2022CHEW MAIL POUCH THERMOMETER1930'S CHEW MAIL POUCH TOBACCO THERMOMETER IN WOOD FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Mail Pouch Porcelain Enamel Sign,Thermometer,Wood FrameMail Pouch Porcelain Enamel Sign,Thermometer,Wood Frame. This is a very attractive advertisement for Mail Pouch Tobacco. It is a porcelain enamel sign. It is blue with white and yellow lettering. It hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chew Mail Pouch Tobacco AdvertisementsTwo Chew Mail Pouch Tobacco Advertisements. One in wood the other on metal. Used condition, wooden sign measures 12" x 16" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHEW MAIL POUCH TOBACCO PORCELAIN THERMOMETER W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.SSP. An outstanding example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Thermometer from Mail Pouch Tobacco showing yellow, white and blue porcelain as well as its original wood frame. CONDITION: Sign shows outstaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toy stagecoach, Fisher Price Stage Lines, litho on woodToy stagecoach, Fisher Price Stage Lines, litho on wood coach w/driver & mail pouch in orig box, toy in Like-New cond, box is VG, 5"H x 16"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING MAIL POUCH TOBACCO PORCELAIN THERMOMETER W/ ORIGINAL WOODEN FRAME.SSP. Glossy CA. 1930's Porcelain Thermometer for Mail Pouch Tobacco showing outstanding cobalt blue porcelain as well as original wood frame. CONDITION: Thermometer is overall outstanding showing deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chew Mail Pouch Tobacco Porcelain Thermometerrate 9+, 72" Tall, Single Sided Porcelain Thermometer, has excellent color and gloss, very clean, has the original wood frame, is missing the wood to hold the tube in place, but does have and comes wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chew Mail Pouch Tobacco Large Porcelain Thermometer (TAC)rated 8.9", 72"x18", the porcelain thermometer has excellent color and gloss, has a few small chips in the field, tube is good, has it's original wood frame. TAC #044439See Sold Price
Sold2021Chew Mail Pouch Tobacco Porcelain ThermometerPorcelain Thermometer, has excellent gloss and color, tube is missing, has small touched up chips in the field and at the mounting holes, new wood frame, 74"x20", rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Chew Mail Pouch Tobacco Porcelain ThermometerSSP wood framed thermometer has good color and gloss, tube is bad, field is clean, has chips at the mounting holes, wood frame is cracked, 73"x19.5", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Chew Mail Pouch Tobacco Porcelain Advertisment1930's Chew Mail Pouch Tobacco Treat Yourself ti the Best Enamel Wall Thermometer Porcelain on Steel Advertising with a Wood Housed Thermometer it reads " Treat Yourself to the Best Chew Mail Pouch ToSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mail Pouch Chewing Tobacco Treat Porcelain Advertising Thermometer SignNot in working condition, Mounted into wood frame, Some wear and holes along the edges, 36-I, Measures 34 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Mail Pouch Tobacco Easel Back Adv SignEarly Mail Pouch Tobacco cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Sign appears to be in good condition with edge damage, scratches, and wear from use and age. It is currently in a wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024" Chew Mail Pouch Tobacco " Advertising Bench.This primitive rustic country store bench advertises "Chew Mail Pouch Tobacco". This bench has a distressed look with worn paint, some scratches, and aged cracking in the wood. It measures 44" tall, 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Mail Pouch Tobacco Easel Back Adv SignEarly Mail Pouch Tobacco cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Sign appears to be in good condition with edge wear, scratches, and wear from use and age. It is currently in a wood frame. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mail Pouch Tobacco PaintingOil on canvas depicting a winter rural landscape with barn advertising "Chew Mail Pouch Tobacco Treat Yourself To The Best", barn wood frame, late 20th century; sight 19 1/4"W, 15"H; frame 24 5/8"W, 2See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SAUCE PAN ANDTIFFANY & CO. AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SAUCE PAN AND STAND with wood handle, monogrammed RBD. Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver SN 22739. Good condition. 8''W. Provenance: Mail Pouch TobaccoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Poss Antique Wooden Storage Box ShelvesVintage Poss Antique Wooden Storage Box W 8 Cubbies. Vintage Wooden Crate. Vintage Storage Box. Vintage mail box. Alternative shoe storage. Surface scratches, chips and discoloration to wood. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold20226' Chew Mail Pouch Porcelain Thermometer TAC 96' Chew Mail Pouch Porcelain Thermometer TAC 9. Excellent gloss and color with a few chips around the mounting holes. The tube is good. Measures 72"x18". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #00See Sold Price
Sold20221940s Large Mail Pouch Porcelain Thermometer1940s Large Mail Pouch Porcelain Thermometer - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILL BESee Sold Price
Sold2023347-CHEW MAIL POUCH TOBACCO SIGNPORCELAIN, SINGLE-SIDED WITH THERMOMETER, 6in.x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTED METAL "CHAMPION" FLANGE W/ALLEN MORRISON WOOD CRATE.DST. Maker mark, "IF." Absolutely spectacular C. 1950's Champion Spark Plugs painted metal flange sign with an original Allen Morrison wooden crate. CONDITION: Side 1, sign has outstanding color ang gSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Texaco Advertising Items; Wood Crate and Door StopUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWashington Apples all metal and wood crate style wall signUS$35
10 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Cadillac Motor Car Co 5 Gallon Oil Can Advertising CrateUS$210(3 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(5) VITRA DESIGN MUSEUM MINIATURES COLLECTION PANTON CHAIRSUS$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsVINTAGE WENZEL PRESSURE LANTERN IN ORIGINAL WOOD CARRYING CRATEUS$15(2 bids)