Sold2024Chinese Neolithic period Majiayao culture painted pottery potDiam. 48 cm. H. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mysterious Majiayao Pottery Painted Terracotta PotMysterious Vintage Pottery Large Painted Terracotta Pot Majiayao? Approximately 17 inches tall x 12 1/2 inches in diameter. Provenance: From the estate of M.G. According to the owner, this item was puSee Sold Price
Sold2019NATIVE AMERICAN ACOMA POTTERY POT:New Mexico ca 19th century. Large pottery piece, 13 inches tall x 14 ½ inches wide. Acoma pottery is emblematic of the lifestyle of people who make it. It typically features thin walls, fluted rims,See Sold Price
2021GOURD SHAPED BLACK POTTERY POT WITH MAN HEAD SHAPEDGOURD SHAPED BLACK POTTERY POT WITH MAN HEAD SHAPED TOP, CHINESE XIAJIADIAN CULTURE H. 27.5 cm. W. 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ming Dynasty - Blue and White Pottery PotCAL:5 33/64 inch (14 cm) H:8 17/64 inch (21 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. FRENCH POTTERY POT A CONFITEarly 18th C. confit pot form from the area around Agen. Dimensions: H 10" x W 14.25" x D 11.25" Condition: Old chips and glaze losses. Scratches, crazing. Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2020DOROTHY TORIVIO: ACOMA POTTERY POTsigned to underside Condition: good; no apparent damages. 5 inches wide; 4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Native American Southwest Pueblo pottery pots(2) Native American Southwest Pueblo pottery pots, 19th/20th c., Acoma pueblo, polychrome painted earthenware, unsigned, each with collection inventory labels affixed to underside, the larger pot labeSee Sold Price
Sold2015San Ildefonso Pottery PotBy Marie (1887-1980) & Julian (1897-1943) Martinez. Signed Marie & Julian. Balck on black in excellent condition. 3.3"H x 4.8"D. (FFPP-p.250,254,264-271;PIP-p.195-199;PPF-p.88-90;SPAZ-p.114-115;TWC-p.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicely decorated Native American Indian Zuni pottery potNicely decorated Native American Indian Zuni pottery pot. Deer olla pot. Artist signed as shown in photo. Peynetsa. Great quality and detail. Beautiful colors. 7 ½ inches tall x 9 ½ wide neaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Pottery potsigned Maria + Santana, Southwest Indian, Pueblo, ca. 1954. 6x4". Maria Martinez. A rare exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vicki Garcia Acoma Pottery PotVicki Garcia Acoma Pottery Pot, monumental pot with black polychrome geometric decoration, signed on bottom "Vicki Garcia, Pueblo of Acoma, Acoma, New Mexico, 8-'87", 14" in diameter and 17" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Southwest Indian pottery potSquat form in tan clay with spots of red decorated with a geometric pattern, 15" wide. Condition: good with spotted ware.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Pueblo Style Pottery Pot (Circa Early 1900’s),Large Pueblo Style Pottery Pot 889. Description: A Large Pueblo Style Large Pot (Circa Early 1900’s), Curiosity # 6. This is a very large, hand-painted, Pueblo-style pot. Although this has Zia charaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Han Dynasty - Black Pottery Pot with Deer Pattern.Han Dynasty - Black Pottery Pot with Deer Pattern. H: 7 in. (18 cm) D: 9 in. (23 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022School of Mines Arts and Crafts Pottery PotThis is a University of North Dakota School of Mines vase. It is titled prairie rose. Approximately 5 x 5 x 2.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN INCISED YAOZHOU POTTERY POTAN INCISED YAOZHOU POTTERY POT Dimension: H. 21 cm. L. 14.5 cm. W. 12 cm. Weight 1190 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Neolithic Majiayao Pottery Jars (pr)East Asia, China, Neolithic Period, Majiayao (also Gansu-Yangshao) culture, ca. 2300 to 2000 BCE. A set of 2 hand-built pottery jars of squat, utilitarian form with planar bases and slender handles alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Torivio 20C Native American Acoma Pottery PotMary Torivio (Marie Torivio) (Native American Pueblo, born circa 1916, fl. circa 1940s to 1990s). An Acoma Pueblo pottery pot. Bisque finish hand decorated with geometric symbols in black, white and oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Majiayao Pottery AssortmentChinese Majiayao Pottery Assortment (5) items including a larger light clay color vessel with (2) handles, having brown painted design at top; a bowl having a brown painted design; triple spout lightSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsZia Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery pot with bird motif. 5 1/2"H x 7"WUS$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAntique African Globular Pot found in the Kongo, Africa - 4 3/8" DiameterUS$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLARGE Hand Painted Shipibo Pottery Face Pot - Circa 1900'sUS$85(7 bids)
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathCHINESE/PRE-KHMER ARCHAIC POTTERY WATER POT 中国/东南亚高棉£30
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathXIYING ZISHA CLAY POTTERY TEA POT BY XU FANGHUAI 徐方怀 紫砂壶£50