Sold2020Maggie Taylor Graded Eggs Signed Photo 1998Taylor, Maggie (American, b.1961), Graded Eggs, 1998, color photo on paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 26/40 in pencil at bottom, 14.75 inches square, matted and framed 24.75 x 24.5 inches. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Maggie Taylor (b. 1961), "Oh, Happy Day!," 2009, Archival inkjet print in colors on paper, Image:Maggie Taylor(b. 1961)"Oh, Happy Day!," 2009Archival inkjet print in colors on paperEdition: 9/10Signed, titled, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Maggie TaylorImage: 22&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Matos 'Crash' (American, B. 1961) Structure 2, 1988John Matos 'Crash' (American, B. 1961) Structure 2, 1988 Enamel spray paint, mixed media on canvas signed Crash Matos, titled and dated verso 107 1/2 x 28 inches. Property from the Estate of a RenowneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Taylor (American, b. 1944) Probing ForMichael Taylor (American, b. 1944) Probing For Innovative Clarity, 2002, 2002 laminated and polished glass H 23 x W 15 inches. Property from the Estate of Leslie "Mitzi" S. Magin sold to Benefit the FSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Matos 'Crash' (American, b. 1961) Structure No. 2, 1988John Matos 'Crash' (American, b. 1961) Structure No. 2, 1988 enamel spray paint, mixed media on canvas signed Crash Matos, titled and dated verso 107 1/2 x 28 inches. Property from the Estate of a RenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Estes Taylor (American, b. 1944) Art Glass SculptureMichael Estes Taylor (American, b. 1944) Art Glass Sculpture 1994, Rochester, NY. studio art glass sculpture inscribed signature and dated Michael Taylor - 94 - (on base). Ht. 22 in. The estate of EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandow Birk (American, b. 1961) Monument to theSandow Birk (American, b. 1961) Monument to the Constitution of the United States, 2012 direct gravure on nine paper panels signed, dated and numbered 5/25 in pencil 48 x 63 inches. Provenance: CatharSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo Drew (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1999Leonardo Drew (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1999 cotton and rusted metal 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Property from the Private Collection of Barbara and Eugene Schwartz, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024KATHRYN LYNCH (AMERICAN B. 1961)KATHRYN LYNCH (AMERICAN B. 1961)City Blues, 2020oil on canvas107 x 112 cm (42 1/8 x 44 1/8 in.) [sight]; framed dimensions: 115 x 130 cm (45 1/4 x 51 1/8 in.)signed, dated and titled on versoCONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Catherine Opie (American, b. 1961) Color Photograph from "Icehouses"Catherine Opie (American, b. 1961) Color Photograph from "Icehouses", signed and inscribed on frame verso. Framed. Size: 24.5'' x 19.5'', 62 x 50 cm (sight); 25.5'' x 19.5'', 65 x 50 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023CRASH (American, b. 1961)CRASH (American, b. 1961) For the O.G., 2010 spray paint on canvas 49 x 35 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from Linden House, Indianapolis, Indiana Provenance: Library Street CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Paczos (American, b. 1961)Andrew Paczos (American, b. 1961) Montgomery Ward Building, 1988 acrylic on canvas signed and dated (verso) 41 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN C. TRAYNOR (American b. 1961) A PAINTING, "CountyJOHN C. TRAYNOR (American b. 1961) A PAINTING, "County Donegal Ireland," oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, titled verso. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandow Birk (American, b. 1961) American Qur'an/SuraSandow Birk (American, b. 1961) American Qur'an/Sura 80-81, 2009 gouache, acrylic and ink on paper 19 x 27 inches. Provenance: Catharine Clark Gallery, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Edward Kucera (American, b. 1961) Nemesis, 2010David Edward Kucera (American, b. 1961) Nemesis, 2010 oil on canvas signed D.E. Kucera and dated (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 38 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seen (American b.1961), 'Pepe Le PewSeen (American b.1961) 'Pepe Le Pew' 2016 Spraypaint and stencil on unstretched canvas Signed and dated to the canvas verso 131 x 150cm ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Matos 'Crash' (American, B. 1961) Massive Canvas TarpJohn Matos 'Crash' (American, B. 1961) massive canvas tarp. Verso: # 2 11/04 Crash Matos. Size: 59" x 70.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN C. TRAYNOR (American, b. 1961)Beach scene Oil on canvas Signed lower right; in a gilt carved frame h. 24 w. 30 in. overall: 31 x 37 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Paczos (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1989Andrew Paczos (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1989 acrylic on canvas signed and dated (verso) 52 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Zinsser (American B. 1961)John Zinsser (American B. 1961) "North American Dream Review 2E", 2000 Alkyd and oil 29 1/2" x 22" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition This is a quick condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Carl Pope (African American, b. 1961) Hatch Show Prints:Go For 2 & No One's To Blame. 19 1/2" xTwo Carl Pope (African American, b. 1961) Hatch Show Prints:Go For 2 & No One's To Blame. Signed lower right. Go For 2 and Get 3. Cry Bitter Tears When U Sweat Me! Check Yourself. No One's To Blame. LSee Sold Price
Sold2019* David Klamen, (American, b. 1961), De Kooning Women,* David Klamen (American, b. 1961) De Kooning Women, 1998 ink and watercolor 12 3/4 x 19 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of Billie Ross, Chicago, Illinois Provenance:See Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDU TIEL, Katherine (American, b. 1961). Skull/Head (Inside/...US$50
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJohn Matos "Crash", 'Royal Tea', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2009US$3,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCarl Pope, Indiana, New York (b. 1961), Is it da Crack or is it the Cracker?, 2005 / Wiggle theUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCarl Pope, Indiana, New York (b. 1961), Is it Too Much For You to Manage MIssy? / Epiphany, 2 YorkUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCarl Pope, Indiana, New York (b. 1961), Confuse the Issues, Discount the Claims, Focus on a SmallUS$100
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1961 Photo "Independence and the Opening of the West", Thomas Hart BentonUS$250
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Franz Kline In His Studio 1961 Print Photography.US$225
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Franz Kline In His Studio 1961 Print PhotographyUS$225