Sold2024After BOTTICELLI: "Madonna & Child..." - Framed PlFramed plaque depicting Sandro Botticelli's "Madonna and Child with the Young St. John the Baptist". [Plaque: 5 1/2" H x 4" W; Frame: 9 1/2" H x 8" W]. With light surface scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Sandro Botticelli: Madonna of the Magnificatoil on panel tondo 40 in. (101.6 cm.) dia., Frame: 47 in. (119.4 cm.) dia. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and Marion Lederer Note: This work is after the original, held in the UffiziSee Sold Price
Sold2015Madonna The Magnificent" Oil Painting(242)DESCRIPTION: One circular painting "The Madonna of the Magnificat" copied from the original painting by Sandro Botticelli in the Uffizi Gallery. The work portrays the Virgin Mary crowned by two angelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021SANDRO BOTTICELLI MADONNA & CHILD CANVAS PRINT11699SANDRO BOTTICELLI MADONNA & CHILD CANVAS PRINTSandro Botticelli (Italian, 16th C.) Madonna and Child with Angels framed canvas lithograph with brass plaque.30 X 20", 35 X 25" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold201816TH CENTURY TONDO PAINTING AFTER BOTTICELLIItalian Renaissance tondo painting on panel after Alessandro Filipepi, called Sandro Botticelli (1445-1510): a fine rendering of The Madonna of the Magnificat; 16th Century; D: 22 1/2"; inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bird (1856-1916) Sandro Botticelli Madonna Etching In ColorDESCRIPTION: Charles Bird (1856-1916) Sandro Botticelli colored etching of Madonna in gilt carved frame. Label at verso from: "Belford Art Studio" CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Madonna & Child Framed Mosaic LithoMarked on upper left corner Jandro Depicting a litho of the Madonna & Child in a mosaic style. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame. Approximately 25 x 21.5 inches, window measures 20.5 x16.5 EvidSee Sold Price
Sold20162 FRAMED PRINTS, INCLUDES BOTTICELLI'S MADONNA OF THE2 FRAMED PRINTS, INCLUDES BOTTICELLI'S MADONNA OF THE LILIES AND VENEZIANO'S PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 15 1/4" X 10 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Sandro Botticelli (after), large scale paintingSandro Botticelli (after), large scale painting, After Sandro Botticelli (Italian, 1445-1510), "Virgin of the Magnificat", a full-size high quality copy, watercolor on paper laid on canvas, FlorentineSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Framed Stained Art Glass MosaicsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of framed stained glass mosaics depicting female portraits, including a portrait after "The Birth of Venus" by the Italian artist Sandro Botticelli. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021SANDRO BOTTICELLI Primavera LithographSANDRO BOTTICELLI Primavera Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions or mark to piece, subject a lithograph of Botticellis painting Primavera, frame measures 19 1/4 x 13 1/4 inches, framed in gold toned cSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER BOTTICELLI ENGRAVING JUDITH & HOLOFERNESFramed engraving on paper, The Return of Judith to Bethulia, after Sandro Botticelli (Italian, c.1445-1510), engraved by C.T. Deblois (Charles Theodore Deblois, French, 1851-1907), embossed blindstampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Filippo Lippi Madonna & Child LithoFull color vintage lithograph of a Lippi Madonna and child, depicting Mary praying in blue with a halo overhead, with angles holding up the Christ child. Framed in red toned wooden frame. Approx 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael The Madonna & Christ W Saint John LithoLithograph of Raphaels sketch study of Madonna with the Christ child and st John. Framed in a white toned wooden frame with a black and gold leafed matting and inner fillet. Approx 19 x 15 inches windSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Botticelli, Florence 1445 - 1510 Florence, PrimaveraSandro BotticelliFlorence 1445 - 1510 Florence“Primavera”Quality academic repetition after the world famous painting of the artist in the Uffizi Gallery in FlorenceCa. 1880/90Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL SANDRO BOTTICELLI BIRTH OF VENUS 1482Venus from Details of Renaissance paintings (Sandro Botticelli, Birth of Venus, 1482) color print in the manner of Andy Warhol. Pencil signed lower right. Holds Chiasme art exhibition mark to verso. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018De Laval Cream Separators sign, prof framed litho onDe Laval Cream Separators sign, prof framed litho on paper w/colorful milkmaid girl & cow center medallion, "1,650,000 in use", VG cond w/minor surface cracks, strong color, 34"H x 25"W.See Sold Price
2023Details of Renaissance Painting Screenprint Andy WarholDetails of Renaissance Paintings (Sandro Botticelli, Birth of Venus, 1482), 1984 is a Screenprint on Arches Aquarelle, Signed, numbered 7 out of 70 in pencil lower left. Published by Editions SchellmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "Lady Madonna" RIAA "Gold" Single Record AwardA white matte RIAA certified "gold" record award presented to The Beatles to commemorate the sale of over 1 million copies of their 1968 single, "Lady Madonna." Framed, 17.5 x 13.5 inches A portion ofSee Sold Price
Sep 30BidhausSandro Botticelli Madonna of the Magnificat Custom Framed Print 12x12 Offset LithographUS$10
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Floral Tribute Framed LithoUS$50