Sold201820th Century watercolor on paper depicting a20th Century watercolor on paper depicting a coastal scene with sailboats. Sight: 5.875"H x 9.25"W; 13.375"H x 17"W. CONDITION: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage, Watercolor "Italian Fishermen's Wharf" Scene, SignedVintage, watercolor on paper "Italian Fishermen's Wharf" scene, signed lower right Mary Ann Merrill, label on verso, framed, under glass, 18"h x 20"w (sight), 22"h x 28"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Ludwig Gill (American, 1894-1928) HarborWatercolor on paper, signed bottom right. A harbor scene with sailboats at anchor. Dimensions: 25.5" H x 29." W framed, 13.5" H x 18" W mat opening, Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Stepan Feodorovich KolesnikovStepan Feodorovich Kolesnikov (Russian, 1879-1955), Lake Scene with Sailboats, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight: 10.5"h x 14.75"w, overall (with frame): 19.25"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTR. RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH 1877-1953)Untitled (harbor scene with sailboats, figures, and buildings in background.) Watercolor on paper mounted on masonite board. Dimensions: Frame H19" x W 37", Sight H 12" x W30" Condition: soiling and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carle M. Boog (American, 1877 - 1967) DocksWatercolor on paper depicting a dock scene, signed Carle Michel Boog and dated 1926 bottom right. Dimensions: 25.5" "H x 31" W famed, 13.5" H x 19.5" W mat opening. Provenance: From a Bucks County estSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor on Paper, Rural Farm SceneProbably New England School, 19th C. inscribed on the eglomise border, executed by M. Bird. Ripples to edges. Sight size: 19-1/4"h x 20-1/2"w Overall: 22-1/4"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED BIRDSEY, BERMUDA (1912-1996) WATERCOLORWatercolor and ink harbor scene with sailboats, signed lower right. Dimensions: H 22.5" x W 29.75"; (Sight) H 16" x W 22.75" Condition: Very slight buckling to paper, light age toning and sun fading.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN RIVER SCENES.Third quarter 19th century, watercolor on paper, unsigned. Naive image of sailboats and a sailor in a rowboat. Stains. Framed, 10"h. 12.5"w. And an Italianate brick house overlooking a river with rowiSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. M. Ward Watercolor On Paper H 9'' W 11.5''C. M. Ward Watercolor On Paper H 9'' W 11.5'' | Signed lower right. Framed with gold matting under glass H 18.5", W 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018E. M. HILLMAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERE. M. HILLMAN, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 13", W 11", FRENCH CARDINALS IN SALON:Two members of clergy in study, one reading an amusing article to the other. Signed lower right. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022M.E. PORTER, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1896, H 5", W 7.5", "ON THE MENSI" IM.E. PORTER, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1896, H 5", W 7.5", "ON THE MENSI" I Mensi River in Czechoslovakia. Notation in script as to location.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to James Kerr-Lawson (Canadian, 1864-1939) Watercolor On Paper, Unfinished Harbor Scene,,Attributed to James Kerr-Lawson (Canadian, 1864-1939) Watercolor On Paper, Unfinished Harbor Scene,, H 10'' W 6'' | Unsigned. Matted and framed H 12", W 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE PAINTINGS.Europe, late 19th - early 20th Century. Unsigned. Two watercolors on paper. Sailboats, 11.25"h. 12.25"w., and country lane with cottage, 10.25"h. 12.25"w. Together with an oil on canvas of family in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Birdsey (1912-1996)Watercolor on paper, coastal scene, signed. Dimensions: H 17' x W 21" Condition: Presenting nicely, minor wear to frame. 73See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Birdsey (1912-1996)Watercolor on paper, coastal scene, signed. Dimensions: H 17' x W 21" Condition: Presenting nicely, minor wear to frame. 74See Sold Price
Sold2021German watercolor on paper depicting harbor sceneGerman watercolor on paper depicting harbor scene. Overall 15"h x 30"w, sight size 9 1/2"h x 24 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrancis Humphry Woolrych (American, 1868-1941) Watercolor on Paper, "Harbor Scene", H 8.5" W 11.25"US$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesChinese Hand Painted Watercolor on Paper Mounted to Silk Scroll, Ca. 20th Cen., "Mountain Scene", HUS$70
Jun 14DuMouchellesWilliam Gropper (American, 1897-1977) Gouache And Watercolor on Paper, Ballerina, H 15" W 11.5"US$150(1 bid)
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "Grue a la Quai," 20th c., H.- 17 in., W.- 21 1/2US$425