Sold2023Maison Margiela Black Dress, S/S 2014Maison Martin Margiela Black Wool & Dove Gray Silk Dress, S/S 2014. Size 38IT (loose fit) , Made in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) INDIE DESIGNER TOPS INCL. MAISON MARGIELA, MTrendy collection of luxury and independent designer tops, including Maison Margiela avant garde pastel silk tie-neck button up, size IT 40; Few Moda off-the-shoulder cotton seersucker tie-back top, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adidas Kanye Yeezy & Maison Margiela Sneakers LOTAn estate collection of men's size 11.5 sneakers. Lot includes (1) Maison Margiela black sock sneakers, made in Italy, and (1) Adidas Kanye West Yeezy Wave Runner 700 sneakers. Sneakers previously ownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maison Martin Margiela Black Leather BraceletMaison Martin Margiela black leather cuff bracelet with silver-tone metal magnetic closure, marked "11 / Maison Martin Margiela / PARIS" to outside, together with original box. 9.5" L x 1.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA Paris Women's Black Rain Bootsthe boots are size 6 and measure 16.5 in H; made in Italy stamped on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA: HALF AND HALF BLACK TUX PANTA black half wool half viscose tux pant. Stacked waist with a tie front, zipper, and slide clasp. Two side pockets, one buttoned back pocket, and wide leg. Upper waist and lower legs are viscose, middSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA Paris Sneakers Sz 43.5Shoe tongue is inscribed MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA PARIS. Sneakers are black toned w light slate shoe laces. Underside is khaki toned. Each shoe is size 43.5. Some areas of shoe appear to be leather. ShoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maison Margiela Stainless Steel Bracelets, 3Group of Three Maison Martin Margiela Stainless Steel Bracelets, comprising: faceless watch frame with black cloth to wear as pendant, open face and clasp from Autumn - Winter 2006/2007 collection witSee Sold Price
Sold2015A rare Maison Martin Margiela medical bandage dress,A rare Maison Martin Margiela medical bandage dress, Autumn-Winter, 2005 collection, '0' Artisanal label and size M, formed from a patchwork of elasticated bandages in white, beige and pink, bust apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maison Martin Margiela Beige Long Knit Belted VMaison Martin Margiela Beige Long Knit Belted V Neckline Cardi vest size M From Maison Martin Margela fashion house of creativity, comes this impressive beige long vest knit top, a free-spirited layerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maison Martin Margiela MM6 Grey Viscose Jersey Asymmetrical Dress, 2009MM6 by Maison Martin Margiela 2009 Grey Viscose Jersey Asymmetrical Dress. Size M, made in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Pair Designer Boots and Shoes(4) Pair designer boots and shoes to include black leather and suede Fendi side zip boots, 10.5, Maison Martin Margiela blue leather boots, side zip, unsized, aprox 10.5, unbranded vintage Italian horSee Sold Price
Sold2017Valentino Boutique stripe satin dress jacketValentino Boutique stripe satin dress jacket, C. 1980's, black and ivory stripe with black faceted buttons, blouson style sleeves, size M, 36"b, 17"sh, 24"sl, 24"l Provenance: From a New York single oSee Sold Price
Sold202255003: Angela Cummings for Tiffany & Co. Black Onyx, MAngela Cummings for Tiffany & Co. Black Onyx, Mother-of-Pearl, Gold Bracelet Stones: Carved black onyx and mother-of-pearl Metal: 18k gold Marked: for Angela CSee Sold Price
Sold20181969 Steinway Model M, Black Lacquer Studio Grand Piano1969 Steinway Model M, Black Lacquer Studion Grand Piano s/n 413859 "M"5'-7" LongSee Sold Price
Sold20201994 Chanel M Black Quilted Lambskin Double Flap Rare1994 Chanel M Black Quilted Lambskin Double Flap Rare Red Interior Handbag Purse 1994 Chanel M Black Quilted Lambskin Double Flap Rare Red Interior Handbag Purse Product Description About This Piece:See Sold Price
Sold2023Maison Bagues, black japanned, ormolu side tableMaison Bagues, black japanned, ormolu side table, c. 1940s, France, two-tier square tops raised on gilt bronze cast palm supports, 27"h x 14"squ Provenance: A Private Collection: 139 East 95th Street,See Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL (French. 1887-1985)"The Artist on a Black Background M.683". Signed l/r, dated 1972, and numbered 11/50. Color Lithograph on Arches Wove Paper. Measuring 21 7/8" by 14 7/8". Published by Editions Maeght, Paris. Framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel MarÃn, ‘Sans Titre’, Steel Mobile, ca. 2000Painted steel mobile Spain, circa 2000 Manuel MarÃn (1942-2007) – Spanish sculptor Debossed signature on far right black aperture ‘M. MARIN’ Dimensions: 52 x 48 in. (132.1 x 121.9 cm) Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAISON JANSEN FRENCH MARBLE TOP BAR CABINET C1940A Maison Jansen black lacquer French Directoire style marble top bar cabinet circa 1940. Having faux drawers over two door panels opening to mirrored interior. Two lower door panels open to drawers. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Margielaoversized sandals in suede entirely covered in mirror tiles.Spring/Summer 2009 collection, n. 44 (indicative); special edition to celebrate the 20th anniversary of Maison Martin Margiela (MMM)See Sold Price
Sold2022Maison Jansen Style Black Japanned Lacquer and Gilt Metal Low TableMaison Jansen Style Black Japanned Lacquer and Gilt Metal Low Table Height 17 1/2 inches, length 32 1/4 inches, depth 15 1/4 inches. C Property from a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica M6 Black Paint Millennium SetSN: 2500048 Year/Baujahr: 2000 Condition/Zustand: A English M6 Black Paint Millennium set, complete with brand new black paint M6 TTL with early no.2500048 (box, papers), black painSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leica M4 MOT black paint + Leicavit MPbeautiful camera in almost mint and perfect working condition, Leica Service Card for the camera dated December 10th, 1970 and special instructions for Leica M4-M - with black paint Leicavit MP in A/BSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMM6 Maison Margiela Black Leather Tote Bag 24cm x 25cm x 21cm Made in ItalyUS$5