Sold2021Andy Warhol Contact Sheet PrintANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Andy Warhol Contact Sheet print 28.5 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL'S FRANKENSTEIN - VINTAGE R80'S ONE SHEETANDY WARHOL'S FRANKENSTEIN - VINTAGE R80'S ONE SHEET POSTER - COOL 3D ARTWORK! Vintage R80's One Sheet Advertising poster (27" x 41") Poster is reversed fully folded. Poster has some cross fold wear aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three One Sheet film posters, Andy Warhol'sThree One Sheet film posters, Andy Warhol's Frankenstein, Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed & Tales From The Crypt, folded, 27 x 41 inches (3)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Andy Warhol Movie PosterVintage Andy Warhol's Bad 1977 tri-fold one-sheet movie poster Measures: 27 x 41 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024WARHOL BASQUIAT SHAFRAZI BOXING POSTERAndy Warhol & Jean-Michel Basquiat offset lithographic poster. Sheet measures 18 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol and Keith Haring "7th Montreux-Detroit JazzANDY WARHOL and KEITH HARING (American 1928-1987) and (American 1958-1990) "7th Montreux - Detroit Jazz Festival" lithograph poster, sheet: 39.5 x 27.625 inches (unframed), signed in marker by each arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Querelle, signed movie posterQUERELLE (in four), ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987), poster, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 39 3/8 x 26 5/8 inches); signed in marker lower right, printed 1982 in Rome, Italy for the movie QuerellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol “Brillo” silkscreen exhibition posterANDY WARHOL (American 1928-1987) "Brillo Exhibition Poster for the Museum of Contemporary Art" Silkscreen poster on paper. Sheet: 30 x 26 inches. Signed in marker lower right: Andy Warhol. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Marilyn, two exhibition postersANDY WARHOL (American 1928-1987), "Marilyn," exhibition poster for Warhol: The Tate Gallery, two offset lithograph posters, (Approximate dimensions - sheet (each): 30 x 20 inches). Andy Warhol: MarilySee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, autographed poster, Marilyn MonroeANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987), autographed "Marilyn Monroe," poster, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 22 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches), signed in marker lower margin, Published by Shorewood Publishers, IncSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, two Tate Gallery postersWARHOL: THE TATE GALLERY, ANDY WARHOL (American 1928-1987), "Marilyn," two offset lithograph exhibition posters, (approximate dimensions - sheet (each): 30 x 20 inches); Andy Warhol: Marilyn Monroe 19See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL 'TATE GALLERY' EXHIBITION POSTERAndy Warhol Tate Gallery exhibition poster depicting Marilyn Monroe. Sheet measures 29 3/4" x 19 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ANDY WARHOL (New York/Pennsylvania, 1928-1987), Two posters., Offset color lithographs, sheetsAFTER ANDY WARHOLNew York/Pennsylvania, 1928-1987Two posters. 1) “Self Portrait”, Andy Warhol: A Retrospective, 1989. Published by the Museum of Modern Art, New York.2) “CampbellRSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ANDY WARHOL (New York/Pennsylvania, 1928-1987), Two offset prints:, Sheets 34" x 27.5" and 11.AFTER ANDY WARHOLNew York/Pennsylvania, 1928-1987Two offset prints: 1) “Andy Warhol Una retrospettiva" poster, 1990.2) Yellow flowers.Sheets 34" x 27.5" and 11.5" x 35". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol's Flesh Movie PosterAndy Warhol's Flesh Movie Poster Offset poster.  33 x 23 in. (sheet), 35 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022After Andy Warhol (1928-1987) and Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988): Warhol-Basquiat PosterAfter Andy Warhol (1928-1987) and Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988): Warhol-Basquiat Poster Offset lithograph on coated wove paper, 1985. 19 x 12 in. (sheet), unframed. Tony Shafrazi Gallery; The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Yoko OnoRain Dance (UNICEF Benefit), 1985; Offset lithograph poster in colors; From an edition of 1000; 31" x 22" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol "Marilyn (Exhibition poster for Warhol: TheANDY WARHOL (American 1928-1987) "Marilyn (Exhibition poster for Warhol: The Tate Gallery)" Offset lithograph poster in colors on smooth wove paper. Sheet: 29 5/8 x 20 inches. Signed along the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Andy Warhol (1928-1987): Mick Jagger in Japan PosterAfter Andy Warhol (1928-1987): Mick Jagger in Japan Poster Offset poster on paper, with the printed signatures. 40 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed. The Estate of Fred Hughes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Olympic Winter Games, Sarajevo 1984Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Olympic Winter Games, Sarajevo 1984 Original lithograph poster on paper.First edition.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet : 85 x 61.4 cm / 33.4 x 24.1 in.Made for the 1984 Winter OlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol - Kestner-Gesellschaft, 1981Offset lithograph poster on paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 84 x 59,5 cm / 33 x 23,4 in. + Size of the image: 59 x 59,5 cm / 23,2 x 23,4 in. Printed by Fine Arts Inc., New York. Published on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, signed exhibition posterANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987) Ingrid Bergman, offset poster, (approximate dimensions - image: 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches, sheet: 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches); signed lower right; Printed for an exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol & Keith Haring - 20th Montreux Jazz Festival, 1986 - Very large!Keith Haring & Andy Warhol20th Montreux Jazz Festival, 1986Very large silkscreen on poster paper.Signed on the plate by both artists lower margin.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 100 x 70 cm / 39,3 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, TUCSON JEWISH CENTER POSTERPrinted exhibition poster. 8.5 x 11 in. paper sheet printed black and white offset, recto only. Published in conjunction with a November 5th, 1967 lecture and film-screening by Warhol at theTucson JewSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Double Self-Portrait - Original color offset lithographUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - The Star (Greta Garbo as Mata Hari) - Color offset lithographUS$800