Sold2022Three Dragon 1/35 scale Military missile launcher model kits in original boxesThree Dragon 1/35 scale Military missile launcher model kits in original boxes, includes 3580 MIM-23 Hawk M192 Anti-aircraft missile launcher and 3583 M727 MIM-23 tracked guided missile carrier, bothSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF TOY PLANES AND BOOMERANGINCLUDING: CLEVELAND MODEL KIT IN ORIGINAL BOX, SNARK SM-62 GUIDED MISSILE WITH LAUNCHER IN ORIGINAL BOX (AS-FOUND) AND WOODEN BOOMERANG 25 1/2" D. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rocket Motor from Dragon Guided Flight Test Lucite Display with COAA very nice Lucite display containing a Flown M-47 Dragon Guided Missile Flight in early 1975. This is the worlds smallest rocket engine. This one was used for the US Anti-Tank weapon and was later prSee Sold Price
SoldTwo mint unbuilt 1/35 MIM-104 Patriot missile launcher kitsTwo mint unbuilt 1/35 MIM-104 Patriot missile launcher kits to include Dragon 3558 MIM-104B Patriot SAM system PAC-1 with M983 HEMTT and Trumpeter 01022 M901 launching station and AN/MPQ-53 radar setSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Authenticast Military GroupHO. By Comet Ind. Includes a Little Jon mobile launcher with packet; Guided missile hawk set with packet; guided missile NIKE set; 2 boxed sets Russian rifleman, prone. Vehicle sets have wrapping withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dragon 1:35 3576 M752 Tactical Ballistic Missile LauncherDragon 1/35th scale 3576 M752 Tactical Ballistic Missile Launcher, NIB. This is an open box, sealed bag kit with all parts accounted for and an original instruction sheet and other literature, as seenSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX #4488 GUIDED MISSILE TRUCK w/ BOXMarx #4488 Guided Missile Truck. All original with 2 Missiles. Looks basically never played with condition. Boxed. 20" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIONEL NO 45 US MARINE MISSILE LAUNCHER NEW IN ORILIONEL US MARINE MISSLE LAUNCHER NO 45. BOX IS FACTORY SEALED. THE PERFORATED AREA IN THE FRONT WINDOW AREA OF THE BOX HAS BEEN SLIGHTLY OPENED. CORNERS ARE STILL NICE AND SHARP.See Sold Price
Sold2016Corgi Toys, GS 9 Corporal Guided Missile + ZubehoerCorgi Toys, GS 9 Corporal Guided Missile + Zubehoer, England, 1:43, Druckguss, Okt Z 1- ,min. LM, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX 488 GUIDED MISSILE TRUCKlitho tin & painted pressed steel, 18 in long, working, w/plastic antenna & missiles in orig paper bags, 1 missile top slightly deformed, orig set box & insert minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN tin SATURN GUIDED MISSILE BANK w/ BOXRare Japanese Saturn Guided Missile bank with the original colorful box. Complete with rubber nose piece and key. 9 1/2", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monogram US Navy Regulus II Guided Missile model kit in original boxMonogram US Navy Regulus II Guided Missile model kit in original box, pd39-98 kit appears complete and mostly on sprues, includes clean instruction and decal sheets, there are actually two decal sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nylint No. 2600 Missile Launcher Truck w/ BoxNyint No. 2600 missile launcher truck with the original box. The box still has the original cardboard insert and some of the original rice paper. The truck has some rub marks and wear from age. ComesSee Sold Price
SoldLumar U.S. Mobile Guided Missile Squadron TruckAmerican. 1950s. Marked, on underside and tires. Size 9.5" x 18.5" x 6.5". Condition Original untouched condition. Retains some bullets. Medium Pressed steel, plastic. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: GREAT AND SCARCE AURORA GUIDED MISSILE AND ROCKET PLANE MODEL SETS.In original boxes, all 1/4" scale. There is a Bomark Guided Missile, a Nike Hercules Guided Missile with launching platform, a Regulus II Guided Missile and a X-15 Satelloid Rocket Plane. Boxes show sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel postwar "O" Gauge 3309 turbo missile launcherLionel postwar "O" Gauge 3309 turbo missile launcherSee Sold Price
Sold2015NYLINT Pressed Steel NAVEL MISSILE LAUNCHERExcellent original Nylint pressed steel Navel Defense Missile Launcher. Great paint and decals. Still has all 3 missiles. 21" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx U.S. Mobile Guided Missile Squadron Steel TruckIconic and large U.S. Mobile Guided Missile truck by Marx. Toy has the bumper, grill, and proper hubcaps. This is a difficult to find and large toy. Missile and radar dish missing. Hefty 18 X 10 X 6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel postwar O 45 US Marines mobile missile launcher in original boxLionel postwar O 45 US Marines mobile missile launcher in original box. Unit shows moderate run time and is C6-7 with rubs on the tops of the fans but all steps are intact, no missiles, comes in a verSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anti-Tank Guided Missile CaseCase only. Just a great military case that once held an "anti-tank guided missile". With painted warnings. Produced by Nord Aviation for the French Government. Dimensions: 28" L x 14" W x 14" H WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Structo US Army Missile Launcher truckStructo US Army Missile Launcher truck with added missile and engine - Good, originalSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersMarx Tin Litho U.S. Guided Missile Unit No. 10 Friction VehicleUS$15
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 1989 Kenner Mega Force-Brimstone & Bombers-MOC-NOSUS$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6 Ultimate Soldier Weapons ) 1998-99 20th C Toys - MOC-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Museum Quality Porcelain Majestic Dragon in Original BoxUS$925(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Japanese Arthur & Bond Sterling Silver & Glass Dragon InkwellUS$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuanghuali Dragon Carved Wood & Brass Folding Chinese Chair, Qing Dynasty StyleUS$100