the Pride Community Center of North Central FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES FRACE (Tennessee, 1926-2005), Sketch of a mountain lion., Pencil, 11” x 9”.CHARLES FRACETennessee, 1926-2005Sketch of a mountain lion. Signed and dated in pencil lower left “Charles Frace CA 78”.Pencil, 11” x 9”. Framed 18” x 16”. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Frace, Himalayan Prince, LithographArtist: Charles Frace, American (1926 - 2005) Title: Himalayan Prince Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 1295/2000 Image Size: 24 x 19 inches Size: 28 in. x 23 in. (71.12 cm x 58See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Frace, Polar Bears, LithographArtist: Charles Frace, American (1926 - 2005) Title: Polar Bears Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 162/2000 Image Size: 18 x 32 inches Size: 22 in. x 36 in. (55.88 cm x 91.44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Frace, African Lion, LithographArtist: Charles Frace, American (1926 - 2005) Title: African Lion Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph Size: Frame Size: 11 x 8.5 inches Printer: Publisher: Reference:See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Frace "Natures Dawn" Signed Litho LEArtist: Charles Frace Title: Natures Dawn Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 2182/3000 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 22 W inches Framed Dimensions: 27 H x 28 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Frace, Majesty, LithographArtist: Charles Frace, American (1926 - 2005) Title: Majesty Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 2202/2500 Image Size: 25 x 22 inches Size: 29 in. x 26 in. (73.66 cm x 66.04 cm) PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Frace, Lofty View, LithographArtist: Charles Frace, American (1926 - 2005) Title: Lofty View Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 159/2500 Image Size: 20 x 28 inches Size: 24 in. x 32 in. (60.96 cm x 81.28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Frace, Royal Pride, LithographArtist: Charles Frace, American (1926 - 2005) Title: Royal Pride Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 159/2500 Image Size: 21 x 34 inches Size: 25 in. x 38 in. (63.5 cm x 96.52 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Frace, Lone Hunter, LithographArtist: Charles Frace, American (1926 - 2005) Title: Lone Hunter Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Image Size: 22 x 32 inches Size: 26 in. x 36 in. (66.04 cm x 91.44 cm) Printer: PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Frace, Polar Bear, LithographArtist: Charles Frace, American (1926 - 2005) Title: Polar Bear Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Size: 14 in. x 11 in. (35.56 cm x 27.94 cm) Printer: Publisher: Reference:See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES FRACE "SHASTA" LIMITED EDITION PRINTCHARLES FRACE "SHASTA" LIMITED EDITION PRINT. Height: 30 & 20 in. by Width: 38 1/2 & 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Lithographs inc. Charles FraceCharles Frace (4) lithographs, "Lone Hunter" signed and numbered 353/2500, "Cougar" 1978, "Black Leopard" (inscribed "Personal Regards"), and additional leopard lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Signed Charles Frace Cheetah Kitten PrintFramed Signed Charles Frace Cheetah Kitten Print. Print is signed by the artist in pencil on the bottom left side, underneath the copied signature (from the original.) Original framed print is approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Lithographs inc. Charles Frace(4) Lithographs all in pocket protectors and reinforce with foamcore sheets to include Charles Frace, "Jaguar", "Cougar" inscribed 1977, "On Watch--Grey Wolf" signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Signed Charles Frace Falcon On Tree PrintFramed Signed Charles Frace Falcon On Tree Print. Print is signed by the artist in pencil on the bottom left side, underneath the copied signature (from the original.) Original framed print is approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Frace "Snow Leopard" Signed LE LithographArtist: Charles Frace Title: Snow Leopard Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Collector Print Art Dimensions: 16 H x 20 W inches ARTIST BIO: CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Frace "Gyrfalcon" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Charles Frace Title: Gyrfalcon Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Plate XX Art Dimensions: 30 H x 24 W inches ARTIST BIO: Charles Frace pasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles FraceArtist: Charles Frace Title: Red Shoulder Hawk Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 674/2000 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 20 W inches ARTIST BIO: Charles FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Frace, American, Tennessee, 1926-2005, PrintsMountain Lion, Sight 21 X 25, Frame 29 X 5 X 34.5 Inches, American Eagle, Snowy Owl, Polar Bears, Gyrfalcon, Bighorn Country, Royal Pride, Freedom, Ink Signed Lithographs, Sheets 22.5 X 30 Inches, 2 ASee Sold Price