Sold2024The Manchurian Candidate - Frank Sinatra (1962) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBThe Manchurian Candidate - Frank Sinatra (1962) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB, Reserve: $165.75 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $42.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shiSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOG TOWN FIRE BRIGADE - ORIGINAL CIRCA 1900'S BRITISHDOG TOWN FIRE BRIGADE - ORIGINAL CIRCA 1900'S BRITISH LB THREE SHEET POSTER! Original 1900's Linenbacked British Three Sheet Advertising poster (40" x 87") Poster has fold line touch ups, cross fold tSee Sold Price
Sold2018(11) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:(2) MISFITS - 1961, (2) MUSIC MAN - 1962, MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE - 1962, MEIN KAMPT - 1961, (2) THE MIRACLE WORKER - 1962, (2) MR. HOBB'S TAKES A VACATION - 1962 & MARINES LET'S GO - 1961 (ALL WITH WRITSee Sold Price
Sold2018OUTLAW R50 LB 3 SH POSTER HUGHES' CENSORED WESTERNOUTLAW R50 LB 3 SH POSTER HUGHES' CENSORED WESTERN RUSSELL! THE OUTLAW (RKO, 1946) Size: Original U. S. Three-Sheet Poster (41" x 81") Condition: Overall displays in Very Good Condition. Original andSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:THE MILLIONAIRES - 1960, MORGAN THE PIRATE - 1961, MARRIAGE GO ROUND - 1960, MISTY - 1961, MOUNTAIN ROAD - 1960, WALT DISNEY MOON PILOT - 1961, MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE (WRITING ON REVERSE) - 1962, MOVE OSee Sold Price
Sold2018BAJO EL MANTO DEL A NOCHE '54 LB MEXICAN 1 SH ~ COOLBAJO EL MANTO DEL A NOCHE (1954) Size: Original 1962 Linen-backed Mexican One-Sheet (27.5" x 37"). Condition: Top right corner & top right border paperloss, some borderwear. This poster was put on linSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carry On!Edwin Howland Blashfield 78"x39" USA OF, Three sheet, not joined. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- FSee Sold Price
Sold2018BACHELOR FLAT / A JACK - 1962, THREE SHEETPLUS ROCKY II - 1979 BLACK BOX STYLE - FINE/ NEAR MINTSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAWNEE BILL - BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET FLAT, STROBRIDGE LITHO 1909. PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST COMBINED WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - THE FAR EAST - AN ORIENTAL VISION, A GORGEOUS, SUPERB AND EXALTED ORSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING, C.1920. CHRISTY BROS. 5-RING WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS TITLE WITH A MOST IMPRESSIVE IMAGE OF A ROYAL BENGAL TIGER PERCHED UPON A ROCK. IT IS INTERESTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. SHOWS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1929. A VERY RARE EXAMPLE IN LARGE FORMAT FOR COLE BROS. GREATEST WORLD-TOURED SHOWS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 41"X78"See Sold Price
Sold2023AL G. BARNES - SELLS-FLOTO, JOHN ROBINSON CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1938. A LARGE, STUNNING EXAMPLE FEATURING ANNA MERKEL, THE HUMAN FLY, IN A STARTLING EXHIBITION OF UPSIDE-DOWN CEILING-WALKING AT DIZZY HEIGHTS. PROFESSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024POTTER BROS. COMBINED SHOWS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. AN IMPRESSIVE, LARGE POSTER DEMONSTRATING ANIMAL PERFORMANCES INCLUDING: DANCING DOGS, CIGAR-SMOKING DOG IN TOP HAT, DOG PARENTS WITH BABY DOG INSee Sold Price
2022LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AND THE MONSTERS - ORIGINAL 1962 ONE SHEET POSTER!Poster is overall in Very Good to Fine Condition.   LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AND THE MONSTERS - ORIGINAL 1962 ONE SHEET POSTER!   LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AND THE MONSTERS - ORIGINAL 1962 ONE SHSee Sold Price
Sold2020So Evil, So Young '62 1 SH ~ Jill Ireland! ~ Bad GirlsThis original 1962 One Sheet for the bad-girl crime, women's prison sexploitation tale, SO EVIL, SO YOUNG displays overall in Very Good to Fine Condition. Folded as issued with NO pin holes, bottom crSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, THREE SHEET. RBBB CENTENNIAL EDITION, C.1976. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, LOWER EDGE TEARS, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 42"X82"See Sold Price
Sold2021The Flying Ace (1924) US Three Sheet Movie Poster LBThe Flying Ace (1924) US Three Sheet Movie Poster LB Reserve: $880.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Women Men Forget (1920) UK Three Sheet Movie Poster LBWomen Men Forget (1920) Three Sheet (approx. 41" x 85") Movie Poster Mary Graham (Mollie King) invites Helen, her old pal from school (Lucy Fox), to come visit her home. But Helen isn't any sort of fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Thunderball-James Bond Three Sheet Movie PosterThunderball United Artists, 1965. Folded, Three Sheet 41 X 84. Frank McCarthy and Robert McGinnis Artwork. Among the most popular films in the 007 series, this adventure happens to be Sean Connery's fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original The Beatles-Help! Three Sheet Movie PosterHelp! United Artists, 1965. Three Sheet Movie Poster 41 X 79 Folded, Near Mint unrestored poster with Vibrant colors, has some fold creases and light toning. This was the second film to feature the FaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Commando Cody - Original 1952 One Sheet LB Poster -Commando Cody - Original 1952 One Sheet LB Poster - Robot Monster Of Mars Reserve: $320.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shippinSee Sold Price
Sold20241962 original sheet music from Hammer Films production of Phantom of the OperaOriginal hand written notes and corrections. Roughly 10"x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Ski Party Three Sheet Movie PosterSki Party -American International, 1965. Folded Three Sheet 41 X 79 Comedy. Starring Frankie Avalon, Dwayne Hickman, Deborah Walley, Yvonne Craig, Robert Q. Lewis, James Brown and the Famous Flames, LSee Sold Price
Featured14 hrs LeftJasper52I Met My Love Again - Fonda & Bennett (1938) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBUS$300
4 days LeftRoGalleryRobert Motherwell, Three Poems: Burnt Water, Lithograph on Japon with Chine Colle to Magnani paperUS$1,000
1215 Lots AwayBidhausThree Seat Contemporary Bench on Chrome Frame Ilmari Tapiovaara for Stendig USA c. 1970sUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausDanish Kandidaten Three Seater Sofa in Knoll Boucle by Ib Kofod-Larsen for Olof Person Denmark c.US$10