Sold2017Malvina Hoffman, Hindu Incense BurnerModern Art Foundry, NY. Approx. 11" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Malvina Cornell Hoffman (US, 1887-1966)Malvina Cornell Hoffman (American, 1887-1966) "La Frileuse" bronze fountain signed, copyright-marked and inscribed "AM (conjoined) CAST 98" along back edge. h. 39-1/2", w. 9-1/2", d. 9" Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malvina Cornell Hoffman Bronze(New York, 1887-1966) Breton Wrestlers, 1929, unsigned, titled at base ?Breton Wrestlers Paris 1929?, foundry stamp "Modern Art FDRY. N.Y.", patinated bronze 19-1/2 x 6-1/2 x 5-3/8 in. . Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Malvina Cornell Hoffman (American, 1885-1966)Malvina Cornell Hoffman (American, 1885-1966), "Matador", 1953, bronze with golden patina, signed, dated, and "Roman Bronze Works Inc. N.Y." inscribed on self base, h. 11 1/2 in., w. 8 in., d. 3 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Malvina Cornell Hoffman, Matador Sculpture(New York, 1887-1966) Matador Muleta, 1953, signed in bronze base "Malvina Hoffman 1953", Stamped "Roman Bronze Works, Inc. N.Y.", bronze with brown, verdigris and golden patination, 12 x 9 x 6 in., wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malvina Cornell Hoffman Drawing(New York, 1887-1966) Portrait of a Burmese Lady, Mamga Nyem, signed lower left "Mamga Nyem/MH Rangoon 1932", pastel and charcoal on buff paper, sight 25-1/2 x 19-1/4 in.; black finished wood frame, 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Malvina Cornell Hoffman Bronze(New York, 1887-1966) Dying Bull, signed and dated on bronze base "1952 Malvina Hoffman", patinated bronze 8 x 13 x 5-1/4 in. in., on a stepped, painted wood plinth, 2-1/8 x 13-1/4 x 6-1/4 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Malvina Cornell HoffmanAmerican, 1887-1966Senagalese Soldier and Plaster Cast of Senagalese Soldier: twoThe first inscribed Modern Art Fdny. N.Y. at baseBronze with a rich brown patina, and plasterHeight 6 3/8 inches and 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Malvina Cornell HoffmanAmerican, 1887-1966Cyrano, 1917Signed M. Hoffman, dated © 1917, and inscribed as titled near the baseBronze dark green patinaHeight 5 7/8 inches WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MALVINA HOFFMAN BRONZE, WINNIE.Malvina Cornell Hoffman (1887 - 1966) bronze statuette, “Winnie”, standing woman with draperies, signed on base, M. Hoffman. The Coty Award, also known as fashion's Oscars was award from 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Hindu Ganesh Figural Bronze Incense Burner.This bronze incense burner depicts a Hindu deity, Ganesh or Ganesha. The crest of snakes behind his head is removable. The piece has discoloration from use, and there is minor oxidation, specificallySee Sold Price
Sold2023Malvina Hoffman Oil on CanvasMalvina Hoffman Oil on Canvas Malvina Cornell Hoffman (New York 1885 -1966) Oil on canvas of a rocky coastline. Lower right "Aug 1954". On verso stamp "Malvina Hoffman Estate". Written on stretcher "KSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Hindu Brass Items- Figures + Bell - Figural Incense Burner 9'', Brass Dancer 4.5'' , Etched3 Hindu Brass Items- Figures + Bell - Figural Incense Burner 9'', Brass Dancer 4.5'' , Etched Painted Brass BellSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE PEACOCK INCENSE BURNER W/TREE TAIL FEATHER DETACHED 14" HIGH X 15" X 6"BRONZE PEACOCK INCENSE BURNER W/TREE TAIL FEATHER DETACHED 14" HIGH X 15" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER WITH LOTUS FLOWER FINIAL 15 X 8.5LARGE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER WITH LOTUS FLOWER FINIAL 15 X 8.5See Sold Price
Sold20214 IMPRESSIVE CHINESE ITEMS INC. BRONZE FIGURAL INCENSE4 IMPRESSIVE CHINESE ITEMS INC. BRONZE FIGURAL INCENSE BURNER & COVERED VESSEL 7.5"H TALLESTSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PC. ORIENTALIA (FOO DOG, INCENSE BURNER, 2 CARVED4 PC. ORIENTALIA (FOO DOG, INCENSE BURNER, 2 CARVED PIECES) 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018JADE DISH, MINIATURE HORSE & INCENSE BURNERJADE DISH, MINIATURE HORSE & INCENSE BURNER 5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE INCENSE BURNER WITH BEAST DESIGN.Hetian Jade Incense Burner with Auspicious Beast Design.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Gilt Bronze Incense BurnerA Chinese Jewelry Decorated Gilt, ht. 9 1/8 in.Bronze Beast Shaped Incense BurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE CARVING DRAGON INCENSE BURNER[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE CARVING DRAGON INCENSE BURNERSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Very Rare Cloisonne Enamel Duck-Form Incense BurnerUS$300(2 bids)
Jun 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsA LATE QING FAMILLE ROSE CELADON GLAZED TRIPOD INCENSE BURNER AND COVER£100
2 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Copper Gilded Golden Treasure Duck Pierced Lotus Smoked Incense BurnerUS$2,400(3 bids)
Jun 29China Luban Art & Antique, Inc.A Large Blue and White Incense Burner with Chinese CharactersUS$10
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsPorcelain incense burner. China. 19th century. Lime green ground with stylized floral scrolling.US$250