Sold2020A Chinese Export Mandarin Palette Assembled Three-PieceA Chinese Export Mandarin Palette Assembled Three-Piece Porcelain Garniture Height of largest 12 x width 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique blue/white Chinese porcelain 5-piece garnitureAntique blue/white Chinese porcelain 5-piece garniture with decoration of flowers and birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese B/W Porcelain 5-Piece GarnitureChinese blue and white 5-piece large garniture. [19 1/2" and 21" H; 7 3/4" and 8: Dia].See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue White Porcelain 5-Piece GarnitureChinese blue and white 5-piece large garniture. [19 1/2" and 21" H; 7 3/4" and 8: Dia].See Sold Price
Sold201619thC Chinese Export 5-Piece Porcelain Garniture19th C Chinese Export 5-Piece Porcelain Garniture, three Dog-finial covered baluster vases and two trumpet vases each underglaze blue landscapes, flowers and borders, the sides with gold and famille rSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Chinese Export 5-Piece Porcelain Garniture19th C Chinese Export 5-Piece Porcelain Garniture, three covered baluster vases and two trumpet vases each with a heraldic blue shield with interlocking Cyma Curves, the sides with gold and green coloSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Piece Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain GarnitureThree covered jars including two flaired vases. Decorated with multicolor stripe; centering medallions and scenes of figures in a landscape. UnmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export (5) piece garniture setChinese Export (5) piece garniture set, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, including (3) baluster jars with covers and (2) beaker vases, each similarly decorated in the roundSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN SIX-PIECE GARNITURE SET 18th Century Heights to 11.5".CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN SIX-PIECE GARNITURE SET18th CenturyThree larger vases and three smaller, with famille rose and flower vase decoration and cobalt blue trim.Heights to 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Five-PieceA Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Five-Piece Garniture Height of lidded jars 12 x diameter 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Mandarin palette vase garnitureA five piece Chinese Export Mandarin palette porcelain vase garniturelate 18th centurythe largest height 11 1/2in (29cm); diameter 6in (15cm) Provenance:Sold The Collection of Arne Schlesch, Sothebys,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique three-piece Chinese Wucai garniture, H 21.5 - 26.5 cm.Antique three-piece Chinese porcelain Wucai garniture with double bottom ring and six-character bottom mark. 19th Century or older. One chip top edge lid vase. Dimensions: H 21.5 - 26.5 cm. In fair/goSee Sold Price
Sold20233PC CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN TABLEWAREThree piece group of Chinese Export enamel and gilt decorated Rose Mandarin and Famille Rose palette porcelain tableware, 19th century, comprising a cream jug (h. 4.5", w. 6.5", d. 4.5"), a covered suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain 5-PcFive pieces of Chinese Rose Mandarin porcelain. Includes: Small tureen ( 8"L x 5.5"W x 6.5"H), lidded sugar bowl (4.5"L x 3.5"W x 4.5"H), two tea cups 2", small tray (7.5"L x 5"W). Condition report: GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Piece Chinese Export Porcelain Garniture in Imari Pattern19th century, comprising: pair of Meiping vases with panels of figures in interior scenes, 9-5/8 x 4-1/2 in.; smaller Meiping vase with panels of figures in interior scenes, 7-7/8 x 3-3/8 in.; three vSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five-Piece Chinese Imari Porcelain Garniture SetFive-Piece Chinese Imari Porcelain Garniture Set, comprised of three covered ginger jars, h. 12", dia. 4-1/2", and a pair of matching beaker-form vases, h. 10-1/4", dia. 5-1/4", each piece gilt-trimmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces of Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain.Consisting of a creamer, length 6.75 inches, and a small mug, height 2.5 inches, both19th c.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN: Chinese Export porcelain, 19th C., ten pieces,ASIAN: Chinese Export porcelain, 19th C., ten pieces, all "Rose Mandarin" pattern with figural centers, including: a scalloped rim bowl, 9 1/2" diam.; and nine deep saucers, 5 3/4" diam., all pieces wSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Chinese Porcelain Vases3 pieces Chinese export porcelain. Qing Famille Rose garniture vase, 11 3/8"H; with a pair of smaller vases, each 5 3/4"H. Some roughness to rim of garniture vase, chip to the base; residue from labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN 19th CenturyFOUR PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN19th Century1) Pitcher. Height 9”.2) Covered vegetable with chestnut knop. Height 5”. Length 9.5”.3) Open vegetable dish. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWENTY-TWO PIECES OF ASSORTED CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN 19th Century Diameters from 3" to 9.5".TWENTY-TWO PIECES OF ASSORTED CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN19th CenturyRose Mandarin, Canton, etc.Diameters from 3" to 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese oil lamp and fitting, 19th century. French Samson porcelain and ormolu bronze.Chinese oil lamp and garniture, 19th century. French Samson porcelain and ormolu bronze. Measures: 60 x 13.5 x 13.5 cm. Extraordinary Chinese quinque piece, with porcelain and decoration with the typiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Bayeux famille rose porcelain five-piece garniture,A Bayeux famille rose porcelain five-piece garniture19th centuryComprising three covered jars and two beaker vases, one restored. (5).H: 18 in. (largest)PROVENANCE:Rob Michiels Auctions, Bruges, BelgiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19thUS$1,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Sevres Style Ormolu Mounted Porcelain and Cobalt Blue Ground Three Piece GarnitureUS$750
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinese Hand Carved Celadon Color Glaze Box 9.5" In. DiameterUS$160
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly 20th C. Porcelain Sevres Covered Urns SetUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 1889 Samuel Marti & Cie French Bronze and Porcelain three-piece Clock GarnitureUS$2,000
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Chinoiserie Porcelain Famille Rose Ginger Jar 23.5 In. HighUS$190
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Famille Verte Porcelain Vase W/ Roosters 23.5" HUS$190