Sold2020Mädchen mit Katze, sog. Hentschel-Kind / A girl with aMädchen mit Katze, sog. Hentschel-Kind / A girl with a cat, Konrad Hentschel, Meissen, Mitte 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, farbig staffiert und glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter, 1. Wahl, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mädchen mit Blumenstraußaus der Serie der sog. Hentschelkinder. Auf dem Boden sitzendes Mädchen in langem weißem Kleid, an einem Blumenstrauß riechend. Polychrome Malerei. Entw. Konrad Hentschel, 1905. Modell-See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTIST DOLL(S).LOT. Charming One-of-a-kind "Girl with cat, bears and books" by artist Lucia Fredericky. Doll has painted features, mohair wig. She is sitting on a sof with her "friends" and books. 9 1/2" W x 5" D xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sitzendes Mädchen mit BlumenstraußSitzendes Mädchen mit Blumenstrauß Konrad Hentschel (Entwurf) 1905, Meissen, (Ausführung), 1986 Sparsame polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, 73371 (geritzt), 95 und JahreSee Sold Price
Sold2016figurine, Meissenfigurine, Meissen, designed by Konrad Hentschel, execution probably between 1905- 1924, so-called Hentschel child, sitting girl with bonnet and cat, 2. choice, polychrome painting, gold painted, H.appSee Sold Price
Sold2022painting, oil on canvas, 65x54 cm, girl with dog, framed, c. 1880, isn't signed German Descriptionpainting, oil on canvas, 65x54 cm, girl with dog, framed, c. 1880, isn't signed German Description Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand, 65x54 cm, Mädchen mit Hund, gerahmt, ca. 1880, nicht signierSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christmas tree decoration, glass, dog and cat, withChristmas tree decoration, glass, dog and cat, with clamp, 9 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Glas, Hund und Katze, mit Klammer, 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN CAPELLMANN KATZE MIT SPIELENDEN KAETZCHEN (1917)HERMANN CAPELLMANN 1886 Duesseldorf - 1967 ibid. Cat with playing kittens (1917) Oil on canvas. 38 x 51 cm (F. 53 x 66 cm). Signed, probably place-named and dated lower right 'H. Capellmann D(usseldorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guenthermann, Katze mit ViolineGuenthermann, Cat with Violin, Germany pw, tin, cw stiff, paint d. due to age, good original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF Pupp-cat, pre-war era, with button, block letters long trailing f, glass eyes, swivel head,STEIFF Pupp-cat, pre-war era, with button, block letters long trailing f, glass eyes, swivel head, mohair loss at hands and feet, 29 cm, undressed German Description STEIFF Pupp-Katze, Vorkrieg, mit KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kind auf HolzpferdKind auf Holzpferd Konrad Hentschel (Entwurf) 1905, Meissen (Ausführung), 1960 Staffiert in farbiger Aufglasurbemalung. Bez.: unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, W 120 (eingestempelt), 124 mit JahreszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kind mit Puppe aus der Serie der sog. HentschelkinderHockendes, kleines Kind in einem weißen, von blaugrünen Blüten gemusterten Kleid und grauen Pantoffeln, mit einer Puppe spielend. Naturalistische Ausformung. PolychromSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF cat, on a cushion, mohair plush, 37 cm, used,STEIFF cat, on a cushion, mohair plush, 37 cm, used, with button, red cloth tag label is worn German Description STEIFF Katze, auf Kissen, Mohair-Plüsch, 37 cm, abgeliebt, mit Knopf, rote Fahne verscSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (AUCH MABUSE) (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND, IM BILDHINTERGRUND VOR WEITERPROBABLY ITALIAN WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF JAN GOSSAERT (MABUSE) Around 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht)? - 1 October 1532 Antwerp VIRGIN WITH CHILD, IN THE BACKGROUND 'FLIGHT TO EGYPT' IN FRONT OF A WIDE IDEAL LSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm (Executed circa 1903)GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm stamped with the 'Nachlass Gustav Klimt Sammlung R. Zimpel' stamp (on the reverse) pencil on paper 44 x 31cm (17 5/16 x 12 3/16in).<See Sold Price
Sold2019Anatol Shulkin, Girl, Cat and Music, O/C 1935Anatol Shulkin, American, born Russia, 1899 - 1961, Girl with Cat and Sheet Music, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1935, with a stencil of An American Group, a leftist-leaning artists' group of whichSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna mit Kind vor weiter Landschaft, Nazarener desMadonna with Child in front of a wide landscape. : Nazarene of the 19th century. Seated Madonna with the boy Jesus standing on her lap, the left hand raised in a gesture of blessing. Oil on canvas. 96See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria mit KindIn der Art der Gotik, 19.Jh. Elfenbein geschnitzt. Ãœber polygonalem Sockel auf Thronsessel sitzende Maria mit Kind im rechten Arm, in der Linken ein offenes Buch haltend. H 34,5 cm. - Kleine Schad-See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit KindYanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitztMaria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst, tlw. vergoldet. Auf mit 3 geflügelten Puttoköpfen geschmücktem Wolkensockel stehende Maria mit Krone und Zepter. DasSee Sold Price
Sold2018ADOLF ECHTLER GIRL & CAT OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDAdolf Echtler (German, 1843-1914) Young girl feeding cats, oil on canvas, signed lower left A. Echtler. Image size: 25.25" x 19.25" Provenance: Cathedral Village Retirement Community, Philadelphia Ht:See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA VANNI (NACHFOLGER) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDFOLLOWER OF ANDREA VANNI c. 1330 Siena - 2 October 1413 Ibid VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (maroufl.) on wood. 33 x 26,5 cm (F. 37 x 30,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. Framed on velvet cloth. The paSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtea doll, glazed porcelain, height: 11 cm, group of figures, glazed porcelain, 6 cm, child with€60
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHporcelain mixed lot, girl with flower basket, 15 cm, boy, small vases, glazed porcelain, half-doll,€60
7 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHNOAH WELLINGS mixed lot of velvet dolls, 3 pieces, dark-skinned girl, with hula hula and pearl€80
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHall-bisque doll, 23 cm, fix head, with to the side looking eyes, closed mouth, modelled hairband, 1€120
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHILDKRÖT, KÄTHE KRUSE mixed lot of 4 dolls, 3x SCHILDKRÖT, type KÄTHE KRUSE,€90
7 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHChristmas tree decoration, glass, leonic wires, tinfoil, cat with branch, ceiling lamp, 11 cm,€40
7 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of cuddly toys, pre-war era, dog on wheels, probably BING, height: 32 cm, cat with ball of€30
7 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE Ilsebill, girl, doll No. VIII, 50 cm, fabric head, visible seam at the back of the€160
7 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of dolls, Mexicans, Amerindian, girl and sailor, 23-99 cm, Mexicans and Amerindian, with€60
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot of postwar era, 13 pieces, partially with button, worn - good, 1 Froggy, complete,€40
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot of bears, more recent production, teddy-baby, replica, 1930, 24 cm, Noah`s€50
3 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel, 'Standing girl with a dangling doll in her left hand', 1907€750
3 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetTHOMAS ATTARDI (Italian American, 1900-) Oil on canvas Portrait of a girl with a cat SignedUS$800
Jun 20The Rug LifeARISTIDE DE RANIERI (1880-1914) BRONZE STATUE OF GIRL HOLDING A CAT, 9.0IN x 9.0IN x 21IN (11cm xUS$400
Jun 19Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLUTHER EMERSON VAN GORDER 1889 OIL PAINTING VICTORIAN GIRL MAKING MORNING OMELET WITH ONLOOKING CATUS$7,000