Sold2022Pieter Barbiers, drawing, Hunter with Dog,a well listed Dutch artist, 1717-1780, image area 9 1/2" X 9 1/2" plus mat and frame................Pieter Barbiers, (Amsterdam, 1717 - Amsterdam, 1780)Although as a child he received drawing lessonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Keene drawing, Fox Hunters: Master of HoundsCharles Samuel Keene (English, 1823-1891), pen and ink drawing of three men on horseback in a landscape setting. Inscription en verso notes this was an original drawing for the English magazine Punch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunter with Dogs, Pencil DrawingPencil drawing of hunters, with pointer dogs; 5" x 7" (view), 12 1/2" x 14 1/2" (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015A PERSIAN SILK QUM RUGAn amazing drawing of hunters, animals and trees on antique pink background. Particularly high density. 197x137 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Seager (1809-1886) Pencil Drawing"Castle in Ruins on a Promontory", pencil drawing showing hunters in a landscape with the titular castle ruins high above. Wove paper with watermark: W. M. J. Whatman / Turkey Mill / 1833. Copy of forSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Francesco Chiozzi Drawing of Madonna & ChildFrancesco Chiozzi (Casalmaggiore, 1730-1785). "The Madonna and Child in Glory with Saints" pen, brown ink, and brown wash on paper, n.d. Inscription from previous owner on verso identifying artist. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Masters Drawing of Madonna & ChildOld Masters Drawing of Madonna & Child Red chalk drawing on paper. Drawing of a man (on reverse). Numbered R6998 (on reverse). 12 1/4 x 9 in. Ex. Edward Cornwell (1936 - 2002) collection Rochester, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED REMEDIOS VARO SPANISH SURREALIST CHARCOAL HEAD HUNTER ART DRAWINGSIGNED REMEDIOS VARO SPANISH SURREALIST CHARCOAL HEAD HUNTER ART DRAWING ——MEASURES APPROXIMATELY —10"X13"——All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Charcoal Drawing of a Hunter with Dog. HunterAntique Charcoal Drawing of a Hunter with Dog. Hunter is holding a side by side shotgun. In the original ornate gilt frame, 32-1/2"h. x 28"w. Condition: Fair with foxing and tears.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ink Drawing Of Madonna Of The StaircaseFramed Ink Drawing Of Michelangelo's Madonna Of The Staircase by J Armato. Ink drawing on paper professionally matted an framed in a cream colored mat and intricately detailed gold toned and black paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNE WILSON GOLDTHWAITE Alabama/New York/France,ANNE WILSON GOLDTHWAITEAlabama/New York/France, 1869-1944"Pool Room". Print signed in pencil lower right "Anne Goldthwaite". Together with an unsigned drawing of a hunter and his dog at a table of furSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian, Sketch Drawing, hunting scene.Indian, Sketch Drawing, hunting scene. Size of page 8 x 6 1/2 inches. Fine Indian Sketch drawing hunting scene. Hunter on prancing horse attacked lion, lion appeared with arrow went through its head.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Three Works of Art depicting English Setters Largest:* Three Works of Art depicting English Setters comprising Two Setters oil on canvas; Paul Bransom Setter with Hunter pastel drawing; and a reproduction print. Largest: 23 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2023'Madonna del Rosario' by F. Rosaspina c. 1770Italy, 18th century. The Virgin Mary with the Christ child, saints and martyrs (known as the 'Madonna del Rosario'). Drawing by F. Rosaspina, c. 1830, after D. Zampieri, il Domenichino, 1619-2See Sold Price
Sold2023Hunter WOOD: "Seversky" - DrawingHunter Wood (American, 1908-1948) graphite, ink and wash drawing of a 1940's WWII airplane "Seversky," signed "Hunter Wood". Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Unframed: 16 3/4" H x 22" W]. In gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pizza-A-Go-Go, Madonna, Invitation Mockup with DrawingUSA, c. 1985 printed matter, graphite on velum, cardstock, tape 14” x 11” Mockup for an invitation to a pre-concert party in celebration of Madonna's 1985 tour at Pizza-A-Go-Go. Tags: art,See Sold Price
Sold2021HUNTER MALLORY (1926-2014) DRAWING OF A YOUNG MAN, ROMEHUNTER MALLORY (1926-2014) DRAWING OF A YOUNG MAN, ROME ITALY, 1958, TITLED (GEOFF), INFORMATION ON BACK, AS PICTURED, MATTED AND FRAMED, DRAWING MEASURES 13" X 9". FROM CT. COLLECTION OF HIS WORKS..See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique European Sch. Madonna Child PaintingTitle:Antique European Sch. Madonna Child Painting Provenance Hunter Museum Chattanooga, TN. OCDescription:European Continental School, 19th century or older. Stretcher 15.5” x 12.5”, Frame 18”See Sold Price
Sold2017Justin McCarthy (1891-1977) Bear HunterJustin McCarthy (American/Pennsylvania, 1891-1977) Bear Hunter, mixed media drawing on paper. Framed. Size: 14'' x 11'', 36 x 28 cm (board); 16'' x 13'', 41 x 33 cm (frame). Jonathan Demme Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring(after); 20thC. Felt -Tip DrawingFelt-tip drawing on paper. Madonna and Child. 1984. After Keith Haring. Bears signature and artist's device and dated 1984; 8.5in. X 7in.(image), 13.25in. X 10in.(framed)See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Charlot Original Graphite Drawing Male Portrait Signed Framed ArtworkUS$250
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Ultimate Spider-Man #158" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Mark BagleyUS$160
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso(imputée) Drawing - "Colorful Quadro-Eyed Soldier in Historical Costume"US$4,250(6 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMassive 14k Gold Near Mint Waltham Box Hinge Hunter Case Pocket WatchUS$850(10 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalTimeless Vincent van Gogh Drawing "Field with Irises and Poppy Flowers"US$5,000(4 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922US$1,600(6 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American WPA Social Realist Figural Original DrawingUS$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Monogrammed Italian Futurist Original Framed Pencil Drawing Figurative WorkUS$120(3 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)US$625(3 bids)