Sold2017Mission Inn, Riverside, CA Iron Door Knocker c1910-1920Mission Inn, Riverside, CA iron door knocker c1910-1920. Marked "Mission Inn". 4"h x 2.5"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the cusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mission Inn - Riverside, CA Vase c1910Mission Inn - Riverside, CA small cabinet vase probably early Bauer Pottery c1910. Unsigned except with Mission Inn emblem. Perfect condition. 3.5"d x 2.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and alSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Nat Reiss Shows. Milwaukee: Riverside, ca. 1920s.The Nat Reiss Shows. Milwaukee: Riverside, ca. 1920s. Color lithograph of a minstrel ensemble. Mounted on board, borders trimmed and repainted in white. 40 x 26”. Fair.See Sold Price
2017Limbert Mission Inn Dresser c1912Limbert Ebon-Oak dresser model #1 made for The Mission Inn, Riverside, CA c1912. Signed. Excellent original finish. 70.5″h x 54″w x 23″d. Larger pieces are shipped via Steve Auger ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018Limbert Mission Inn Dresser c1912Limbert Ebon-Oak dresser model #1 made for The Mission Inn, Riverside, CA c1912. Signed. Excellent original finish. 70.5"h x 54"w x 23"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Limbert Ebon-Oak Mission Inn Nightstand c1912Limbert Ebon-Oak Nightstand made for The Mission Inn, Riverside, CA c1912. Excellent original finish. Signed with branded mark. 32.5"h x 18"w x 14"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand Pautrot (1832 - 1874 French)A patinated bronze sculpture of two dogs inspecting an animal's den Signed in the base: Pautrot 5.375'' H x 7.5'' W x 3.125'' D Provenance: Estate, Riverside, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Life and Adventures of Buffalo Bill / Actual Scenes in Movi...Life and Adventures of Buffalo Bill / Actual Scenes in Moving Pictures by Cody Himself. Milwaukee: Riverside, ca. 1912. Color lithograph poster advertising a silent film featuring scenes from the WildSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to George Morland (1763-1804 British)Figure and horse in a barn, faint signature visible under blacklight lower left: G. Morland, oil on canvas laid to canvas, 20'' H x 26'' W, est: $1500/2000 Provenance: Private Collection, Riverside, CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Browning Amusement Co. Stock Circus/Carnival Poster.Browning Amusement Co. Stock Circus/Carnival Poster. Milwaukee: Riverside, ca. 1910. Lively scene filled with tents, carousels, a sideshow, and plenty of live customers. Overprinted for the Browning ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffalo Ranch Real Wild West.Buffalo Ranch Real Wild West. Milwaukee/Chicago: Riverside, ca. 1920. Color lithograph panel poster with vignettes of Equestrian Foot-Ball and a Real Indian War Dance. Linen backed. 56 x 21”. ExSee Sold Price
Sold201720th Century American SchoolHouses beside a waterway Oil on board Initialed lower left: T.R.M. 7'' H x 9'' W Provenance: Estate, Riverside, CA. Notes: There is an unfinished landscape verso. Framed size: 10'' H x 12'' W x 2'' D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Parker's Perfect Pleasure Producer. The Jumping HorseParker, C.W. Parker's Perfect Pleasure Producer. The Jumping Horse "Carry-Us-All." Milwaukee: Riverside, ca. 1910. An elaborate Parker-made and carved carousel fills the poster, surrounded by men, womSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buffalo Ranch Real Wild West.Buffalo Ranch Real Wild West. Milwaukee and Chicago: Riverside, ca. 1920. Lithographed poster (56 x 21") with vignettes from the Wild West show. Linen backed. Scattered minor repaired tears; A-.See Sold Price
Sold2018Buffalo Ranch Real Wild WestBuffalo Ranch Real Wild West. Milwaukee and Chicago: Riverside, ca. 1920. Lithographed poster (56 x 21") with vignettes of Equestrian Foot-Ball and a Real Indian War Dance. Linen backed. Repaired closSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Poster Parker's Perfect Pleasure ProducerParker, C.W. Parker's Perfect Pleasure Producer. The Jumping Horse "Carry-Us-All." Milwaukee: Riverside, ca. 1910. An elaborate Parker-made and carved carousel fills the poster, surrounded by men, womSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Hoxie Circus / The Real Indian War Dance.[Buffalo Ranch Real Wild West] Jack Hoxie Circus / The Real Indian War Dance. Chicago and Milwaukee: Riverside, ca. 1920s. Color lithograph panel poster bearing later over-label for Jack Hoxie at centSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF RIVERSIDE CALIFORNIA STERLING SPOONSCOLLECTION OF 28 RIVERSIDE CA & MISSION INN STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR APPROX 408 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Alberhill Arts and Crafts Garden PotsAlexander W. Robertson for Alberhill Pottery, 1913-1914, Riverside CA.; having original bases; with factory marks to exterior Overall: 17 1/2 x 18 in. (44.5 x 45.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20221983 Jerry Garcia Palomino Station Cardboard PosterHere is a rare cardboard poster featuring the Jerry Garcia Band! The band played at Palomino Station in Riverside, CA on October 3, 1983. Though not in the best condition, this is an uncommon piece thSee Sold Price
Sold20181978 Dodge Tradesman B200 VanTradesman B200 van, perfect for full restoration. Auction to be held at 18410 Roberts Road, Riverside, Ca 92508 Preview is Saturday 11-4 Sunday 11-2 Auction at 2 pm PT On Sunday June 3rd.See Sold Price
Sold2018RR or P/R 60 Lathe Made in SpainHere is a big piece of machinery. Don't know much about this lathe, looks like its for making heavy duty items. This auction is held at:18410 Roberts Road, Riverside, Ca 92508 Preview is Saturday 11-4See Sold Price
Sold2018Brown & Sharpe Surface GrinderBrown & Sharpe surface grinder, model No. 13. This auction is held at:18410 Roberts Road, Riverside, Ca 92508 Preview is Saturday 11-4 Sunday 11-2 Auction at 2 pm PT On Sunday June 3rd.See Sold Price