Sold2022[MAP]. The Barnum & Bailey Tour of the United Kingdom, 1897...[MAP]. The Barnum & Bailey Tour of the United Kingdom, 1897—98. Engraved map of England by W & A.K. Johnston, with Barnum & Bailey’s route printed in red, key at upper left with portraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Barnum and Bailey/70 Railway Cars. Cincinnati:Barnum and Bailey/70 Railway Cars. Cincinnati: Strobridge Litho, 1899. One-sheet (38 ½ x 29 ¾”) German language poster for the 1902 German tour. Poster depicts the massive enterprise that The GreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barnum & Bailey European Tour / Vienna Austria Broadside. V...Barnum & Bailey European Tour / Vienna Austria Broadside. Vienna: J. Weiner, ca. 1901. Broadside in green lettering, advertising transportation by Sudbahn rail and omnibus to the Barnum & Bailey GreatSee Sold Price
Sold20221956 CIRCUS LOG BOOK - RBBB CIRCUSPRODUCED BY CALL OF THE CALLIOPE, RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS, 1956 TOUR.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of 48 Circus Postcards, Primarily Ringling[Miscellaneous] Collection of 48 Circus Postcards, Primarily Ringling Bros. / Barnum & Bailey Circus. French, American, and German, bulk 1900s—10s. Including several RPPCs depicting train cars, postSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1897. THE MAHDI - FOR THE VICTORIA CROSS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED AND CONSERVED. IMAGE 30"X37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1939. BIGGEST AND MOST MAGNIFICENT DRESSAGE DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. BRIGHT AND SHARP. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1899. A MAGIFICENT POSTER SHOWING AN AERIAL LOT SCENE, GERMAN. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Barnum & Bailey / Auftreten von Haushahnen und Gansen. 1900...Barnum & Bailey / Auftreten von Haushahnen und Gansen. 1900. Cincinnati & New York: The Strobridge Litho. Co. Half-sheet German language stone lithograph poster showing clowns performing with trainedSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1897. FEATURING THE OWNER PORTRAITS OF P.T. BARNUM AND J.A. BAILEY. UNMOUNTED, CENTRAL FOLD, VERY GOOD. TAPE ON REVERSE. 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - STEEPLECHASEAUTHENTIC ONE SHEET POSTER, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1902. FRENCH TOUR OF 1902 FEATURING STEEPLECHASE WITH LADY JOCKEYS LEAPING OVER AN OBSTACLE ON THE HIPPODROME TRACK. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF THESee Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSTROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1939. FEATURING MAGNIFICENT DRESSAGE. ONE SHEET, LINEN BACKED. TRIMMED BORDERS, TEAR AT MARGIN.See Sold Price
Sold20221898 BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS PROGRAMTHE PROVINCIAL TOUR, 1898. LOOSE COVER, OTHERWISE GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, GLOSSY, 1989. GUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS FAREWELL TOUR. UNMOUNTED, EXCELLENT. 25.5"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS WINDOW CARD - RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEYFEATURING THE RETURN OF MARCO POLO, THE MOST MAGNIFICENT SPECTACLE IN AMUSEMENT HISTORY. CHATTANOOGA DATE, OCTOBER 18, 1940. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY DRESSAGEHALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE, 1930'S. LITHOGRAPH POSTER FEATURING THE BIGGEST AND MOST MAGNIFICENT DRESSAGE DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. LINEN BACKED, BRILLIANT COLORS WITH STRIKING IMAGE. OVERALL EXCELLENT CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2017BARNUM & BAILEY & JEANETTE WILLIAMS HISTORYBARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS HISTORY- ANIMAL TRAINER JEANETTE WILLIAMS PHOTO & JEWELRY: Signed photograph of circus legend Jeanette Williams in full costume and including the same pair of German Crystal chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS WINDOW CARD1940. FEATURING THE RETURN OF MARCO POLO, THE MOST MAGNIFICENT SPECTACLE IN AMUSEMENT HISTORY. MINOR LOSS AND INPAINTING OBVERSE, ATTRACTIVE. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Greatest ShowCircus advertising postersGund ArenaBreslin Center Farewell Tour Gunther Gebel-WilliamsRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazine and Daily Review Season of 1940Copy of litho print in frame "GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET - GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS FAREWELL TOUR, 1989. 25"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTHREE SHEET FEATURING THE FAREWELL TOUR OF GUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS, 1990. UNMOUNTED. 43"X75"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS LUNA PARKPROGRAM FOR THE ARGENTINA TOUR AT LUNA PARK, 1961See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS ROUTE SHEETSROUTE SHEETS DETAILING TOUR DATES, TOWNS, RAILROAD AND MILES TRAVELED BETWEEN TOWNS. INCLUDES RBBB FOR 1930'S, ASSORTED BARNUM & BAILEY, SELLS-FLOTO, SPARKS.See Sold Price
Sold2015Barnum and Bailey. Equestrians / Equestriennes.Barnum and Bailey. Equestrians / Equestriennes. Cincinnati: Strobridge Litho, 1900. One-sheet (38 5/8 x 30”) German language poster. Male and female equestrians prominently featured in this classicSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftTreasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCMUS$300
Jul 11Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS – LETTERHEAD & CORRESPONDENCE]. Large collection of...US$300
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsBarnum & Bailey’s New Superb Spectacle Cleopatra / A Ballet...US$500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsStrasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Place Size Set 8 Service 33 PiecesUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausStrasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver HHWS Bar Set 2pc Custom Made Scoop & SpoonUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausStrasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set 4pc Texas Sized CustomUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsStrasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Place Size 48 Pcs NewUS$10
Jun 30Mynt AuctionsStrasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Place Size Knife New factory sealed 9 1/4"US$10
Jun 30Mynt AuctionsStrasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 122 pcs DinnerUS$10
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsThe Barnum & Bailey Greatest Show on Earth / “The New Woman...US$3,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRingling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus Original Lithograph Poster c1940US$250
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus / The Gr...US$200(1 bid)