Sold2018Nelson DOMINGUEZ (1947).'Family with horse". Cuban art."Family with horse" by Nelson Dominguez. Mixed media on Canvas. Signed on bottom right. Certified by the artist. Dimensions: 76.00 X 73.00 cm (29.64 X 28.47 in). Dimensions with frame: 42 x 39 (in) ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cuban Girl Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's.Cuban Girl Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's. Outer Label with Embossing and Gilded. Highly collectable Ephera that is over 100 years old. Reference CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS CARLOS RODRIGUEZ (20th c, Cuban) Girl & CatOil on canvas 20 x 16 in, 27 x 23 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Haridia Flamos (Attrib.). Cuban Tobacco Girl.Haridia Flamos (Attrib.). Cuban Tobacco Girl. Signed on verso. Oil on cardstock. Excellent condition. 13” w x 16”h with frame. Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023LI DOMINGUEZ FONG (b 1978, Cuban) Flautista 2002Oil on canvas 37 x 30 in, 42 x 35 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez "Nina de Las Flores" Oil PaintingCundo Bermudez (Cuban: 1914 - 2008) portrait oil painting on canvas of a girl blowing petals off a flower. Circa: 1956. Hand signed to lower right. Measures: 23" W x 29-1/4" H. Frame: 31-1/4" W x 37-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Nelson De La Nuez (b. 1959) Cuban AmericanMATERIAL GIRL, one-of-a-kind acrylic painting and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled and stamped on verso, 54 x 40 x 2 ½”. Provenance: Artist’s stamp on vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Maria Mijares (CUBAN, 1921–2004) oil on cardboard, portrait of girl, dated 1949, signed upperJose Maria Mijares (CUBAN, 1921–2004) oil on cardboard, portrait of girl, dated 1949, signed upper right 22" x 20" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karlos PEREZ - (Cuban, born 1990)Girls Dancing Oil on hand made paper Signed 43.3 x 70.8 in. - 110 x 180 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor MANUEL (1897-1969). Cuban art"Mujer y nino" by Victor MANUEL (1897-1969) Medium: Pie on Cardboard Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On top left Condition: Very good Dimensions: 48.26 X 39.37 cm (19.00 X 15.50 in) Dimensions with fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Cuban art Cundo BermudezBronze sculpture 10" tall. Base is 2"x3" About 10 were made when the inauguration of the 20 ft bronze sculpture of the artist in bay front park Miami Florida was exhibited. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel MENDIVE (1944). "Equilibrio". Cuban art"Equilibrio" by Manuel MENDIVE (1944). Year: 2012 Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent, framed. Dimensions: 60.00 X 80.00 cm (23.4 X 31.2 in)See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos QUINTANA (1966). Cuban art."Somos pobres de espiritum" by Carlos Quintana Medium: Mixed media on Linen Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 150.00 X 149.00 cm (58.5 X 58.11 in) DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Juan GIL GARCIA (1876-1932). Cuban art"Valle de Yumuri" by Juan GIL GARCIA (1876-1932) Year: 1923 Medium: Oil on Canvas Theme: Landscape Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Good. Dimensions: 66.00 X 98.00 cm (25.74See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexis Leyva Kcho(1970). Cuban artAlexis Leyva Kcho Medium: Oil on Canvas Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 105.00 X 77.00 cm (40.95 X 30.03 in) Certified by the artist Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose MIJARES (1921-2004). Cuban art.Jose MIJARES. "Mujer" Year: not dated Medium: Oil on Board Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 10.25 x 8.25 in Dimensions with frame: 18.25 x 16.25 x 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2017TOMAS SANCHEZ CUBAN ART CUBASerigraph, 24 x 40 inches, signed and numbered special edition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hector MOLNE (1935). Cuban art.Hector MOLNE Medium: Oil on Canvas Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right, 1982 Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 24 x 32.5 in. Certified by the artist. Provenance: Private collection. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armando G. MENOCAL (1861/63-1942). Cuban art.Armando G. MENOCAL (1861/63-1942) Year: cira 1900 Medium: Oil on Canvas Dimensions: 51.00 X 71.50 cm (19.89 X 27.885 in) Dimensions with frame: 76.00 X 86.50 X 2.00 (CM) Signed: on bottom right. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo Consuegra, Cuban ArtOil on canvas, Title: Aproximacion Vital, Certified, 36 1/4 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2017Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990). Cuban art.Mariano RODRIGUEZ. De la serie "Fiesta del amor". Year: 1986 Medium: Mixed media on Cardboard Signed: On bottom right Condition: Good. Dimensions: 49.8602 X 51.435 cm (19.63 X 20.25 in) Dimensions witSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMagical Peacock Dancer Girl Designed Art Deco Bronze Sculpture by Pelliers on Marble BaseUS$500
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on canvas signed Frank Alvarez Cuban Art Cuba PaintingUS$100
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.US$400
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncALBERTO VARGAS Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards DeckUS$30(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Pin up Girl Art of the 1930s Margaret Brundage Trading Cards SetUS$35(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFRITZ WILLIS Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards DeckUS$18(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGIL ELVGREN Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards DeckUS$22(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncARTHUR SARNOFF Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards DeckUS$26(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Digest Dolls Pin up Girl Art of the 1950s Trading Cards SetUS$40(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Spicy Naughty Pin up Girl Art of the 1930s Trading Cards SetUS$45(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Magazine Pin up Girl Art of the 1940s The Women of Whisper Trading Cards SetUS$45(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 50 GEORGE PETTY Series 1 Risque Pinup Girl Art CardsUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncART FRAHM Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards DeckUS$24(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncComplete Set Painted Ladies Pin up Girl Art Trading Cards from the 40’s and 50’sUS$30(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 50 GEORGE PETTY Series 2 Risque Pinup Girl Art CardsUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncENOCH BOLLES Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards DeckUS$10(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPETER DRIBEN Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards DeckUS$28(2 bids)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on canvas signed Zaida DEL RIO and dated 2022 With COAUS$500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 50 GIL ELVGREN Pinup Girl Premium Collector Trading CardsUS$18(2 bids)